Log In
Mooey Cross at Superstition Farms • Nov 17 2013
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Keogh UCI CT: Team Exergy 0:49:38
2 Eric Nelson 0:58:44
3 Andrew Keller University of Arizona 2:00:02
4 Alex Winkler 2:00:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Chandos Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:52:36
2 Chris Leffler 0:53:00
3 John Nehls 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Pokorski 1:00:07
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodroffe 0:36:52
2 Wes Johnson 1:00:00
3 Rich Weis 1:00:06
DNF David Polley Landis/Trek 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 0:36:39
2 Michael Vanderberg Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 0:36:39
3 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch 0:37:38
4 Josh Robertson 0:37:43
5 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 0:38:24
6 Nathan Franke FASTER Performance Center 0:38:50
7 Don Eldridge DNA Cycles Racing 0:39:49
8 Wesley Smith 0:40:12
9 Erin Morley OTR Training Center/GPE 0:40:12
10 John Ritter Bicycle Ranch 0:41:59
11 Phil Maxwell DNA Cycles Racing 0:43:10
12 Scott Newman 0:45:00
13 Terry Jordon 0:45:14
14 Jeff Siepker OTR Training Center/GPE 0:45:24
15 Ryan Heck 1:00:01
DNF Bryan Cline 0:00:00
DNF Ryan Mazura 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daryll Mckenzie Team Rhino 0:37:29
2 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:38:35
3 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle, Inc. 0:39:12
4 Jim Penn Athlete Octane 0:40:50
5 David Rackoski Landis/Trek 0:41:17
6 James Johnson Absolute Bikes Team 0:43:52
7 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 0:45:16
8 Richard Woodroffe 0:46:10
9 Dale Agar Focus Racing 1:00:00
10 Bill Parmentier Athlete Octane 1:00:02
11 Brian Schauer Team Army-USAC 1:00:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Keating 0:46:03
2 Don Eldridge DNA Cycles Racing 0:46:07
3 Michael Cramer San Tan Racing 0:46:09
4 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Bicycle Club 0:46:13
5 Nardo Rodriguez San Tan Racing 0:46:18
6 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling 0:47:22
7 Josh Christense Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:49:08
8 Jim Penn Athlete Octane 0:49:23
9 Phil Panipinto Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:49:38
10 Ken Montaney 0:50:24
11 Jeffrey Ackley Cycle-Smart, Inc. 0:50:35
12 Phil Maxwell DNA Cycles Racing 0:51:08
13 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 1:00:01
14 Travis Jones Two-Wheel Jones Racing 1:00:04
15 Darryn Fessel 7 Hills Racing Inc 1:00:05
16 Ryan Woodroffe 1:00:06
17 Richard Woodroffe 1:00:08
18 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 1:00:09
19 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 1:00:10
20 Mark Bibbey BicycleRadio 1:00:11
21 Katherine Farago Global Bikes Racing / Specialized 2:00:00
DNF Scott Newman 0:00:00
DNF Robert Ford 0:00:00
DNF Heath Pyle Focus Racing 0:00:00
DNF Sean Mccormack 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mazura 0:30:00
2 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing 0:30:42
3 Michael Mazura 0:31:40
4 Zach Lewis 0:32:17
5 Zachary Kinsfather 0:32:33
6 Russell Cox 0:33:22
7 Davis Mcneil DNA Cycles Racing 0:33:22
8 Andrew Hillier 0:33:45
9 Kason Smith 0:36:11
10 Wade Whisler 0:37:47
11 Nicholas Kirch 1:00:01
12 Zach Marinella Tribe Multisport 1:00:04
13 Seth Lewkowitz 1:00:05
DNF Craig Morton DNA Cycles Racing 0:00:00
DNF Steve Gross Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
DNF Dana Ernst Team Alpine Clinic RCN 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Keogh UCI CT: Team Exergy 0:49:38
2 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 0:49:44
3 Hunter Keating 0:49:46
4 Sam Gross 0:51:20
5 Matthew Connors 0:52:11
6 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 0:52:42
7 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek 0:53:31
8 Brad Wilhelm 0:53:55
9 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 0:54:08
10 Nick Thomas AZ Devo 0:54:15
11 Josh Robertson 0:54:52
12 Scott Arnold Athlete Octane 0:55:55
13 Phil Panipinto Two-Wheel Jones Racing 2:00:00
14 Reid Baker Broken Films Racing 2:00:01
DNF James Johnson Absolute Bikes Team 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnston 0:30:00
2 Bryan Harding 0:32:52
3 Alex Steadman 0:33:54
4 Joel Perez University of Arizona 0:35:22
5 Chris Leffler 0:35:26
6 Andrew Keller University of Arizona 0:35:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Dye 0:33:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlynn Emory 1:00:02
2 Leslie Sullivan 1:00:03
3 Hannah Six 1:00:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee-ann Beatty Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 0:33:49
2 Taylor Shekell 0:35:31
3 Debbie Hunter Bicycle Ranch 0:36:13
4 Stacey Laplante 0:38:01
5 Amanda Davis 0:38:30
6 Katherine Farago Global Bikes Racing / Specialized 0:38:35
DNF Julie Kramer 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4