Log In
FWCX El Norte Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 • Oct 6 2019
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 90 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Alvey 34:03
2 Jessy Milburn 34:14
3 Tanner Cope 34:34
4 Durango Ruiz 34:59
5 Patrick Breen 35:27
6 Keith Thompson 37:13
7 Brice Koerner 37:57
8 Ken Chigani 40:29
9 Riley Walberg 19:54
DNF Romain Taupier DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raul Lozano 26:56
2 Durango Ruiz 27:27
3 Romain Taupier 27:55
4 Joe Emmons 28:04
5 Patrick Breen s.t.
6 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM - Cantu Wheels 28:42
7 David Bradfield 28:46
8 Brice Koerner 29:03
9 Ben Owens 29:08
10 James Ruedlinger jr. s.t.
11 Austin Minor 29:12
12 James Dykes 29:22
13 Kenneth Dormido 29:38
14 Jaxon Batten 29:44
15 Jason Bradberry 30:06
16 Rob Waldrupe s.t.
17 Jamie Hooper 30:11
18 Whitney Arnold 30:14
19 Ken Chigani 30:18
20 Billy Wadle 30:28
21 Brian Wisler 30:54
22 Robert Mccormick 31:27
23 Ryan Wells 31:29
24 Jeffrey Thompson 31:31
25 Allen Herrington 32:22
26 Josh Heimbach 32:47
27 Derrick Birdsall s.t.
28 Mark Bayer 33:50
29 Jason Harper 34:11
30 Kurtis Jetsel 35:00
31 Owen Jones 27:07
32 Paul Roche 28:45
33 Michael Boyer 28:54
34 Mark Moussa 29:51
DNF Rob Jones DNF
DNF Lance Peebles DNF
DNF Dillon Thiele DNF
DNF Shawn Frack DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Thompson 30:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braxton Boyer 16:47
2 Simon Fruit 18:39
3 Rayyan Stallmann 18:57
4 Hunter Arsenault 20:14
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Warden 39:25
2 Ryan Hobbs 40:18
3 Bobby Etheridge 40:22
4 Mark Macklin 41:46
5 Dylan Marvin s.t.
6 James Exum 42:43
7 Mack Mckinney 42:56
8 Michael Baker 44:48
9 Gregg Goodwin 45:08
10 Jason Bradberry 46:19
11 Joel Mcelhany 46:25
12 Joel Shewry 47:14
13 Jason Allen 40:47
14 Jason Harper 43:35
15 Kevin Pate 45:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Hacker 40:16
2 Mark Rawlings s.t.
3 Chris Jennings 41:12
4 John Evans 42:24
5 Steven Price 42:32
6 Mark Ashton 42:34
7 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM - Cantu Wheels 43:09
8 Christopher Peaslee 44:19
9 Dennis Livingston 44:23
10 David Stanley 44:48
11 Daniel Fontenot 45:37
12 Gregory Murff 46:15
13 Marc Overton 47:06
14 Robert Dow 41:03
DNF Kurt Dornhacker DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens 52:09
2 Lawrence Gibson 52:46
3 Andy Heuser 54:02
4 Thomas Garrad 54:09
5 Matthew Jones 54:41
DNF Gabriel Ortiz DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Mohan 35:04
2 John Evans 35:28
3 Dustin Weida 35:33
4 James Dykes 36:30
5 Mack Mckinney 36:40
6 Jeff Garner 36:51
7 Rhonda Green 42:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Montoya 39:30
2 Heather Sawtelle 40:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Frank 23:59
2 Sarah Startz 24:08
3 Carrie Branford 25:00
4 Alison Brown 28:05
5 Blythe Smith 28:57
6 Esmeralda Miranda 29:57
7 Haley Reynolds 31:41
8 Heather Rawlinson 22:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kylie Fulks 20:10
2 Allie Thompson 21:07
3 Elora Walkup 22:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Baker 40:31
2 Carrie Branford 42:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Gibson 41:05
2 Kelli Morash 41:56
3 Holli Jetsel 42:36
4 Michelle Reyero 35:25
5 Rhonda Green 39:03
DNF Diane Nestande DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith 34:56
2 Katherine Pollard 35:15
3 Kim Chance 35:30
4 Leah Loggin 37:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1