Log In
Springfield CX p/b Hattie B's Racing • Oct 16 2021 • Springfield, TN
5.3
4.9
4.9
5.6
5.4
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
4.9
Moisture
4.9
Accel
5.6
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Christmas Lees McRae College
2 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
3 Erik Winfree Nashville Local Cycling
4 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing pb Bikes and Moore
5 Brad Taylor BAD Rocket Racing
6 Matthew Lawler
7 Andrew Hodges DART Cycling
8 Neal Coughlin EVOQ.BIKE / USMES
9 Mike Heidrich Ride615 Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Hendon Gravity Academy
2 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing pb Bikes and Moore
3 Brad Taylor BAD Rocket Racing
4 Seiji Suzuki
5 Samuel Crowell Dart
6 Patrick M mahoney
8 Mike Riello Dart
9 Dan Whittle Ride615
10 Michael Tregelles DART Cycling
11 David Jones Hattie B's Racing
12 Herchel Portella DART Cycling
13 David Stewart
14 Nolan Long Mid-South Cycling Team p/b Bikes &
15 Tyler Porter
16 Eric Carlson
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Hendon Gravity Academy
2 Colin Cox
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Long Mid-South Cycling Team p/b Bikes &
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carter Mid South
2 Jeff Pendleton
3 John Carr Friends Great Smokies Cycling (Team
4 Jason Moore
5 D Aaron braswell BAD Rocket Racing
6 Paul Gates Velo Roussillon Racing
7 Philip Armbrust Velo Roussillon Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carter Mid South
2 Patrick Harkins Velo Roussillon
3 Scott Boyd Ride615 Cycling Team
4 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
5 D Aaron braswell BAD Rocket Racing
6 Matthew Hendon MOAB Racing
7 Patrick M mahoney
8 David Stewart
9 Bert Hartman Esprit de Corps
10 David Richardson Moab Racing
DNF Kevin Freeman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carter Mid South
2 Neal Coughlin EVOQ.BIKE / USMES
3 Satoshi Hagihara Teito Hodo
4 Max Oden
5 Sean Berce
7 Nolan Long Mid-South Cycling Team p/b Bikes &
DNF David Howe Hattie B's Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Chambers Moab Bike Shop
2 Lee Yarbro
3 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling
4 Alessandro Zanetti
5 David Howe Hattie B's Racing
6 Patrick Harkins Velo Roussillon
7 Ryutaro Nakamura 859cycling
8 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
9 Erik Winfree Nashville Local Cycling
10 Philip Benavides Hattie B's Racing
11 John Carr Friends Great Smokies Cycling (Team
12 Dustin Greer MOAB/First Endurance/Sweetwater Far
13 Andrew Hodges DART Cycling
DNF Jeff Pendleton
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Taylor BAD Rocket Racing
2 Philip Benavides Hattie B's Racing
3 Scott Boyd Ride615 Cycling Team
4 Paul Gates Velo Roussillon Racing
5 Bert Hartman Esprit de Corps
6 Mike Heidrich Ride615 Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skye Beaty Team Belladium
2 Jennifer Hogan BAD Rocket Racing
3 Maureen Sanderson FEmpower Womens Master's Cycling
4 Tammy Richardson FEmpower Women's Masters Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Skye Beaty Team Belladium
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium
2 Chika Nakamura Toyo Frame Field Model
3 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
Finishers: Cat 3: 3