Log In
TGIF #2 • Aug 20 2021 • San Antonio, Texas
Race uploaded by Robert Kane csv | json
4
1.6
5
4.8
3.3
Humid, 88 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #sacx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.6
Moisture
5
Accel
4.8
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Frank Musil Sugar Cycles 11
2 Aidan Kane Sacx Junior Devo 11
3 Jeff Park Sacx 11
4 Cohen Kinsey Sacx Junior Devo 11
5 Elias Guerra Unattached 11
6 Micah Lajeunesse 11
7 Robert Kane Sacx P/B Bicycle-Heaven 11
8 Dillon Daskevich Sacx Junior Devo 11
9 Casey Maron 11
10 Arnold Haffner Jelly And Jam/ Weaver Technologies 11
11 Sam Collette 10
12 David Larrabee Actionbikes 10
13 Tristan Schwarz 10
14 Caleb Cunningham 10
15 Colin Bromley Team $Uper Awesome 10
16 Christopher Chen Williams Racing Academy 10
17 Sean Clancy Honor Roll Atx 10
18 Richard Jennings Sacx 10
19 Charles Mcguill Blitz Racing 10
20 Cory Faul Blitz Racing/Action Bikes 10
21 Emiliano Morales Team 787 Realty 10
22 Justin Greenfield Night Owls 10
23 Natalie Smith Ultra Violet 10
24 Jenny Willhite Colavita 10
25 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing 9
26 Caleb Goyet 9
27 Daniel Curtin Mellow Johnny'S Bike Shop Masters E 9
28 Sean Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank 9
29 Emma Calvert Sacx Junior Devo 9
30 Caroline Daskevich Alamo Heights High School 8
31 Zuzana Sekerova 8
32 Cody Allen 7
33 Garret Hanson Gear Monkey Bike Repair Racing 7
34 Colin Dunlap Night Owls P/B Loa Construction 6
35 Christopher Hill Giant - Dnacycling.Com - P/B Dynami 5
36 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 3
37 Juan Salazar Jelly And Jam Racing / Sacx 2
38 Joseph Guerra 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joseph Guerra Weaver Technologies Racing 7
2 Jonathan Bakke Pig Pen Boys 7
3 Sean Clancy Honor Roll Atx 7
4 Matthew Neugebauer Ride Away Cycling Club 7
5 Moses Centeno Personal 7
6 William Gonzaba Olmos Park Physio 7
7 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis 210 7
8 Jackson Henry Blitz Racing 7
9 Christopher Villasenor Blitz Racing 7
10 Ben Olvera 7
11 Jeff Coyle Team One Million Dreams 7
12 Isaac Grothe Ride Away Cycling Club 7
13 Lori Tole Blitz Racing 7
14 Chuck Grubb 7
15 Aldofo Gonzales 7
16 Juan Salazar Jelly And Jam Racing / Sacx 7
17 Kyle Kunnermann Pig Pen Boys 6
18 Andrew Larrabee 6
19 Marcus Whitehead 6
20 Ruben Dupertuis Smithdish 6
21 Harry Wallace Smithdish Architecture 6
22 Caitlyn Mooney 6
23 David Acevedo 6
24 Malvin Alexander Nemesis 210 6
25 Jake Payne 6
26 Eileen Gaughran Blitz Racing 6
27 Scott Cartier 6
28 Cherie Spooner 6
29 Wyatt Armstrong 6
30 Brock Curry Smithdish Architecture 6
31 Vanessa Skerhut Racc 6
32 Sean Conroy Jessica Erin Ennis 6
33 Josh Baugh The Strong Maybes 5
34 Jessica Ennis 5
35 Mechella Lara 5
36 Amber Steiriker 5
37 Victor Williams Jelly & Jam 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 18