Log In
VICCXS R3 - CX Wars - Beechworth • May 5 2019
5.8
4
4
4.7
4.8
Clear, 15 degrees C, wind 11 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» CX_MA » CX_MB
» CX_MC » CX_WA
» CX_WB » CX_WC
» M_OPEN » W_OPEN
» Young Guns
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
4
Moisture
4
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Will Ockenden 1:02:22 15
2 Daniel Braunsteins 1:02:35 15
3 Piper Albrecht 1:03:57 15
4 Paul Redenbach 1:04:31 15
5 Nicholas Norden 1:04:46 15
6 Tom Ovens 1:05:04 15
7 Joshua Sek 1:05:12 15
8 Jeremy Cameron 1:05:35 15
9 Simon Bishop 1:06:18 15
10 Daniel Taylor 1:07:04 15
11 Gregory Thorne 1:02:27 14
12 Ben Walkerden 1:02:45 14
13 Danny Kah 1:02:48 14
14 Clint Perrett 1:02:58 14
15 John Vroom 1:04:26 14
16 Rowan Philip 1:04:39 14
17 Dylan Benson 1:05:19 14
18 Nicholas Rhodes 1:07:17 14
19 Alexander Matthews 1:07:41 14
20 Kierin Lewis 1:04:42 13
21 Anakin Williams 55:39:00 12
22 Kieran Thompson 57:39:00 12
23 Brett Buckland 46:19:00 10
24 Adam Blazevic 21:57 6
25 Allan Iacuone 9:14 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ashley Sek 49:24:00 11
2 Ashley Ray 49:53:00 11
3 Chris Early 50:10:00 11
4 Paris Pollock 50:16:00 11
5 Ray Seymour 50:56:00 11
6 Mitchell Snowball 51:05:00 11
7 Tom Crowle 51:26:00 11
8 Allan Satchell 51:49:00 11
9 Craig Peacock 51:53:00 11
10 Neil O’leary 51:58:00 11
11 Paddy Oliver 52:18:00 11
12 Simon Barnfather 52:20:00 11
13 Wayne Gibbings 52:30:00 11
14 Jed Stone 52:34:00 11
15 Ben Kraus 52:42:00 11
16 Eric Johnson 52:46:00 11
17 Tom Mcquillan 52:52:00 11
18 Nick Keogh 52:59:00 11
19 James Mountain 53:06:00 11
20 Anthony Netkow 53:18:00 11
21 Mark Mcdougall 53:26:00 11
22 Cam Woolcock 53:31:00 11
23 Michael Dilley 53:32:00 11
24 Heath Miller 54:22:00 11
25 Evan Armstrong 54:31:00 11
26 Garron Buckland 54:48:00 11
27 Casey Wall 1:07:23 11
28 James Meakin 49:25:00 10
29 Tom Rundle 49:36:00 10
30 Anthony Rybar 49:44:00 10
31 Nazario Giuliani 50:58:00 10
32 Ross Heywood 51:13:00 10
33 Rob Moss 50:54:00 9
34 Ben Hartwig 33:25:00 7
35 Beau Proctor 26:41:00 6
36 Christopher Doe 15:18 4
37 Tim Lemmon 11:44 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Timothy Holmes 37:49:00 8
2 Lars Cortsen 38:08:00 8
3 Jarred Benham 38:34:00 8
4 Sam Tomkinson 38:42:00 8
5 Erich Fangmeier 39:05:00 8
6 Lachlan Mcconnell 39:07:00 8
7 Adrian Rodda 39:21:00 8
8 Jake Turnbull 40:06:00 8
9 Joel Rockes 40:24:00 8
10 Samuel Daw 40:49:00 8
11 Adrian Williams 41:19:00 8
12 Connor Mckenzie 41:26:00 8
13 Warwick Mcwaters 41:27:00 8
14 Paul Kelly 41:34:00 8
15 Justin Rhodes 41:57:00 8
16 Doug Sant 42:41:00 8
17 Theo Bridge 42:58:00 8
18 Paul Hamilton 43:03:00 8
19 Matthew Perkins 43:44:00 8
20 Michael Frank 37:49:00 7
21 Sam Northey 38:24:00 7
22 Andrew Mcconnell 39:58:00 7
23 Matthew Lee 40:06:00 7
24 Kelvin Little 41:10:00 7
25 Robert Srbinovski 42:01:00 7
26 Ewan Nurse 44:52:00 7
27 Norm Gray 39:20:00 6
28 Derek Visser 12:23 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Melissa Anset 53:14:00 11
2 Elise Gould 54:10:00 11
3 Nina Kerr 55:07:00 11
4 Erin Mitchell 56:42:00 11
5 Verita Stewart 56:57:00 11
6 Nicole Buckland 57:30:00 11
7 Simona Infantino 58:56:00 11
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Melissa Vandewater 44:46:00 9
2 Dale Maizels 45:59:00 9
3 Maria Frischmann 46:17:00 9
4 Aroha Yates 46:27:00 9
5 Marissa Stone 46:37:00 9
6 Christie Rodda 47:42:00 9
7 Elizabeth Windsor 48:02:00 9
8 Diane Nelson 48:14:00 9
9 Vanessa Jackson 50:20:00 9
10 Tanya Sturt 44:47:00 8
11 Margarita Williams 45:31:00 8
12 Kia Matley 46:31:00 8
13 Sarah Turnbull 47:14:00 8
14 Phoebe Venables 48:34:00 8
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sophie Sutton 37:11:00 7
2 Berit Barton 38:02:00 7
3 Bronwyn Johns 38:34:00 7
4 Leanne Versteege 38:50:00 7
5 Tanya Simpson 38:55:00 7
6 Jackie Manders 39:28:00 7
7 Sarah Thompson 39:42:00 7
8 M Taylor 40:23:00 7
9 Joanna Ford 41:07:00 7
10 Nicole Schiwy 41:32:00 7
11 Amanda Beattie 34:35:00 6
12 Meghan Thomas 34:38:00 6
13 Keely Samson 36:51:00 6
14 Lara Srbinovski 37:00:00 6
15 Claire Chandler 39:08:00 6
16 Belle Williams 39:22:00 6
17 Jo Cullen 39:39:00 6
18 Miranda Robinson 37:12:00 5
19 Alix Watson 39:15:00 5
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mark Newbound 28:20:00 6
2 Nic Dorman 28:31:00 5
3 David Wohlers 30:54:00 5
4 Andrew Campbell 33:58:00 5
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kayla Archibald 37:54:00 6
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cooper Northey 28:18:00 6
2 Campbell Mcconnell 30:07:00 6
3 Hayden Vimpani 30:54:00 6
4 Lachlan Stewart 27:53:00 5
5 Remy Giuliani 31:08:00 5
6 Madeline Redenbach 31:43:00 5
7 Ilaria Cotronei-baird 35:50:00 5
8 Phoebe Woolcock 31:51:00 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 8