Log In
FWCX Escalera Cyclocross Day 1 • Nov 16 2019
6.2
1.4
4
5.9
6.5
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4
Accel
5.9
Tech
6.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Alvey 46:46
2 Tanner Cope 47:09
3 Christian Eager 47:21
4 David Larrabee 47:55
5 Jessy Milburn 48:02
6 Joseph Mccracken 48:16
7 Joshua Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 48:20
8 Ashton Swartzfager 48:55
9 James Ruedlinger jr. 49:05
10 Keith Thompson s.t.
11 Scott Marlowe 50:36
12 Chas Hornung 50:42
13 Dustin Weida 50:49
14 Mack Mckinney 52:11
15 Peter Stricker 52:21
16 Brice Koerner 45:48
17 Whitney Arnold 46:05
18 Robert Hulett 48:08
DNF Patrick Breen DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Breen 27:46
2 James Ruedlinger jr. 27:48
3 Nic Perez s.t.
4 Todd Littleton 28:31
5 Ashton Swartzfager 28:57
6 Dylan Marvin 29:13
7 Chas Hornung 30:00
8 Matt Laughlin 30:09
9 Russell Bainbridge 30:12
10 David Bradfield 30:23
11 Mason Timmons 30:29
12 Brice Koerner 30:35
13 Kenneth Dormido 30:59
14 Joel Mcelhany 31:02
15 Trey Rozelle 31:22
16 Matthew Mcglone 31:37
17 Brandon Weaver 31:41
18 Robert Hulett 32:03
19 Jeff Garner s.t.
20 Joseph Flynn 32:23
21 Jordan Mclain 32:26
22 Donald Gwartney 32:47
23 Romain Taupier 32:50
24 Jason Allen 32:55
25 Marc Overton 33:05
26 Kevin Pate 33:19
27 Charles Edison 33:52
28 Eric Peters 33:55
29 Lance Peebles 34:45
30 Gregory Murff 35:20
31 Chris Smith 35:42
32 Ryan Wells 36:09
33 Paul Cihak 27:52
34 Rob Waldrupe s.t.
35 Jacob Hanson 30:04
36 Michael Boyer 31:24
37 Clinton Conner 31:30
38 Greg Brady 32:08
39 Mark Moussa 33:56
40 Nathan Aust 27:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braxton Boyer 27:43
2 Lance Thompson 32:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keenan Amerson 16:36
2 Braxton Boyer 16:42
3 Rayyan Stallmann 19:02
4 Dane Smith 20:20
5 Luke Bannister 22:25
6 Spencer Stricker 23:40
7 Hunter Arsenault 26:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Dodge 40:08
2 Christopher Hill 40:31
3 Bobby Etheridge 41:26
4 Mark Macklin 41:53
5 Tracy Mcgrath s.t.
6 James Exum 43:19
7 Tom Young 43:28
8 Mark Bayer 43:48
9 David Golden 44:09
10 Mack Mckinney 46:22
11 Jason Bentley 46:34
12 Jacobe Daniels 46:47
13 Brad Woolsey 46:52
14 Joel Shewry 48:13
15 Juan Salazar 44:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brown 39:54
2 Rob Hacker 40:17
3 Christopher Schmiedeke 40:56
4 David Larrabee 42:00
5 Chris Jennings 42:04
6 John Evans 43:23
7 Steven Price 43:36
8 James Dykes 44:19
9 Jimmie Vaughan 44:21
10 Dennis Livingston s.t.
11 David Cabe 46:06
12 Mark Ashton 46:46
13 Daniel Fontenot 47:02
14 David Dederichs 39:18
15 Wade Braun 39:27
16 Gregory Murff 40:05
17 Jeffrey Thompson 40:58
18 Robert Yates 42:30
19 Kurtis Jetsel 46:10
20 Sonny Williams 46:36
21 Victor Williams 47:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Johnson 32:21
2 Peter Aubin 32:53
3 Whitney Fanning 33:45
4 Brad House 34:03
5 Bill Moreman 28:32
6 Frederic Schmid 35:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens 55:14
2 Beckett Tooley 55:27
3 Peter Murray 56:57
4 Thomas Garrad 57:27
5 Tayton Parker s.t.
6 Lawrence Gibson 57:43
7 Robert Kane 59:12
8 Chad Cook 59:46
9 Matt Gordon 59:58
10 Matthew Jones 1:00:11
11 Mark Rawlings 1:00:30
12 Aidan Kane 1:00:45
13 Gabriel Ortiz 1:01:57
14 Court Kretzmeier 57:16
15 Philip Haigh 57:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Murray 46:14
2 Rhonda Green 47:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathrin Milbury 31:22
2 Jessie Tsai 32:44
3 Alicia Roberson 34:20
4 Katie Sewell 35:44
5 April Wright 36:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallony Peters 32:37
2 Michelle Drake 32:51
3 Carrie Branford 33:13
4 Alison Brown 33:46
5 Liana Randel 35:36
6 Sharon Bedford 36:32
7 Yulie Johnson 36:49
8 Haley Reynolds 37:16
9 Lizzie Carpenter 37:19
10 Milena Atanassova 37:37
11 Colleen Fitzpatrick 32:40
12 Esmeralda Miranda 37:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Kremer 20:22
2 Allie Thompson 22:10
3 Elora Walkup 23:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Johnson 33:28
2 Traci Gibson 33:34
3 Holli Jetsel 35:26
4 Michelle Reyero 38:30
5 Rhonda Green 34:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Pollard 48:49
2 Christina Gokey-smith 49:32
3 Kim Chance 43:17
4 Leah Loggin 44:29
5 Melissa Monosoff 46:07
6 Michelle Montoya 48:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1