Log In
Cannonball Cross • Sep 4 2021 • Mason City, IA
5.5
4.1
4.3
4.7
4.2
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
4.1
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Parsons
2 Scott Sumpter
3 Michael Drahaus
4 Ken Barker
5 Keegan Rocha
6 Rodney Knudtson
7 Brian Olsen
8 Michael Christensen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Bauer
2 Brian West
3 Dillon Mcneill
4 James Cochran
5 Orion Child
6 Jesse Rients
7 Jason Anderson
8 Jake Campbell
9 Ryan Jacobsen
10 Dakota Olsen
11 Rowan Child
12 Satchell Mische richter
13 Nathan Zollman
14 Tim Norrie
15 Paul Krumrich
16 Kaden Snoop
17 Tim Werts
DNF Jay Henderson
DNF Colton Bailey
DNF Jesse Turk
DNF Chad Donahue
DNF Jordan Costello
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Adams
2 Josh Magie
3 Andy Rossetto
4 Cameron Bimson
5 Drew Aspenson
6 Tim Hartung
7 Brayden Pearce
8 Griffin Caskey
9 Jacob Beissel
10 Michael Parsons
11 Lee Zettler
12 Wade Johnson
13 Brian Turk
14 Ryan Cariveau
15 Matt Nagel
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bown
2 Bryan Jones
3 Griffin Caskey
4 James Myers
5 Andrew Dostal
6 Lee Zettler
7 Chase Cubbage
8 Miles Lechtenberg
9 Brayden Pearce
10 Taylor Orth
11 Brian Turk
12 Marcel Derosier
13 Michael Drahaus
14 Patrick Kolker
15 Markus Elsbernd
16 Ayeden Lein
17 Manuel Acevedo
18 Ryan Cariveau
19 James Onigkeit
20 Jeffrey Schertz
21 Steve Tygrett
22 Paul Fabian
23 Nate Lechtenberg
24 Matt Petersen
25 Joshua Sullivan
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Englin
2 Samuel Thurman
3 Nicholas Mittelstadt
4 Jack Klemond
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Lechtenberg
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Englin
2 Paul Fabian
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roczen Beissel
2 Axsyl Lein
3 Jackson Falck
4 Remi Cariveau
5 Axel Brandsmeier
6 Torben Krumrich
7 Jonathan Wood
8 Quintin Turk
9 Levi Bimson
10 Austyn Lein
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Olsen Phoenix Syndicate p/b Scheels DSM
2 Joe Petersen
3 James Armstead
4 Sean Dickinson
5 Andrew Lein
6 Taylor Webb
7 Wade Johnson
8 Henry Diggelmann
9 Taylor Orth
11 Shane Bast
DNF Steve Tygrett
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson
2 Tim Brandvold
3 Jesse Turk
4 Jim Bethea
5 Matt Curtis
6 Keith Bianchi
7 Sean Hayek
8 Scott Sumpter
9 Nathan Hicks
10 Robert Thompson
11 Matthew Fabian
12 Jeff Osborn
13 Manuel Acevedo
14 Steve Wiseman
15 Lewie Miller
16 Chad Mittelstadt
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs
2 Todd Gillihan
3 David Delperdang
4 Charles Townsend
5 John Stonebarger
6 John Peters
7 Rich Pearson
8 Mark Halvorson
9 David Mcclenahan
10 Patrick Lalley
11 William Kuster
12 Jim Coady
13 Landon Beachy
14 David Volante
15 Nicholas Hoefer
16 Dominic Rossetto
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West
2 Tim Werts
3 Jeff Osborn
4 Ryan Bimson
5 Chris Petersen
6 Henry Diggelmann
7 Steve Wiseman
8 Nicholas Petersen
9 Jacqueline Palfy
DNF Steve Bailey
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Seipp
2 Risa Hustad
3 Kristy Henderson
4 Nicole Brandt
5 Lauren Weigel
6 Ragan Weigel
7 Brooke Bailey
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Artison
2 Isabelle Jensen Womens Free State Racing
3 Caelyn Bailey
4 Clara Bergan
5 Autumn Olsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenadie Pearce
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Jensen Womens Free State Racing
2 Caelyn Bailey
3 Autumn Olsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Analeah Swegle
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alayna Englin
2 Abigail Wood
3 Lumen Brandsmeier
4 Aspyn Lein
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Palfy
2 Sally Miller
3 Teresa Mische
4 Janan Felts
5 Jamie Coady
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2