Log In
Arrowhead CX #1 • Sep 27 2020 • Pittsford, NY
4.9
1.9
4.2
4
3.2
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Aj August 0:55:11 0:05:33 0:05:20 0:05:21 0:05:26
2 Miles Mattern 0:56:53 0:05:40 0:05:36 0:05:35 0:05:32
3 Eric Grimm 0:58:08 0:05:57 0:05:39 0:05:38 0:05:43
4 Jason Hettenbaugh 0:58:39 0:05:47 0:05:31 0:05:38 0:05:46
5 Kevan Edwards 0:58:45 0:05:53 0:05:38 0:05:44 0:05:48
6 Craig Mattern 0:59:30 0:05:48 0:05:34 0:05:45 0:05:50
7 Jack Bernhard 1:01:04 0:06:01 0:05:35 0:05:42 0:05:57
8 Luke Principe 0:55:34 0:07:00 0:06:01 0:05:52 0:06:00
9 Doug Rusho 0:55:44 0:06:08 0:05:53 0:05:58 0:06:05
10 Max Burget 0:55:49 0:06:16 0:05:59 0:06:02 0:06:13
11 Jonathan Baker 1:02:45 0:06:41 0:06:25 0:06:34 0:06:48
DNF Matt Smitley 0:06:39 0:06:23 0:06:09 0:06:20
DNF Trevor August 0:05:37 0:05:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Justin Frontuto 0:56:16 0:05:28 0:05:28 0:06:53 0:06:17
2 Zachary Shostack 0:56:44 0:05:13 0:06:00 0:06:03 0:06:14
3 Jeffrey Lubkowski 0:57:49 0:05:28 0:05:28 0:07:06 0:06:22
4 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:26 0:05:33 0:05:33 0:07:06 0:06:41
5 Jesse Corum 1:01:09 0:05:44 0:06:20 0:06:33 0:06:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jeff Waasdorp 0:38:18 0:06:19 0:06:18 0:06:15 0:06:24
2 Christopher Pulomena 0:38:41 0:06:59 0:06:12 0:06:20 0:08:13
3 Jonathan Baker 0:38:47 0:06:44 0:06:20 0:06:25 0:06:26
4 Daniel Dubois 0:39:10 0:06:34 0:06:33 0:06:29 0:06:30
5 John Deiure 0:39:11 0:06:49 0:06:18 0:06:30 0:06:35
6 Henry Burke 0:39:12 0:06:45 0:06:17 0:06:28 0:06:35
7 Ryan Forrestel 0:39:25 0:06:54 0:06:22 0:06:28 0:06:31
8 Sam Garver 0:39:34 0:06:41 0:06:24 0:06:30 0:06:34
9 Marcus Cox 0:39:52 0:07:05 0:06:23 0:06:35 0:06:25
10 Bao Thai 0:39:58 0:06:47 0:06:31 0:06:34 0:06:41
11 Steve Frey 0:40:01 0:06:53 0:06:31 0:06:36 0:06:35
12 Nathan Yost 0:40:28 0:07:02 0:06:33 0:06:30 0:06:34
13 Kaleb Toscano 0:40:38 0:07:00 0:06:26 0:06:40 0:06:59
14 Joseph Rogalski 0:40:49 0:06:50 0:06:41 0:06:30 0:07:09
15 Adam Ruszkowski 0:41:38 0:07:12 0:06:49 0:06:53 0:06:42
16 Craig Nittolo 0:42:30 0:07:03 0:06:41 0:07:06 0:06:58
17 Eric Behrman 0:42:48 0:06:57 0:06:36 0:07:12 0:07:11
18 Brian Simon 0:37:41 0:07:39 0:07:24 0:07:28 0:07:33
19 Jesse Bond 0:38:08 0:07:26 0:07:36 0:07:44 0:07:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Benjamin Braun 0:39:14 0:09:37 0:09:37 0:04:37 0:06:18
2 Alan Zawadzki 0:39:17 0:06:32 0:06:23 0:06:33 0:06:34
3 Dan Esler 0:39:19 0:06:43 0:06:26 0:06:34 0:06:39
4 Thomas Sblendorio 0:41:09 0:06:38 0:06:27 0:06:31 0:06:43
5 Nathan Bierman 0:42:21 0:06:52 0:06:45 0:06:55 0:06:53
6 Thomas Baumgartner 0:42:50 0:06:56 0:06:46 0:07:08 0:06:58
7 Lasse Saarinen 0:36:30 0:07:11 0:07:15 0:07:25 0:07:25
8 Benjamin Wolf 0:36:43 0:07:17 0:06:55 0:07:15 0:07:32
9 Alexander Keogan 0:37:05 0:07:36 0:07:16 0:07:26 0:07:30
10 Mike Anthony 0:37:17 0:07:06 0:07:23 0:07:32 0:07:45
11 Ty Davis 0:40:50 0:07:51 0:08:07 0:08:33 0:08:20
12 Daniel Burge 0:41:03 0:08:06 0:07:53 0:08:09 0:08:27
13 Alessandro Cannizzo 0:41:43 0:07:28 0:07:28 0:07:58 0:08:00
DNF Alex Tollman 0:07:01 0:06:40 0:06:58 0:07:08
DNF Jeremy Gworek 0:06:36 0:06:18
DNF Shane Matesic 0:06:54 0:07:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Brad Grimm 0:34:30 0:08:44 0:07:54 0:08:57 0:08:53
2 Colt Grimm 0:37:10 0:09:06 0:09:13 0:09:07 0:09:42
3 Alex Grimm 0:39:07 0:08:53 0:09:25 0:10:40 0:10:08
4 Satya Scherbenske 0:39:44 0:08:27 0:08:54 0:09:33 0:12:48
5 Kiran Scherbenske 0:31:16 0:09:52 0:10:25 0:10:58
6 Nate Bernhard 0:31:36 0:10:20 0:10:05 0:11:11
7 Linus Burke 0:32:23 0:10:19 0:11:30 0:10:33
8 Charles Principe 0:32:36 0:10:22 0:10:56 0:11:18
9 Nathan Giehl 0:36:53 0:14:37 0:10:09 0:12:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 James Davall 0:42:41 0:06:03 0:05:51 0:05:49 0:05:55
2 Matt Smitley 0:43:28 0:06:05 0:05:47 0:05:51 0:06:03
3 Eric Giehl 0:44:34 0:06:24 0:06:13 0:06:25 0:06:20
4 Finbarr Scannell 0:45:09 0:06:30 0:06:14 0:06:22 0:06:26
5 Peter Pelychaty 0:45:26 0:06:22 0:06:34 0:06:21 0:06:35
6 Joseph Rogalski 0:42:44 0:07:00 0:06:47 0:06:57 0:06:57
7 Robert Shostack 0:44:00 0:07:24 0:06:57 0:07:12 0:07:17
DNF Ian Webber 0:08:04 0:07:43 0:08:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jason Urckfitz 0:42:37 0:06:14 0:05:55 0:05:52 0:06:04
2 Michael Morris 0:43:23 0:06:16 0:05:54 0:06:02 0:06:14
3 Jim Nicholson 0:43:26 0:06:30 0:06:00 0:06:05 0:06:14
4 Robert Dietrick 0:43:44 0:06:33 0:06:05 0:06:09 0:06:16
5 Scott Farrell 0:43:59 0:06:15 0:06:12 0:06:18 0:06:28
6 Michael Mcknight 0:44:40 0:06:34 0:06:07 0:06:08 0:06:13
7 Donald Davis 0:44:54 0:06:29 0:06:11 0:06:14 0:06:15
8 Casey Bernhard 0:45:52 0:06:38 0:06:06 0:06:15 0:06:28
9 Bill Volkomer 0:47:01 0:06:49 0:06:34 0:06:40 0:04:43
10 David Valvo 0:47:22 0:06:37 0:06:34 0:06:40 0:06:44
11 Bryan Blake 0:47:44 0:07:00 0:06:41 0:06:43 0:06:44
12 David Hansen 0:47:46 0:07:05 0:06:35 0:06:46 0:06:48
13 Trevor Harrison 0:41:46 0:06:39 0:06:40 0:06:51 0:07:00
14 Joseph Sims 0:43:39 0:07:20 0:06:50 0:07:18 0:07:24
15 Rich Rutishauser 0:45:05 0:07:30 0:06:42 0:06:51 0:07:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Scott Parks 0:44:12 0:06:24 0:06:09 0:06:18 0:06:18
2 Thomas Emrich 0:45:14 0:06:29 0:06:19 0:06:24 0:06:22
3 Phil Batten 0:45:55 0:06:27 0:06:26 0:06:28 0:06:34
4 Chris Fuller 0:40:53 0:06:39 0:06:46 0:06:50 0:06:47
5 John Roden 0:41:17 0:06:55 0:06:51 0:06:48 0:06:51
6 John Dunn 0:42:37 0:08:29 0:08:16 0:08:34 0:08:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kevan Edwards 0:36:02 0:05:58 0:05:58 0:05:57 0:06:01
2 James Davall 0:36:17 0:06:09 0:06:00 0:05:54 0:06:01
3 John Courain 0:41:45 0:07:05 0:06:44 0:06:51 0:07:10
4 Ben Buschner 0:36:59 0:07:06 0:07:06 0:07:16 0:07:28
5 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn 0:39:08 0:09:25 0:09:21 0:10:38 0:09:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Anne August 0:47:44 0:06:45 0:06:36 0:06:43 0:06:45
2 Alexa Harding 0:48:05 0:06:48 0:06:41 0:06:45 0:06:48
3 Emily Flynn 0:48:27 0:07:05 0:06:42 0:06:52 0:06:58
4 Leah Valvo 0:48:50 0:07:13 0:06:53 0:06:55 0:06:52
5 Nicky Jennings Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Tea 0:51:01 0:07:04 0:06:53 0:06:57 0:07:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Zofia Stefankovic 0:43:17 0:07:38 0:06:55 0:07:06 0:07:16
2 Mariana Rinaldo 0:46:30 0:07:45 0:07:20 0:07:52 0:08:09
3 Aubrey Roden 0:46:49 0:07:39 0:07:12 0:07:53 0:07:42
4 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn 0:47:29 0:07:40 0:07:31 0:08:04 0:08:03
5 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn 0:52:32 0:09:32 0:09:12 0:10:25 0:10:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Emily Duke 0:46:54 0:08:04 0:07:47 0:08:00 0:07:40
2 Rachel Sacks 0:45:11 0:09:00 0:09:04 0:09:09 0:08:49
3 Jocelyn Mcknight 0:48:04 0:08:49 0:08:50 0:09:27 0:10:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Maeve Bernhard 0:34:38 0:08:39 0:08:22 0:08:54 0:08:42
2 Madelyn Principe 0:33:18 0:10:24 0:11:06 0:11:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1