Log In
Zia 4CCX Cortez • Oct 24 2020 • Cortez, CO
Race uploaded by Luca Haines csv | json
6
1.2
4
5
4
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
1.2
Moisture
4
Accel
5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Wilk 3D Racing
2 Chad Cheeney FLC Cycling/Durango Devo/Kona
3 Richard Parker Limbo Cycling
DNF Byron Mcgee 505 Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bil Pfaffendorf Worst Team Ever
2 Dave Hagen FLC Cycling Alumni
3 Jan Bear Team Santa Fe
4 Andy Fox
5 Miles Cook Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital
6 Ries Robinson Team Santa Fe
7 Justin Green Full Cycle Cyclocross
8 Steve Colford San Juan Cycles
9 Jay Eagen Durango Devo
10 Bill Ehler Natural Grocers
11 John Mcmanus Vote!
12 Brett Lecompte
DNF Jonathan Delacey Natural Grocers
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Cupp
2 Stephan Davoust Giant
3 Todd Wells
4 Henry Nadell CZ Racing
5 Keiran Eagen Rouleur Devo
6 Troy Wells Santa Cruz
7 Rotem Ishay Southwest Cycling Coalition
8 Jonathan Anderson J money's elite factory professiona
9 Cobe Freeburn Bear Dev
10 Sam Vickery Ska Brewing/Zia taqueria
11 Sam Brown FLC
12 Kolby Preble SWCC
13 George Piepgras New England Devo
14 Ivan Sippy Rouleur Devo
15 Caleb Thompson 2nd Ave. Sports Scott
16 Kye Cordes Orange Seal Offroad/ FLC
17 Maxwell Jordan
18 Will Farmer FLC
19 Connor Gizinski LaCroix Factory Racing
20 Riley Jaber Devo 3000
DNF Guy Leshem South west cycling coalition
DNF Lincoln Scheer
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Campbell
2 Emily Schaldach Bitchstix Tenspeed Hero Firefly
3 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M CX
4 Madelyn Roberson Fort Lewis Cycling
5 Kim Bear Spokettes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1
1 Ian Burnett SWCC
2 Byron Mcgee 505 Cycles
3 Tony Cady
4 Peter Behm Rio Grande Racing
5 Eric Hjersmtad Durango100club.com
6 Brian Sparks
7 Fielder Lecompte
8 Jeff Vaughan Lone Wolf
9 Cooper Wells Dad
DNF Shane Ellis
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6