Log In
SE QLD CX Series Round 2 - Underwood Park • Jun 16 2019
Race uploaded by Andrew Viles csv | json
5.2
4.6
2.8
6.2
5
Possible Drizzle, 20 degrees C, wind 13 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #qldcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.6
Moisture
2.8
Accel
6.2
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Nick Miller 54:25:00 5:16 5:16 5:15 5:31 5:23 5:20 5:30 5:38 5:39 5:36
2 Beej Albany 55:46:00 5:38 5:23 5:24 5:28 5:39 5:36 5:39 5:33 5:38 5:49
3 Daniel Shilk 56:08:00 5:25 5:32 5:29 5:33 5:44 5:42 5:43 5:45 5:36 5:38
4 Declan Wharton 56:24:00 5:28 5:32 5:39 5:45 5:50 5:40 5:39 5:46 5:35 5:30
5 Anthony Keller 56:32:00 5:32 5:33 5:44 5:42 5:45 5:41 5:41 5:40 5:34 5:39
6 Damon Griggs 58:27:00 5:31 5:35 5:40 6:11 5:52 5:59 6:03 5:58 5:56 5:42
7 James South 58:33:00 5:40 5:40 5:52 5:54 5:53 5:56 5:52 5:55 5:56 5:54
8 Matthew Werrell 58:43:00 5:57 5:55 5:52 5:54 5:53 5:59 5:48 5:43 5:51 5:52
9 Rob Paksec 58:47:00 5:51 5:53 5:49 5:53 5:57 5:55 5:54 6:03 5:54 5:40
10 Nathen Berghammer 59:06:00 5:47 5:49 5:48 5:50 5:59 5:56 5:56 6:10 5:52 5:59
11 Declan Kilkenny 1:00:28 5:36 5:52 6:00 6:06 6:09 6:09 6:10 6:07 6:05 6:13
12 Guy Constant 54:25:00 5:56 5:59 5:52 6:04 6:09 6:05 6:08 6:08 6:05
13 Cameron Wickbold 56:15:00 6:13 6:21 6:00 6:04 6:16 6:15 6:25 6:18 6:24
14 Nelson Andrado 57:03:00 5:46 5:44 5:54 5:56 6:04 6:12 7:29 6:29 7:30
15 Warren Foster 57:28:00 6:01 6:18 6:20 6:23 6:27 6:24 6:31 6:36 6:27
16 Nathan Drummond 58:22:00 5:46 6:05 6:09 6:38 6:51 6:46 6:26 6:51 6:50
DNF Jordan Heppell 6:32 6:32 6:35 6:50 8:24
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Jaye Buswell 56:42:00 5:57 6:11 6:22 6:33 6:31 6:16 6:14 6:23 6:15
2 Sharon Heap 53:48:00 6:18 6:39 6:43 6:44 6:51 6:48 6:52 6:54
3 Grace Brunton-makeham 55:34:00 7:00 6:52 6:42 6:53 6:58 6:47 7:00 7:21
4 Jonnemei Colnot 56:23:00 6:58 6:58 6:55 6:54 7:12 7:16 7:10 6:58
5 Maddison Dillon 56:27:00 6:36 7:09 7:06 7:20 7:16 7:10 6:57 6:51
6 Olivia Nendick 59:26:00 7:38 7:21 7:26 7:27 7:30 7:30 7:13 7:21
7 Veronica Lane 59:54:00 7:05 7:12 7:26 7:25 7:29 7:50 7:43 7:43
8 Corinne Dolan 54:30:00 7:06 7:38 7:41 7:48 7:54 8:10 8:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Paul Munro 36:12:00 5:54 5:57 6:00 6:03 6:08 6:10
2 Matthias Schwarze 36:34:00 5:55 6:04 6:05 6:07 6:09 6:13
3 Adam Barnes 36:43:00 6:02 6:07 6:11 6:10 6:15 5:57
4 Christopher Davis 36:44:00 5:51 6:12 6:12 6:19 6:09 6:01
5 Rory Larsson 37:10:00 5:56 6:08 6:02 6:15 6:24 6:25
6 Seth Bright 37:16:00 6:21 6:13 6:04 6:20 6:10 6:08
7 Jeremy Drice 37:50:00 6:17 6:18 6:18 6:22 6:19 6:17
8 Nick Everington 38:01:00 6:14 6:19 6:14 6:26 6:26 6:22
9 Les Heap 38:30:00 6:13 6:20 6:10 6:15 6:34 6:58
10 Steven Rumballe 38:56:00 6:16 6:15 6:30 6:35 6:44 6:35
11 Brett Ledger 39:03:00 6:02 6:30 6:33 6:39 6:48 6:31
12 Mark Clements 39:07:00 6:28 6:27 6:29 6:40 6:38 6:25
13 Alexander Jones 39:10:00 6:21 6:19 6:59 6:39 6:32 6:20
14 Robert Darley 39:34:00 6:19 6:33 6:42 6:43 6:37 6:39
15 Mitchell Haw 39:35:00 6:52 6:31 6:27 6:29 6:36 6:41
16 Patrick Flood 39:42:00 5:55 6:25 6:39 6:55 6:56 6:51
17 Peter Winfield 39:55:00 6:26 6:40 6:39 6:40 6:45 6:46
18 Hayden Lester 41:07:00 6:49 7:02 6:55 6:56 6:51 6:34
19 Conor Claffey 41:10:00 6:40 6:41 6:49 6:57 7:05 6:57
20 Stephen Stewart 41:34:00 6:41 6:41 6:48 7:02 7:18 7:05
21 Scott Smith 41:38:00 6:20 6:55 7:12 7:09 6:59 7:04
22 Bruce Edge 41:39:00 6:49 6:49 6:57 6:57 7:07 7:00
23 Jacob Kuhn 42:14:00 6:50 6:47 7:15 7:28 7:10 6:44
24 Ken Cini 42:14:00 6:06 11:01 6:13 6:17 6:20 6:16
25 Jeremy Cade 42:52:00 6:40 7:15 7:14 7:16 7:16 7:11
26 Raymond Franke 43:18:00 6:51 7:15 7:27 7:13 7:25 7:07
27 Derrick Saxil 43:45:00 6:56 7:01 7:06 7:10 7:23 8:09
28 Timothy Hooker 44:35:00 7:14 7:07 7:20 7:21 7:06 8:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Alexandra Larsson 28:39:00 7:03 7:15 7:14 7:08
2 Sara Eastwood 29:34:00 7:21 7:22 7:24 7:27
3 Claire Battle 31:07:00 7:34 7:54 7:49 7:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Stephen Handreck 30:51:00 6:18 6:02 6:10 6:08 6:12
2 Tim Mumford 31:09:00 6:23 6:09 6:11 6:13 6:13
3 Matthew Sharland 32:23:00 6:25 6:18 6:33 6:37 6:31
4 Alan Mumford 32:35:00 6:27 6:30 6:29 6:39 6:31
5 Jack Vollert 32:47:00 6:58 6:28 6:30 6:36 6:16
6 David Winsor 32:51:00 7:04 6:28 6:31 6:32 6:17
7 John Callie 33:01:00 6:24 6:27 6:43 6:48 6:40
8 Gene Halden 33:13:00 6:33 6:31 6:46 6:46 6:38
9 Robert Mewing 33:43:00 6:21 6:37 6:51 6:46 7:07
10 Andrew Morgan 34:01:00 7:19 6:44 6:41 6:39 6:38
11 Ian Collins 35:35:00 6:47 7:06 7:09 7:17 7:16
12 Casey Glennen 35:46:00 6:57 7:03 7:18 7:12 7:17
13 Simon Trevor 36:08:00 7:38 7:11 7:04 7:13 7:02
14 Craig Walker 36:22:00 7:34 7:07 7:10 7:06 7:24
15 Mitchell Rosenlund 36:29:00 7:02 7:15 7:19 7:29 7:23
16 Lonnie Toia 36:31:00 7:04 7:27 7:32 7:20 7:07
17 Liam Cuthebertson 36:33:00 7:27 7:24 7:18 7:20 7:03
18 Ryder Dan 36:48:00 7:14 7:20 7:26 7:26 7:21
19 David Jacobs 36:59:00 7:09 7:27 7:17 7:36 7:30
20 Nathan Duckett 37:20:00 7:04 7:20 7:43 7:42 7:31
21 Steven Rotolone 37:32:00 7:36 7:18 7:29 7:35 7:34
22 Brett Hanna 37:35:00 7:19 7:29 7:47 7:37 7:22
23 Terry Dan 39:11:00 7:24 7:45 8:02 7:40 8:20
24 Lance Minehan 40:27:00 7:58 7:25 7:50 7:38 9:37
25 Brad Anderson 31:37:00 7:55 7:38 7:55 8:08
26 Daniel Angus 32:14:00 8:07 7:59 8:12 7:56
27 Shawn Perry 32:40:00 8:25 7:42 7:59 8:34
28 Andrew Viles 35:11:00 7:55 9:01 8:57 9:17
29 Paul Byrne 36:44:00 8:05 9:32 9:55 9:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kirrily Tatt 28:56:00 7:37 7:07 7:05 7:06
2 Mary Mitchelhill 30:03:00 7:40 7:22 7:29 7:33
3 Lara Murray 32:13:00 8:06 8:02 8:02 8:03
4 Sian Lindner 32:47:00 8:10 8:03 8:04 8:30
5 Cate Blackburn 33:57:00 8:19 8:33 8:44 8:20
6 Ashlee Morris 36:40:00 8:47 9:16 9:34 9:04
7 Marni Haw 36:53:00 9:40 9:14 9:02 8:57
8 Elise Read 30:04:00 10:07 9:54 10:02
9 Megan Bull 30:24:00 9:51 10:02 10:31
10 Ekaterina Strounina 31:51:00 10:50 10:23 10:38
11 Kristy Moore 34:03:00 11:06 11:21 11:36
DNF Susanna Viles 18:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Paksec
2 Zach Callie
3 Jake Callie
4 Anice Unthank
5 Jack Drummond
6 Patrick Richardson
7 Skye Cuthbertson
8 Harvey Rotolone
9 Hugo Roberti
10 Samuel Minehan
11 Eleanor Angus
12 Edward Wickbold
13 Henry Sharland
14 Jacob Cade
15 Remy Ledger
16 Alistair Woodhouse
17 William Drummond
18 Selene Anderson
19 Jacob Neville
20 Clara Rotolone
21 Sybil Wickbold
23 Sadie Angus
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Oost
2 Oscar Senda davis
3 Liam Winkcup
4 Lucas Anderson
5 Jasper Ibanez
6 Ewan Halden
7 Hadden Morgan
8 Jett Mooney
9 Bruno Ferreira
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Oliver Saxil 37:29:00 5:57 6:09 6:13 6:20 6:20 6:29
2 Robert Smith 37:45:00 6:21 6:14 6:12 6:16 6:28 6:14
3 Diogo Ferreira 41:39:00 7:17 8:55 8:26 8:36 8:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 3