Log In
VICCXS R2 - CX Wars - Beechworth • May 4 2019
5.4
4.6
4.5
5.4
5.9
Partly Cloudy, 13 degrees C, wind 13 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» CX_MA » CX_MB
» CX_MC » CX_WA
» CX_WB » CX_WC
» M_OPEN » W_OPEN
» Young Guns
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
4.6
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.4
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adam Blazevic 59:42:00 14
2 Will Ockenden 1:00:04 14
3 Daniel Braunsteins 1:00:20 14
4 Nicholas Norden 1:01:40 14
5 Paul Redenbach 1:01:46 14
6 Tom Ovens 1:02:20 14
7 Piper Albrecht 1:02:45 14
8 Simon Bishop 1:04:02 14
9 Daniel Taylor 1:04:12 14
10 Joshua Sek 1:00:46 13
11 Danny Kah 1:01:52 13
12 Brett Buckland 1:02:12 13
13 John Vroom 1:02:32 13
14 Dylan Benson 1:03:27 13
15 Alexander Matthews 1:04:05 13
16 Nicholas Rhodes 1:04:52 13
17 Jay Butler 57:41:00 12
18 Gregory Thorne 41:23:00 9
19 Ben Walkerden 43:49:00 9
20 Anakin Williams 37:17:00 8
21 Kieran Thompson 24:19:00 6
22 Allan Iacuone 19:11 5
23 Jeremy Cameron 19:31 5
24 Kierin Lewis 16:52 4
25 Rowan Philip 11:23 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ashley Sek 52:43:00 11
2 Mitchell Snowball 53:01:00 11
3 Tom Crowle 53:06:00 11
4 Heath Miller 53:06:00 11
5 Ray Seymour 53:20:00 11
6 Paris Pollock 53:33:00 11
7 Ben Hartwig 53:39:00 11
8 Neil O’leary 53:40:00 11
9 Aidan Filshie 53:44:00 11
10 Craig Peacock 54:03:00 11
11 Chris Early 54:06:00 11
12 Eric Johnson 54:33:00 11
13 James Mountain 54:34:00 11
14 Christopher Doe 54:35:00 11
15 Tim Lemmon 54:45:00 11
16 Wayne Gibbings 54:52:00 11
17 Paddy Oliver 55:24:00 11
18 Anthony Netkow 55:40:00 11
19 Evan Armstrong 55:48:00 11
20 Allan Satchell 56:03:00 11
21 Simon Barnfather 56:25:00 11
22 Michael Dilley 56:35:00 11
23 Casey Wall 56:37:00 11
24 Mark Mcdougall 56:39:00 11
25 Garron Buckland 57:10:00 11
26 Cam Woolcock 57:26:00 11
27 Ben Kraus 57:39:00 11
28 Tom Rundle 57:43:00 11
29 Nick Keogh 58:06:00 11
30 Anthony Rybar 58:15:00 11
31 Ross Heywood 58:46:00 11
32 Rob Moss 52:56:00 10
33 Nazario Giuliani 54:30:00 10
34 Tom Mcquillan 54:41:00 10
35 Brent Nichols 54:58:00 10
36 Tim Northey 55:30:00 10
37 James Meakin 44:41:00 9
38 Jed Stone 41:18:00 8
39 Beau Proctor 28:59:00 6
40 Ashley Ray 16:07 4
41 Ryan Pomery 14:08 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lewis Crofts 38:28:00 8
2 Timothy Holmes 39:08:00 8
3 Lars Cortsen 39:09:00 8
4 Sam Tomkinson 39:37:00 8
5 Lachlan Mcconnell 41:26:00 8
6 Jarred Benham 41:29:00 8
7 Erich Fangmeier 41:58:00 8
8 Adrian Rodda 42:24:00 8
9 Callum Dwyer 43:23:00 8
10 Paul Kelly 43:52:00 8
11 Jake Turnbull 44:12:00 8
12 Adrian Williams 44:29:00 8
13 Sam Northey 44:32:00 8
14 Warwick Mcwaters 44:52:00 8
15 Derek Visser 45:17:00 8
16 Paul Hamilton 38:32:00 7
17 Doug Sant 38:39:00 7
18 Justin Rhodes 38:49:00 7
19 Matthew Perkins 39:21:00 7
20 Philip Degruchy 40:14:00 7
21 Michael Frank 41:55:00 7
22 Andrew Mcconnell 42:46:00 7
23 Kelvin Little 43:30:00 7
24 Ewan Nurse 38:44:00 6
25 Robert Srbinovski 42:52:00 6
26 Matthew Lee 15:43 3
27 Matt De freitas 7:53 2
Finishers: Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Melissa Anset 49:10:00 10
2 Emma Keogh 50:21:00 10
3 Verita Stewart 51:15:00 10
4 Nina Kerr 51:56:00 10
5 Nicole Buckland 53:04:00 10
6 Elise Gould 54:33:00 10
7 Simona Infantino 51:48:00 9
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Melissa Vandewater 41:06:00 8
2 Diane Nelson 42:02:00 8
3 Dale Maizels 42:09:00 8
4 Aroha Yates 42:59:00 8
5 Maria Frischmann 43:06:00 8
6 Marissa Stone 43:54:00 8
7 Christie Rodda 44:57:00 8
8 Phoebe Venables 40:17:00 7
9 Tanya Sturt 40:24:00 7
10 Sarah Turnbull 41:08:00 7
11 Vanessa Jackson 41:20:00 7
12 Kia Matley 42:01:00 7
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sophie Sutton 32:44:00 6
2 Berit Barton 32:56:00 6
3 Bronwyn Johns 34:10:00 6
4 Leanne Versteege 34:14:00 6
5 Joanna Ford 34:17:00 6
6 Tanya Simpson 34:18:00 6
7 Sarah Thompson 35:42:00 6
8 Amanda Beattie 36:00:00 6
9 Jackie Manders 36:35:00 6
10 M Taylor 36:50:00 6
11 Meghan Thomas 37:07:00 6
12 Lara Srbinovski 38:13:00 6
13 Nicole Schiwy 38:17:00 6
14 Keely Samson 31:54:00 5
15 Belle Williams 32:23:00 5
16 Lia De gruchy 32:31:00 5
17 Jo Cullen 33:33:00 5
18 Claire Chandler 33:34:00 5
19 Fiona Herbert 36:23:00 5
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joel Rockes 30:41:00 6
2 Nic Dorman 30:10:00 5
3 David Wohlers 32:55:00 5
4 Andrew Campbell 34:33:00 5
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Korinne Arblaster 33:17:00 6
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cooper Northey 29:17:00 6
2 Campbell Mcconnell 30:54:00 6
3 Hayden Vimpani 31:58:00 6
4 Madeline Redenbach 30:53:00 5
5 Remy Giuliani 31:20:00 5
Finishers: Cat ?: 5