Log In
Arctic Cross #7 - Jodphur • Oct 12 2019
Race uploaded by James Fredrick csv | json
5.1
3.2
3.3
3.1
4
Clear, 40 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #arcticcross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
3.2
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.1
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amos Cushway 56:12 6
2 Aidan Carroll 57:07 6
3 Dan Kozac 57:49 6
4 Terrence Kelly 50:02 5
5 Morgan Stanton 53:19 5
6 Gideon Garcia 55:52 5
7 Deven Everly 56:03 5
8 Jose Vasquez 56:22 5
9 Aaron Kirby 49:24 4
10 Erik Federman 33:37 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Hannah Jetter 57:51 6
2 Emily Carroll 60:08 6
3 Natasha Graham 54:00 5
4 Pam Schamber 54:46 5
5 Amanda Prevel-ramos 55:28 5
6 Jennifer Lamoreaux 58:25 5
7 Chelsea Sternicki 56:22 4
8 Patricia Stockwell 57:44 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 James Fredrick 49:21 6
2 James Howery 49:25 6
3 Brian Malta 49:51 6
4 Finnigan Donley 50:19 6
5 Bryan Hudson 52:19 6
6 Kyle Vanpeusem 52:23 6
7 Kevin Donley 53:22 6
8 Dennis Bouwens 56:31 6
9 Erik Myers 57:06 6
10 Stephen Rosser 58:14 6
11 Jack Mckenna 59:08 6
12 David Gamez 49:48 5
13 Steve Cleary 49:58 5
14 Ron Cook 50:28 5
15 Joshua Estes 51:24 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Katie Bell 56:40 6
2 Bri Lowen 58:46 6
3 Kalima Glascott 59:26 6
4 Lisa Drumm 59:45 6
5 Kristin Wood 59:47 6
6 Suzie Hosmanek 60:03 6
7 Kelly Yanoshek 53:23 5
8 Kellene Cooper 60:14 5
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Isaac Bonney 18:45 2
2 Walker Battreal 18:50 2
3 Hatcher Smith 19:54 2
4 Miles Worrell 19:58 2
5 Andrew Harmon 21:09 2
6 Liam Cleary 21:50 2
7 Owen Drumm 22:42 2
8 Colin Franz 23:31 2
9 Spencer Dunlap 24:51 2
10 Lucas Wrobel 24:52 2
11 Reed Stuart 28:40 2
12 Oliver Zuber 13:34 1
13 Weston Strate 14:18 1
14 Milo Anderson 14:19 1
15 Wade Loofbourrow 14:34 1
16 Lyle Stone 16:35 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aven Ellsberg 54:46 6
1 Darwin Peterson 55:34 4
2 Paul Melchert 56:05 6
3 Nathan Rehberg 56:20 6
4 Pelle Meissner 56:39 6
5 Walker Battreal 50:34 5
6 Kyler Forth 53:38 5
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maggie Mitchell 60:35 5
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dara Stull 19:05 2
2 Quinzee Ellsberg 20:07 2
3 Luca Eski 29:02 2
4 Harriet Levine 12:29 1
5 Lizzie Harris 12:37 1
6 Sylvie Kastning 12:46 1
7 Mira Franz 13:01 1
8 Calista Zuber 13:04 1
9 Quetzal Houser 13:29 1
10 Lexi Brooks 19:00 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chris Wrobel 65:10 8
2 Jeremiah Bell 66:18 8
3 Cory Smith 67:20 8
4 Kurt Rees 60:00 7
5 Coley Gentzel 61:02 7
6 Dean Potter 61:36 7
7 Nathan Wolf 61:42 7
8 Jacque Drumm 63:59 7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jill Aho 58:31 6
2 Mara Cramer 59:49 6
3 Amber Myers 51:56 5
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Howard 54:42 6
2 Gene Till 55:36 6
3 Joe Loffredo 56:42 6
4 Jay Wright 49:49 5
5 Bob Glascott 49:52 5
6 Tol Fishburn 50:29 5
7 Bruce Ross 52:39 5
8 Superal Mitchell 53:09 5
9 Andy Underwood 57:09 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Will Ross 58:46 8
2 Jason Lamoreaux 59:15 8
3 James Stull 60:35 8
4 Nicolas Baudin 60:36 8
5 Brent Lowen 61:23 8
6 Oliver Sternicki 61:57 8
7 Paul Hosmanek 62:05 8
8 Megan Chelf 62:06 8
9 Sam Anderson-moxley 62:08 8
10 Clinton Hodges 62:29 8
11 Brian Bonney 62:33 8
12 Brad Manderfeld 63:02 8
13 Jason Rowland 63:39 8
14 Jake Malouf 65:37 8
15 John Farr 65:40 8
16 Laura Fox 65:42 8
17 James Peot 65:59 8
18 Cody Gauer 59:25 7
19 Scott Houser 62:31 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Katherine Ginshach 51:10 6
2 Cadence Stull 52:20 6
3 Jesse Donahue 52:34 6
4 Amber Stull 53:11 6
5 Andrea Kettler 53:34 6
6 Laura Carter 54:15 6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stephen Balcao 59:35 7
2 Simon Mitchell 67:59 6
3 Nathan Levine 66:16 5
Finishers: Cat ?: 3