Log In
SE QLD CX Series Round 1 - Nundah • May 26 2019
Race uploaded by Andrew Viles csv | json
5.6
2.6
5.2
3.6
1.5
Clear, 25 degrees C, wind 11 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #qldcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.6
Moisture
5.2
Accel
3.6
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Zach Larsson RIDE Indooroopilly 50:18:00 6:49 5:19 5:21 5:26 5:26 5:26 5:28 5:28 5:35
2 Nick Miller Full Factory Racing 51:26:00 7:06 5:29 5:29 5:29 5:28 5:23 5:31 5:29 6:01
3 Beej Albany Cyclingacross 52:35:00 7:03 5:36 5:38 5:39 5:46 5:37 5:37 5:38 6:02
4 Daniel Schilk Cyclingacross 52:58:00 7:08 5:41 5:40 5:45 5:39 5:40 5:44 5:48 5:53
5 Dan Radford 53:20:00 7:14 5:39 5:38 5:43 5:45 5:45 5:49 5:51 5:57
6 Damon Griggs Cyclingacross 54:07:00 7:14 5:46 5:50 5:48 5:47 5:58 5:55 5:54 5:54
7 Anthony Kellen 54:15:00 7:19 5:46 5:50 5:54 5:55 5:53 5:54 5:54 5:51
8 Nathen Berghammer 54:30:00 7:28 5:46 5:54 5:52 5:52 5:56 5:51 5:55 5:56
9 Mike Blewitt Marathon MTB 54:45:00 7:39 5:49 5:54 5:55 5:54 5:52 5:54 5:51 5:58
10 Ben Weir 55:01:00 7:17 5:52 5:58 6:07 6:03 6:02 5:44 5:57 6:00
11 Declan Wharton 55:02:00 7:19 5:39 5:44 6:02 7:35 5:41 5:41 5:42 5:39
12 James South 55:34:00 7:28 5:53 5:58 5:58 6:00 6:03 6:07 6:11 5:56
13 Jason Smith 55:40:00 7:31 5:53 6:04 6:03 6:04 5:59 6:03 6:04 6:00
14 Declan Kilkenny Kent Factory Racing 57:12:00 7:27 6:00 6:02 6:07 6:09 6:09 6:04 6:01 7:13
15 Michael Rush Cyclingacross 50:45:00 7:41 6:15 6:09 6:01 6:08 6:12 6:07 6:13
16 Jon Giles 50:52:00 7:44 6:08 6:10 6:07 6:09 6:13 6:10 6:11
17 Nelson Andrado Kent Factory Racing 51:04:00 7:44 6:08 6:12 6:12 6:12 6:16 6:09 6:10
18 Cameron Wickbold Taylor Cycles 51:16:00 8:01 6:03 6:06 6:10 6:14 6:11 6:14 6:17
19 Rob Paksec RIDE Indooroopilly 51:27:00 7:39 5:59 7:18 6:34 6:02 5:59 6:00 5:54
20 James Weir 52:58:00 7:51 6:51 6:14 6:34 6:02 6:23 6:38 6:24
21 Jesse Cunningham-creech Kent Factory Racing 53:03:00 7:47 6:05 6:15 6:24 6:37 6:25 6:32 6:58
DNF Matthew Werrell 7:37 5:49 5:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jaye Buswell Cyclingacross 53:17:00 8:16 6:32 6:24 6:22 6:23 6:27 6:29 6:24
2 Sharon Heap Team Heap 53:27:00 8:16 6:26 6:30 6:24 6:32 6:33 6:28 6:20
3 Maddison Dillon PCS Coaching 51:01:00 8:36 6:56 7:02 7:05 7:06 7:04 7:13
4 Grace Brunton-makeham Altitude Cycling 53:29:00 8:59 7:08 7:33 7:23 7:16 7:26 7:44
5 Olivia Nendick Infinite Nutrition 54:32:00 9:12 7:39 7:36 7:34 7:27 7:18 7:45
6 Corinne Dolan 56:53:00 9:12 7:41 7:42 8:06 8:10 7:57 8:06
7 Veronica Lane 52:35:00 12:35 11:05 7:04 7:10 6:47 7:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Matthias Schwarze 45:06:00 7:45 6:14 6:14 6:15 6:18 6:10 6:10
2 Les Heap Team Heap 45:14:00 7:39 6:09 6:16 6:20 6:22 6:11 6:16
3 Joshua Mcdougall 45:35:00 7:39 6:16 6:14 6:16 6:21 6:21 6:28
4 Christopher Davis RIDE Indooroopilly 45:47:00 8:02 6:15 6:22 6:18 6:19 6:19 6:12
5 Adam Barnes 46:07:00 8:14 6:21 6:22 6:19 6:17 6:20 6:13
6 Rory Larsson RIDE Indooroopilly 46:28:00 7:41 6:18 6:24 6:25 6:30 6:40 6:30
7 Ken Cini 46:29:00 7:56 6:18 6:25 6:26 6:29 6:38 6:17
8 Haddon Kilmartin 46:53:00 8:03 6:28 6:31 6:32 6:45 6:22 6:13
9 Steven Rumballe 46:53:00 7:55 6:27 6:31 6:23 6:35 6:41 6:20
10 Guy Constant 47:41:00 8:29 6:29 6:34 6:27 6:37 6:37 6:29
11 Jeremy Drice 47:42:00 8:46 6:28 6:35 6:31 6:38 6:28 6:15
12 Brett Ledger 47:52:00 8:14 6:22 6:32 6:43 6:43 6:37 6:40
13 Justin Carney 47:55:00 8:03 6:30 6:40 6:41 6:46 6:46 6:29
14 Mitchell Haw 47:55:00 8:33 6:30 6:30 6:29 6:39 6:41 6:34
15 Santosh Tripath 48:12:00 8:18 6:47 6:47 6:40 6:39 6:29 6:31
16 Michael Upton 48:14:00 8:43 6:32 6:39 6:35 6:38 6:32 6:35
17 Benjamin Stewart 48:48:00 8:38 6:37 6:40 6:43 6:43 6:42 6:44
18 Greg King 49:08:00 8:21 6:40 6:53 6:51 6:50 6:49 6:45
19 Ben Blanche 49:15:00 8:45 6:37 6:42 6:43 6:49 6:51 6:48
20 Nick Everington 49:23:00 8:20 6:34 6:32 6:34 6:39 6:44 7:59
21 Peter Winfield 49:30:00 8:35 6:43 6:47 6:50 6:48 6:51 6:56
22 Robert Darley 50:27:00 8:14 6:39 7:20 6:59 7:11 7:01 7:03
23 Cameron Foulger 50:49:00 8:59 6:45 6:46 7:03 7:09 7:14 6:53
24 Kai Kenman 50:57:00 8:43 6:41 7:06 7:21 7:11 6:56 6:58
25 Jacob Kuhn 52:00:00 9:02 7:01 6:56 7:09 7:16 7:11 7:26
26 Bruce Edge 45:18:00 8:59 7:09 7:11 7:18 7:21 7:20
27 Scott Smith Kent Factory Racing 45:24:00 9:44 7:01 7:08 7:08 7:03 7:20
28 Benjamin Ryan 45:40:00 9:14 7:02 7:13 7:16 7:22 7:33
29 Hayden Lester 45:46:00 9:44 7:08 7:13 7:23 7:19 6:59
30 Timothy Hooker 46:06:00 9:22 7:12 7:19 7:18 7:29 7:26
31 Derrick Sa 46:17:00 8:56 7:07 7:10 7:22 7:18 8:23
32 Jeremy Cade 46:38:00 9:11 7:01 7:02 7:13 7:55 8:17
33 Bennett Rust Kent Factory Racing 51:14:00 8:45 7:59 7:20 7:54 9:49 9:25
DNF Paul Munro 7:50 6:08 6:11 6:17 6:27
DNF Clint Martin 8:02 6:28 6:29 6:31 6:36
DNF Hannes Venter?s 8:44 6:43
DNF Stephen Jennison
Finishers: Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Alexandra Larsson RIDE Indooroopilly 29:44:00 8:32 7:00 7:10 7:02
2 Alexandra Kment 31:05:00 9:12 7:10 7:14 7:29
3 Rebecca Stone Taylor Cycles 31:49:00 9:16 7:26 7:32 7:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Shannon Duggan 27:43:00 7:54 6:38 6:35 6:37
2 Seth Bright 27:53:00 8:26 6:29 6:30 6:27
3 Oliver Elsworth 28:11:00 8:25 6:31 6:35 6:39
4 Jack Vollert 28:40:00 8:26 6:57 6:53 6:24
5 Alan Mumford 28:44:00 8:27 6:59 6:45 6:34
6 Mitchell Rosenlund 30:13:00 8:33 7:08 7:10 7:22
7 Gene Halden 30:23:00 8:41 7:25 7:10 7:07
8 Ian Collins 30:52:00 8:36 7:27 7:31 7:18
9 Casey Glennen 31:01:00 9:04 7:22 7:16 7:20
10 Brett Hanna 31:41:00 9:12 7:28 7:35 7:27
11 Thomas Nisbet-smith 31:41:00 8:54 7:26 7:38 7:44
12 David Jacobs 32:30:00 9:16 7:45 7:53 7:36
13 Daniel Angus Kent Factory Racing 32:37:00 8:53 7:47 8:10 7:48
14 Samuel Kyle 32:43:00 9:38 7:44 7:46 7:35
15 Mark Hayes Kent Factory Racing 32:45:00 9:26 7:41 7:44 7:54
16 Noel Kerger 32:46:00 9:28 7:41 7:55 7:42
17 Geoffrey Wilson 32:48:00 9:30 7:39 7:51 7:47
18 Shaun Perry 35:26:00 11:12 7:57 8:19 7:58
19 Andrew Viles Kent Factory Racing 35:59:00 9:47 8:47 8:43 8:41
20 Paul Byrne 36:02:00 10:07 8:36 8:45 8:34
21 Nathan Duckett 9:37:00 9:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Alyssia Berghammer 34:19:00 10:02 8:10 8:07 8:00
2 Catherine Blackburn QLD CX Collective 35:38:00 9:52 8:15 8:12 9:19
3 Heidi Massey 37:48:00 11:22 8:48 8:47 8:52
4 Trudi Whelan 37:54:00 11:10 8:58 9:10 8:36
5 Kristi Larsson RIDE Indooroopilly 38:11:00 11:26 8:52 9:04 8:50
6 Kate Weir 38:21:00 10:57 9:07 9:27 8:50
7 Marni Haw 38:34:00 11:37 8:52 9:10 8:54
8 Kath Angus QLD CX Collective 30:08:00 11:21 9:30 9:17
9 Ekaterina Strounina 32:43:00 11:56 10:17 10:30
10 Louise De la haye 33:43:00 12:39 10:04 11:00
11 Kristy Moore 37:44:00 13:51 11:45 12:08
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Paksec RIDE Indooroopilly
2 William Drummond
3 Dorian Van der tang
4 Jack Drummond
5 Anice Unthank
6 Hudson Smith
7 Jacob Cade
8 Cooper Smith
9 Elva Lefmann
10 Edward Wickbold
11 Flynn Raju
12 Eleanor Angus
13 Ghost Rider
14 Remy Ledger
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Senda-davis RIDE Indooroopilly
2 Peyton Saxil
3 Bruno Ferreira
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Marly Harrison 45:31:00 8:51 6:58 7:10 7:32 7:32 7:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Diogo Ferreira 46:51:00 10:05 9:03 8:43 9:33 9:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 1