Log In
BYOCX Cross of Ages - Day 1 • Oct 31 2020 • Austin, TX
4
1.3
3.2
1.7
1.6
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.3
Moisture
3.2
Accel
1.7
Tech
1.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rye Christman
2 Eric Stewart
3 Matthew Hamsa
4 Justin Carver
5 Mike Threadgould Team ZFG
6 Octavio Ulloa
7 David Blinn
8 Tim Brosnan
9 Ramsey Foster
10 John Madden
11 William Gonzaba
12 Michael Hamsa
13 Corbin Gudgell
14 Wallace Hunter
15 Shawn Frack
16 Stephen Brigaitis
17 Justin Maxwell
18 Chase Tucker
19 Phil Geiger
20 Jesse Zarate
21 Adam Reardon
22 Venny Alub
23 Derek Guthrie
DNF Shane Carbonneau
DNF Patrick Brosnan
DNF Stephen Cameron
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Demarco
3 Roman Rositani
4 Justin Carver
5 Richard Jennings
6 Chase Tucker
7 Stephen Brigaitis
8 Matthew Hamsa
9 Stephen Cameron
10 Derek Guthrie
11 Tucker Klutey
12 Malvin Alexander
13 Cargan Cook
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Rothe
2 Kevin Fish
3 Austin Peterson
4 Jeff Park
5 Nathan Winkelmann
6 Nicholas Oberski
7 Christopher Hill
8 Jorge Munoz jr
DNF Corbin Gudgell
DNF Eric Stewart
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Oberski
2 Roman Lobkovsky
3 Dashiell Collins
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball
2 William Ross
3 Elias Guerra Blitz Racing
4 Mike Threadgould Team ZFG
5 Jonathan Pattie
6 Christopher Schmiedeke Team Shifterpods
7 Michael Hamsa
8 Jack Ishihara
9 Kelly Kerby
10 Joey Machado
11 John Madden
12 Casey Gudgell
13 Cory Faul
14 Peter Cook
15 Michael Clark
16 Philip Tetzlaff
17 Shawn Frack
18 Richard Jennings
19 Kennith Ramirez
20 Adam Reardon
21 Jerry Bueno
22 Matt Sjoberg
23 David Larrabee
24 Brett Kinsey
25 Stefan Hardie
26 Shane Carbonneau
27 Mark Fraske
28 Oliver Bond
29 David Smith
30 Kurt Egli
31 Malvin Alexander
32 Mike Vielleux
33 Corvin Alstot
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eileen Gaughran
2 Veronika Redensek
3 Lexa Rijos
4 Jessica Alexander
5 Ursula Hammes
6 Renee Patlan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Gudgell
2 Lexa Rijos
2 Octavio Ulloa
3 Lori Tole
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eileen Gaughran
2 Amanda Gudgell
3 Ursula Hammes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1