Log In
Colorado CX State Championship • Nov 23 2019
5.5
6
4.2
6
3.7
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
6
Moisture
4.2
Accel
6
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner 37:05.8
2 Scott Funston 37:21.6
3 Keiran Eagen 38:29.3
4 Liam Earl 38:57.8
5 Guy Leshem 39:02.3
6 Sam Brown 39:12.7
7 Daxton Mock 39:13.7
8 Harrison Buckley 39:46.3
9 Tayne Andrade 40:06.1
10 Henry Nadell 42:50.3
11 Kobi Gyetvan 42:55.5
12 Trevor Mccutcheon 43:05.1
13 William Farmer 43:29.5
14 Alexander Johnson 45:05.6
15 Daniel Willett 46:25.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kannon Johnson 18:19.0
2 Evan Sands 19:27.7
3 Connnor Beshore 19:54.9
4 Rowan Cattau 20:00.1
5 Nathan Riemer 20:28.0
6 Owen Verner 21:33.9
7 Zane Copeland 21:59.4
8 Jack Higley 22:37.5
9 Karl Bryan 23:47.0
10 Alister Kinneer 24:33.5
11 Andrew Vanvleet 24:50.5
12 Penn Haislmaier 28:03.1
13 Max Hendrick 28:03.1
14 Everett Heller 28:10.8
15 Aaron Akens 34:28.8
16 Alexander Burke 34:31.3
17 Nathaniel Spencer 34:31.5
18 Sam Orton 34:31.6
19 Peter Deferse 34:32.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Deboom 30:54.1
2 Kalen Brown 31:58.6
3 Gunner Johnson 32:19.5
4 Benjamin Bravman 32:39.0
5 Kai Peterka 33:02.4
6 Luke Walter 33:11.9
7 Garrett Beshore 33:12.1
8 Dylan Haynes 34:04.7
9 Jack Elphingstone 34:33.7
10 Owen Cook 35:01.0
11 Jett W balika 35:36.8
12 Edward Ebright 35:54.8
13 Luke Lehman 37:09.0
14 Collin Hartman 38:29.3
15 Ian Edwards 38:38.6
16 Mile Reigel 39:35.6
17 Hayden Raph 39:59.3
18 Oliver Rutburg 39:59.7
19 Graham Halverson @ 1 Lap
20 Quinlan Mccann @ 1 Lap
DNF Cole Kreikemeier DNF
DNF Andrew Sands DNF
DNF Bodhi Malin DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus White 40:47.0
2 William Stanford 42:19.0
3 Adriano Lucero 42:32.4
4 Leif Bryan 42:40.2
5 Michael Watkins 43:39.9
6 Nicholas Boni 43:58.4
7 Adam Mote 43:58.7
8 Luke Robinson 44:44.4
9 Andrew J simons 45:07.8
10 Drew Weitkunat 48:37.9
11 James Groves 48:54.8
12 Callum Coats-ballaseux @ 1 Lap
13 Ean Smith @ 1 Lap
14 Keegan Cole @ 1 Lap
DNF Evan Morozowich DNF
DNF Ben Stevenson DNF
DNF Kell Hueter DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Elphingstone 37:16.1
2 Ivan Sippy 37:32.6
3 Oliver Boyd 37:43.3
4 Peyton Wilkerson 37:50.8
5 Vin Hludzinski 38:59.8
6 Noah Rand 39:17.2
7 Jack Seidler 39:27.6
8 Lucas Hartman 41:21.4
9 Andrew Lydic 42:42.3
10 Tristan Smit 44:05.9
11 Ethan Dunham 44:31.3
12 Melroy Holzhauer 49:53.7
13 Luke Fischer @ 1 Lap
DNF Zach A mccarthy DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Young 25:32.0
2 Tanner Kast 28:03.0
3 Gavin Sanders 28:03.2
4 Raymond R.j. hembrook 34:28.9
5 Cavan Bales 34:31.2
6 Eero White 34:31.3
7 Devon Frost 34:31.5
8 Benjamin Zuflacht 34:31.8
9 Spencer Cattau 34:32.0
DNF Xavier Allen DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia 55:15.7
2 Matt Davies 55:24.6
3 Ross Delaplane 55:43.0
4 Taylor Carrington 55:55.2
5 James Mccarthy 56:17.1
6 Ward Baker 56:52.1
7 Dan Schrad 56:56.5
8 Brian Aiken 57:11.1
9 Clay Harris 57:21.1
10 Patrick J gallegos 57:40.3
11 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 58:22.9
12 Chad Cheeney 59:06.9
13 William E allen 59:17.3
14 Charley Dean 59:42.9
15 Justin J little 59:48.1
16 Harold Stephenson 59:50.1
17 Kurt Kropp 59:50.1
18 Chad Sigler 00:13.6
19 Brian Hludzinski 00:31.2
20 Chris T smith 01:12.2
21 Greg Gorrell 01:40.1
22 Adam Devoe 02:28.6
23 Ewen North 02:32.6
24 William Howe 02:50.9
25 James Stevens Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 03:34.0
26 John Mansell 05:09.2
27 Ben Frost 06:21.2
DNF Casey Hill DNF
DNF Gaige Sippy DNF
DNF David Fowler DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antony Fraij 36:32.1
2 Doug Ferguson 36:33.7
3 Peter Wessling 36:37.6
4 David Hueter 36:38.0
5 Michael White 37:03.0
6 John Vajda 37:19.2
7 Steven Morozowich 37:34.6
8 Robert Dahlstrom 37:38.7
9 Darrin Johnson 37:46.8
10 Ian Kearns 37:52.5
11 Justin Kast 38:09.0
12 Christian Williss 38:12.8
13 Justin Paulsen 38:14.0
14 Christopher Mcstay 38:17.0
15 Keagan Rowley 38:17.1
16 Brady Van matre 38:20.4
17 Daniel Reback 38:22.0
18 Josh Gray 38:24.5
19 Robert Lydic 38:31.1
20 Doug Gordon 38:32.7
21 Bill Manning 38:33.3
22 Erik Halverson 38:43.6
23 Jason Breitbarth 38:49.8
24 Lanny Dunham 38:59.2
25 Steven Frank 39:02.3
26 Birt Stem 39:07.6
27 Chris Wozniak 39:13.1
28 James Bedrosian 39:48.6
29 Felix Naschold 44:26.1
30 Tom Leahy @ 1 Lap
DNF Peter Lopez DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Kenney 38:54.7
2 Michael Welker 39:44.7
3 Todd Hockenberry 39:53.5
4 Mark Stookesberry 40:28.4
5 Tyrone Branch 40:34.6
6 David Cahill 40:36.5
7 Richard Price 40:46.7
8 Matthew Chadsey Old School Industries 41:19.0
9 David g Fitzgerald 41:25.5
10 Adam Boyd 41:35.4
11 Darren Albert 41:45.5
12 Per Larsen 42:03.1
13 Tj Windsor 42:13.3
14 Matthew Hemstreet 42:24.8
15 Paul Grunt 42:59.5
16 Jeffrey Meyer 43:10.3
17 Brian Hemstreet 43:39.5
18 Matt Dipaolo 43:55.3
19 Geoffrey Thompson 44:02.4
20 Harry Lawyer 44:04.3
21 Brad Smallegan 44:08.6
22 Jay Paidipati 44:13.6
23 Jeffrey R smith 48:38.9
24 Jim Bergstrand 48:54.0
DNF Brian Bouchard DNF
DNF Derek Catterfeld DNF
DNF David Costa DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Meadows 37:35.3
2 Larry Smith 37:38.0
3 Kirk Groves 39:47.1
4 Damon Brandt 40:09.6
5 Nathan A miller 40:20.5
6 Joseph Vigil 40:25.8
7 Bob Prieto 40:28.6
8 David P elphingstone 40:32.6
9 Adam Levy 40:37.1
10 Matt Robinson 40:46.3
11 David Smith 41:03.0
12 Miles Cook Mad Racing Colorado 41:38.1
13 Howard Stevenson 41:40.1
14 David Fitzpatrick 41:40.2
15 Steven Wens 41:44.1
16 Kendrew Peacey 41:44.4
17 Scott Farish 41:49.6
18 Dan Sonnesyn 42:05.4
19 Casey Beeler 42:24.9
20 Neal Mendel 43:03.9
21 Eric Morgenstern 43:21.1
22 Richard Klusman 43:34.2
23 Ray Roetman 43:53.6
24 Sy Nayman 44:00.5
25 Eric Miller 44:18.8
26 Mark Templeman 45:17.4
27 Jerry Cutright 46:13.4
28 Larry Varys 47:17.7
29 Michael Pins 49:01.2
30 Christopher Dunn @ 1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Davoust 36:19.8
2 Jake Wells 36:24.6
3 Michael Potter 39:06.2
4 Nolan Stephenson 39:06.7
5 Omar Dickenson 39:12.4
6 William Iaia 39:38.5
7 Anthony Iannacito 39:57.2
8 Andy Lueck 39:57.2
9 Logan Vonbokel 40:11.0
10 Ciro Zarate 40:27.5
11 Nathaniel Vacura 40:45.6
12 Doug Schuler 40:48.3
13 Brelon May 40:55.7
14 Jason Hartman 41:06.4
15 Joshua Talkington 41:09.6
16 Jason Weeber 41:15.6
17 Andrew Sprafke 41:16.4
18 Aaron Provance 41:19.5
19 Josh Teplitzky 41:22.9
20 Aaron C clark 41:43.9
21 Kyle Johnson 41:55.5
22 Mitch Westall 42:13.5
23 Timothy Fegel 42:29.0
24 Ian Burnett 42:52.1
25 Joe Kozlowicz 43:24.7
26 James Mccabe 44:17.3
27 Jordan Reigel 44:32.5
28 Jake Lueckel 44:53.2
DNF Sam Vickery DNF
DNF Maxwell Jordan DNF
DNF Josh Direen DNF
DNF Christian Culpepper DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse 43:07.4
2 Sophie Russenberger 43:25.9
3 Tristen Musselman 47:27.1
4 Ellie Mitchell 48:17.2
5 Lauren Lackman 48:38.9
6 Katie Scott @ 1 Lap
7 Stella Sisneros @ 1 Lap
8 Katie Paradis @ 1 Lap
DNF Anna Christian DNF
DNF Gwendalyn Gibson DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Mullins 21:30.5
2 Kaylie Kast 24:25.3
3 Camryn Legh 28:03.3
4 Anna Halverson 28:10.7
5 Cate Boni 28:10.8
6 Olivia Phillips 34:28.8
7 Lena Marius 34:31.7
8 Sydney Davis 34:32.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haydn Hludzinski 33:10.8
2 Jorja Bond 35:03.8
3 Kira Mullins 35:18.1
4 Kate Stanford 35:53.4
5 Alexis Jaramillo 37:33.0
6 Jade Allen 39:59.5
7 Sage Hummon 39:59.7
8 Sienna Phillips @ 1 Lap
DNF Asha Tubis DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaya Musgrave 47:48.0
2 Makala Jaramillo 49:20.1
3 Natasha Visnack @ 1 Lap
4 Mia Aseltine @ 1 Lap
5 Chloe Fraser @ 1 Lap
6 Ella Brown @ 1 Lap
7 Isabel Naschold @ 1 Lap
8 Samantha Scott @ 1 Lap
9 Sarah Davis @ 1 Lap
DNF Keira Bond DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madigan Munro 40:22.0
2 Tea Wright 45:15.6
3 Michaela Thompson 45:32.5
4 Taylor Johnson 46:27.7
5 Anna Katnik 48:12.7
6 Amelia Orton 48:16.8
DNF Sophia Watts DNF
DNF Tasmyn Ask DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Morozowich 22:11.8
2 Anna Morozowich 28:03.0
3 Sarah Hornick 34:31.4
4 Haylee Jo jackson 34:31.4
5 Ani Averitt 34:31.7
6 Maggie Dwight 34:31.8
7 Alice Corkern 34:31.9
8 Jolee Jackson 34:32.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Carrington 38:08.2
2 Kristin Weber 38:18.6
3 Melanie Carter 39:09.4
4 Meghan Newlin 39:55.4
5 Tracy Yates 40:25.0
6 Sara Wisner 43:36.5
7 Gayle Connell 46:25.6
8 Amanda Bye 47:30.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Arend 42:32.2
2 Kimberly Nuffer 43:01.2
3 Margell Abel 43:27.9
4 Deirdre Garvey 43:50.4
5 Maurine Sweeney 46:21.1
6 Syrae Weikle 46:43.8
7 Kathryn Judson 47:37.1
8 Laura C mizener 47:39.9
9 Laura Wisner 48:58.8
10 Sally Higgins @ 1 Lap
11 Linda Stieduhar @ 1 Lap
12 Carol Becht @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Barker 45:12.2
2 Kristal Boni 46:46.9
3 Suzie Livingston 47:46.6
4 Tracy Yates @ 1 Lap
5 Marilyn Rayner @ 1 Lap
6 Sarah Ginsbach @ 1 Lap
7 Heather Romenesko @ 1 Lap
8 Kristi Lindquist @ 1 Lap
9 Lindsay Clark @ 1 Lap
10 Melissa Erickson @ 1 Lap
11 Kerry Marder @ 1 Lap
12 Emily Jordan @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2