Log In
FWCX Escalera Cyclocross Day 2 • Nov 17 2019
7
1
3
7
7
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
1
Moisture
3
Accel
7
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Durango Ruiz 48:21
2 Tanner Cope 48:25
3 Joseph Mccracken 49:15
4 Joshua Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 49:29
5 Mark Macklin 51:27
6 Russell Bainbridge 51:35
7 Scott Marlowe 51:43
8 Matt Laughlin 51:46
9 Venny Alub 53:59
10 Brice Koerner 55:12
11 Keith Thompson s.t.
12 Jonathan Clark 48:38
13 Austen Sofhauser 52:52
DNF Brandon Alvey DNF
DNF Trey Rozelle DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Perez 35:06
2 James Ruedlinger jr. 35:31
3 Dylan Marvin 35:50
4 Chas Hornung 36:08
5 Russell Bainbridge 36:20
6 Brice Koerner 36:45
7 Trey Rozelle 37:29
8 Ken Chigani 37:31
9 Joel Mcelhany 38:06
10 Jaxon Batten 38:27
11 Marc Overton 38:50
12 Romain Taupier 39:07
13 Kenneth Dormido 39:18
14 Gregory Murff 39:24
15 Jonathan Clark 39:27
16 David Bradfield 39:44
17 Donald Gwartney 39:55
18 Daniel Pollard 40:29
19 John Grimes 41:09
20 Jason Allen 41:26
21 Allen Herrington 36:56
22 Michael Boyer 39:58
23 Mark Moussa 40:24
24 Chris Smith 42:15
DNF Dillon Thiele DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Mckinney 41:17
2 Braxton Boyer 42:04
3 Lance Thompson 39:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Kremer 15:21
2 Keenan Amerson 16:00
3 Braxton Boyer 16:33
4 Lucas Storm 18:05
5 Karter Batten 18:25
6 Owen Woolsey 18:56
7 Dane Smith 20:08
8 Hunter Arsenault 21:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Gordon 46:10
2 Steve Dodge 46:18
3 Bobby Etheridge 47:21
4 James Exum 48:20
5 Mark Macklin 48:37
6 Tracy Mcgrath s.t.
7 David Golden 49:21
8 Mark Bayer 50:15
9 Greg Clark 53:15
10 Mack Mckinney 53:22
11 Joel Shewry 53:37
12 Jeff Garner 46:26
13 Brad Woolsey 46:50
14 Michael Baker 47:07
15 Jason Bentley 48:12
16 Juan Salazar 52:54
DNF William Plumlee DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brown 46:21
2 Rob Hacker 46:27
3 Mark Rawlings 47:29
4 Chris Jennings 49:54
5 Steven Price 51:02
6 James Dykes 51:17
7 David Larrabee 52:01
8 Mark Ashton 52:08
9 Dennis Livingston 52:16
10 Daniel Fontenot 46:52
11 Josue Ramos 47:16
12 David Dederichs s.t.
13 Jeffrey Thompson 47:45
14 Gregory Murff 48:41
15 John Studebaker 51:28
DNF Matt Laughlin DNF
DNF Victor Williams DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Johnson 39:11
2 Peter Aubin 40:07
3 Brad House 41:18
4 Whitney Fanning 42:02
5 Bill Moreman 36:46
6 Charles Campbell 39:49
7 Frederic Schmid 35:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley 56:40
2 Kevin Fish 56:43
3 Mat Stephens 56:48
4 Peter Murray 1:00:24
5 Chad Cook 1:00:56
6 Clifford Green 1:01:09
7 Robert Kane 1:01:41
8 Matthew Jones 1:02:57
9 Marcus Mendoza 1:03:40
10 Brandon Alvey 1:05:04
11 Aidan Kane 57:11
12 Philip Haigh 57:26
13 Court Kretzmeier 57:41
14 Gabriel Ortiz 1:00:01
DNF Durango Ruiz DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Murray 47:42
2 Andy Heuser 50:20
3 John Evans 51:06
4 James Dykes 51:55
5 Jeff Garner 52:38
6 Kurtis Jetsel 56:29
7 Charles Campbell 52:56
8 Rhonda Green 51:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathrin Milbury 30:43
2 Kathy Johnson 33:00
3 Courtney Bach 34:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Slay 31:10
2 Michelle Drake 31:51
3 Shelby Frank 32:57
4 Carrie Branford 33:10
5 Alison Brown 33:47
6 Juhi Shah 34:05
7 Liana Randel 34:59
8 Sharon Bedford 35:27
9 Yulie Johnson 36:22
10 Milena Atanassova 36:34
11 Haley Reynolds 37:05
12 Kelsie Isaacs 38:54
13 Esmeralda Miranda 35:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Kremer 18:42
2 Allie Thompson 20:42
3 Elora Walkup 22:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Gibson 32:48
2 Kelli Morash 33:47
3 Holli Jetsel 34:56
4 Michelle Reyero 37:23
5 Rhonda Green 32:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Pollard 44:34
2 Leah Loggin 44:59
3 Venny Alub 45:48
4 Kim Chance 45:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 4