Log In
FWCX El Norte Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 • Oct 5 2019
5
1.1
2.5
2.3
3.4
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.1
Moisture
2.5
Accel
2.3
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Alvey 34:12
2 Jessy Milburn 34:22
3 Romain Taupier 34:54
4 Durango Ruiz 35:15
5 Christian Eager 35:34
6 Keith Thompson 35:52
7 Joshua Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 36:52
8 Brice Koerner 37:30
9 Dustin Weida 37:32
10 Robert Hulett 39:30
11 Ken Chigani 39:41
12 Riley Walberg 40:34
DNF Jason West DNF
DNF Jason White DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raul Lozano 27:24
2 Micah Porter 27:43
3 Todd Littleton s.t.
4 Mark Bayer 28:19
5 David Bradfield 28:34
6 Steel Gonzales 28:48
7 Ben Owens 28:55
8 James Dykes s.t.
9 Brice Koerner 29:22
10 Kenneth Dormido 29:28
11 Robert Hulett 29:31
12 Patrick Breen 29:38
13 Romain Taupier 29:45
14 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM - Cantu Wheels 29:51
15 Ken Chigani 30:10
16 Austin Minor s.t.
17 Kent Mccormick 30:22
18 Matthew Mcglone 30:30
19 Jason West 31:11
20 Floyd Colley 31:18
21 Jason Bradberry 31:20
22 Jamie Hooper 31:33
23 Brian Wisler 31:35
24 Ed Buenaventura s.t.
25 Dillon Thiele 31:38
26 Mason Timmons 31:59
27 Ryan Wells s.t.
28 Alan Najar 32:01
29 Billy Wadle 32:06
30 Lance Peebles 32:38
31 Derrick Birdsall 32:52
32 Mario Espinosa 33:07
33 Rob Waldrupe 33:12
34 Orlando Sanchez 33:14
35 Bob Ingram 33:27
36 Arturo Garza 33:35
37 Jeffrey Thompson 33:56
38 Karl Saathoff 34:19
39 Rob Jones 34:45
40 Paul Cihak 34:55
41 Joseph Rios 35:17
42 Jason Harper 35:59
43 Christiaan Scoggin 36:10
44 Jason Allen 24:15
45 Taff Huber 28:32
46 Michael Boyer 31:44
47 Scott Wheeler 16:03
48 Tom Cannon 16:17
49 William Bonnette 07:43
50 James Ruedlinger jr. 07:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Saathoff 31:14
2 Lance Thompson 31:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braxton Boyer 17:19
2 Lucas Storm 19:21
3 Luke Bannister 22:20
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hobbs 41:51
2 Bobby Etheridge 42:08
3 Mark Macklin 42:20
4 Micah Porter s.t.
5 Dylan Marvin 42:30
6 Tracy Mcgrath 43:18
7 Jeff Garner 44:57
8 Kent Mccormick 45:28
9 Jason Bradberry 48:01
10 Michael Baker s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Hacker 41:31
2 Christopher Schmiedeke 41:44
3 Chris Jennings 41:50
4 John Evans 44:21
5 Steven Price 44:50
6 Mark Ashton 45:01
7 Wade Braun 45:28
8 Dennis Livingston 45:59
9 Scott Wheeler 48:07
10 Gregory Murff 48:22
11 Gregg Goodwin 41:46
12 Sonny Williams 44:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens 45:41
2 Lawrence Gibson 46:36
3 Eric Warden 46:57
4 Gabriel Ortiz 47:33
5 Matthew Jones 47:46
6 Mark Rawlings 47:57
7 Marcus Mendoza 52:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Evans 36:43
2 Mack Mckinney 37:24
DNF James Dykes DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Sewell 40:56
2 Alicia Roberson 41:55
DNF Heather Sawtelle DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Kamien 24:27
2 Mallony Peters 24:39
3 Liana Randel 24:58
4 Carrie Branford 25:23
5 Jessica Maranchello 26:36
6 Haley Reynolds 32:35
7 Esmeralda Miranda 33:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Thompson 23:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Hacker 43:25
2 Carrie Branford 44:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Gibson 41:54
2 Holli Jetsel 44:57
3 Michelle Reyero 37:21
4 Rhonda Green 44:52
5 Debra Auten 41:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith 36:44
2 Kim Chance 36:53
3 Katherine Pollard 37:10
4 Leah Loggin 39:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1