Log In
Bowl of Death Cyclocross Series • Sep 17 2020 • Louisville, CO
4.4
1
3.6
2.5
2.7
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1
Moisture
3.6
Accel
2.5
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frederick 0:26:27
2 Nolan Stephenson
3 Joseph D lewis
4 Tim Faia
5 Trevor Rehm
6 Aaron Vaughn
7 Omar Dickenson
8 Peter Webber
9 Stephen Cochran
10 Brandon Dyksterhouse
11 Clay Harris
12 Ian Kearns
13 Steve Aseltine
14 Ewen North
15 Joseph Taddeucci
16 Noah Rand
17 Charley Dean
18 John Mansell
19 Ashley Zoerner
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Riemer 0:35:07
2 Evan Sands
3 Desmond Mohr
4 Sophie Duquette
5 Max Morone
6 Charlie Mohr
7 Jasper Strauss
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Van matre 0:26:03
2 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries
3 Jason Reynolds
3 Henrik Pedersen
4 John Gulledge
4 David Choren
5 Kai Peterka
5 Jim Gentes
6 Chris Shamis
7 Michael Koren
8 Peter Lopez
9 Alan Podczervinski
10 John Steward
11 David g Fitzgerald
12 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club
13 Richard Scudney
14 Eric Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Meyers 0:27:30
2 Robert Irish
3 William A raatz
4 Cory Prager
5 Joe Hofeditz
6 David Cahill
7 Kirk Groves
8 Michael Welker
9 Pete Mohr
10 Kurtis Corbin
11 Jeffrey Brown
12 Jay Paidipati
13 Roger Hughes
14 Scott Michalik
15 Alex Dorganross
16 Donald Haywood
17 Scott Kurban
18 Adam Sher
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Watkins 0:30:53
2 Nicholas Boni
3 Benjamin Bravman
4 Aiden Swift
5 Jonathan Meyer
6 Kalen Brown
DNF Ben Stevenson DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb M schroder 0:30:54
2 Sam Pflugh
3 Andrew J simons
4 Andrew Sands
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Honsinger 0:26:15.00
2 Cassidy Hickey
3 Olivia G cummins
4 Melanie Carter
5 Mia Aseltine
6 Kristin Weber
7 Anna Christian
8 Natalie Biedermann
9 Natalie Quinn
10 Leslie Ethridge
11 Allison Crow
12 Kaya Musgrave
13 Kira Mullins
14 Lindsay Clark
15 Reagan Long
16 Rylie Cahill
17 Ella Brown
18 Julia Engelsted
19 Kathryn Judson
20 Sarah Ginsbach
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Beene 0:28:45
2 Angela Koch
3 Chloe Hannon
4 Kathleen Strong
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1