Log In
CORC Cyclocross Round 1 2019 - Wanniassa • Mar 24 2019
Race uploaded by Kristoffer Grande csv | json
4.5
4.5
5
3.5
3
Mostly Cloudy, 24 degrees C, wind 18 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
4.5
Moisture
5
Accel
3.5
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Brad Morton 38:41.25 04:19.75 04:08.17 04:12.23 04:16.25 04:18.26 04:19.27 04:23.80 04:21.50 04:21.98
2 Paul Spencer 41:01.25 04:35.36 04:23.57 04:25.31 04:31.11 04:37.53 04:40.71 04:39.69 04:35.78 04:32.17
3 Denis Mungoven 41:24.80 04:37.24 04:22.81 04:26.82 04:28.19 04:37.59 04:40.57 04:39.85 04:41.04 04:50.66
4 Kristoffer Grande 43:49.14 04:46.46 04:44.35 04:43.51 04:53.71 04:52.80 04:54.26 04:53.57 04:48.94 05:11.52
5 Andrew Burridge 39:23.44 04:56.24 04:44.67 04:46.73 04:56.56 04:58.63 04:56.53 04:59.66 05:04.40
6 Andrew Gordon 40:18.00 05:03.44 04:54.23 04:58.68 05:01.54 05:01.28 04:59.19 05:05.88 05:13.74
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Claire Aubrey 30:04.10 04:54.07 05:13.52 04:59.45 05:03.02 05:02.85 04:51.16
2 Brooke Sutcliffe 26:20.11 05:20.11 05:13.49 05:10.73 05:16.07 05:19.69
3 Hilde Grande 29:52.16 06:06.13 07:02.95 05:45.29 05:33.45 05:24.33
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Corey Smith 25:57.21 04:12.34 04:16.59 04:24.39 04:24.02 04:20.16 04:19.69
2 Jordan Riddle 28:09.91 04:29.58 04:41.47 04:41.19 04:45.00 04:51.37 04:41.27
3 Nathan Rickery 28:46.09 05:04.02 04:47.44 04:43.75 04:38.58 04:49.96 04:42.32
4 Allan Sieper 28:46.71 04:55.40 04:52.68 04:40.65 04:44.21 04:50.48 04:43.27
5 Olivier Vallee 29:02.20 04:49.99 04:50.10 04:51.39 04:49.85 04:51.95 04:48.89
6 Richard Smyth 29:04.82 04:55.56 04:50.99 04:48.92 04:56.03 04:48.69 04:44.61
7 David Shepherd 29:11.18 04:57.54 05:04.09 04:45.40 04:48.55 04:49.23 04:46.34
8 Dave Meyer 29:26.38 05:04.98 04:50.35 04:54.39 04:56.01 04:52.23 04:48.39
9 Martin Handley 29:37.39 05:04.59 04:52.45 04:53.19 04:57.01 04:56.61 04:53.52
10 Tom Rundle 29:56.57 04:57.41 04:54.92 04:51.57 05:16.63 05:01.23 04:54.81
11 Tyrone Mccarroll 29:59.24 04:59.81 04:48.57 04:50.89 05:06.91 05:07.85 05:05.19
12 Steven Hanley 30:10.58 05:09.46 04:58.89 04:57.92 05:04.71 05:05.69 04:53.88
13 Jesse Dunlop 30:20.58 05:07.09 04:59.39 05:10.80 05:10.91 05:02.97 04:49.39
14 Stuart Roesler 30:57.78 05:13.83 05:06.11 05:08.12 05:07.60 05:11.21 05:10.88
15 David Mccook 31:28.56 05:08.24 05:09.75 05:13.87 05:14.52 05:20.04 05:22.12
16 Craig Elliott 26:09.68 05:26.21 05:14.58 05:09.35 05:12.38 05:07.15
17 Michael Dunlop 26:11.37 05:24.75 05:07.09 05:12.03 05:14.77 05:12.71
18 Nick Atkin 26:13.38 05:33.24 05:14.01 05:12.79 05:07.78 05:05.54
19 Danny Calder 26:51.78 05:36.31 05:10.08 05:18.95 05:24.49 05:21.92
20 Dean Cavuoto 27:04.83 05:47.13 05:19.11 05:21.95 05:18.07 05:18.55
21 Alex Huntley 27:16.15 05:50.72 05:29.03 05:23.43 05:15.73 05:17.22
22 Rowan Davis 29:46.56 05:46.55 05:51.31 06:07.18 06:15.40 05:46.10
23 Brad Carroll 10:13.92 05:03.57 05:10.34
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kate Vandenberg 24:29.60 06:35.91 06:04.29 05:53.42 05:55.96
2 Niki Hale 25:27.24 06:23.63 06:18.13 06:27.32 06:18.15
3 Kyle Smyth 25:46.03 06:34.90 06:19.13 06:27.30 06:24.69
4 Miriam Pollak 21:45.62 07:28.62 06:59.28 07:17.71
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jason Yeoh 21:41.82 05:28.69 05:28.42 05:30.23 05:14.46
2 Patrick Murray 21:43.98 05:27.53 05:31.45 05:20.94 05:24.05
3 Peter Langdon 21:52.78 05:32.24 05:22.79 05:39.25 05:18.49
4 Timothy Aust 21:55.54 05:41.59 05:30.79 05:26.10 05:17.05
5 Nick Horvath 22:14.70 05:26.00 05:32.03 05:40.45 05:36.21
6 Eddie Mungoven 22:41.10 05:43.08 05:32.33 05:38.08 05:47.60
7 Daniel Lalor 23:49.76 06:19.04 05:48.86 05:51.43 05:50.42
8 Oliver Grande 23:52.44 05:46.63 05:58.97 06:07.54 05:59.29
9 Mick Meaney 23:59.00 06:12.65 05:54.39 05:54.48 05:57.47
10 Peter Gordon 24:36.16 06:26.29 06:07.85 06:11.93 05:50.07
11 Max Lundy 25:13.15 06:06.04 06:03.91 06:23.27 06:39.91
12 Mark karl Edmondson 25:19.71 06:20.34 06:09.73 06:18.55 06:31.08
13 Jim Mungoven 26:00.30 06:11.73 06:33.39 06:32.76 06:42.40
14 Jordi Dunlop 26:12.11 06:28.09 06:26.92 06:34.93 06:42.15
15 Steve Montgomery 26:43.39 06:44.89 06:41.43 06:52.39 06:24.67
16 Jonathan Lowe 27:23.03 06:53.35 06:46.03 06:40.80 07:02.84
17 Leigh Kilday 21:54.08 07:18.87 07:16.26 07:18.94
18 Hunter Carroll 22:25.04 06:33.21 07:13.94 08:37.88
19 Thomas Byron 23:29.52 07:22.15 07:37.07 08:30.29
20 Pat Heffernan 17:50.93 10:15.34 07:35.59
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Grande Martin 15:44.75 07:41.04 08:03.71
2 Josh O'higgins 16:48.22 08:39.49 08:08.73
3 Toby Aust 16:57.79 08:34.10 08:23.69
4 Barney Mungoven 17:28.49 08:34.44 08:54.04
5 Josh Kilday 17:42.73 09:10.97 08:31.75
6 Jack Lundy 17:49.25 09:06.98 08:42.27
7 Sienna O'higgins 18:54.25 09:10.36 09:43.88
8 Gabriel Lalor 20:14.95 10:21.93 09:53.02
9 Carrol Millar 10:03.02 10:03.02
Finishers: Cat ?: 9