Log In
AZ CROSS Globe • Nov 4 2018
5.3
1
5
4.9
2.8
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1
Moisture
5
Accel
4.9
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gonzalo Barroilhet 00:38:48
2 Stephen Schaefer 00:39:43
3 Gerrit Mack 00:40:06
4 Sonny Morocco 00:40:35
5 Grayson Hughes 00:40:57
6 Thom Alger 00:40:58
7 Alan Brown 00:42:22
8 Timothy Maley 00:44:10
9 Andrew Harrington 01:00:00
10 Philip Vrieling 01:00:00
11 Jacob Tung 01:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gonzalo Barroilhet 00:30:07
2 Andrew Harrington 00:31:46
3 Joshua Watts 00:32:01
4 Mark Allen 00:32:55
5 Jacob Tung 00:33:00
6 Patrick Murphy 00:33:42
7 Jeff Kubiak 00:33:58
8 Paul Boudreaux 00:34:11
9 Austin Arseo 00:34:50
DNF Stephen Schaefer 10:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Plantz 00:31:47
2 Joshua Watts 00:31:48
3 Mark Allen 00:33:04
4 Patrick Murphy 00:33:11
5 Cyrus Hembree 00:36:31
6 Ronald Plantz 01:00:00
7 Sander Biesen 01:00:00
DNF Austin Arseo 10:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Reedy 00:45:53
2 Tanner Thornton 00:46:36
3 Weston Rasmussen 00:46:39
4 Caleb Thompson 00:47:26
5 David Greif 00:47:51
6 Rhys Louis 00:48:17
7 Scott Keller 00:48:18
8 Bryan Vahjen 00:48:19
9 Grayson Hughes 00:49:43
10 Alan Brown 01:00:00
11 Micah Clinger 01:00:00
12 Cara O'neill 01:00:00
13 Jacob Hernandez 01:00:00
14 Timothy Maley 02:00:00
15 Randy Weis 02:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cyrus Hembree 00:29:44
2 Sander Biesen 00:31:18
3 Daniel Hembree 01:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Weis 00:28:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maks Mortensen 01:00:00
2 Axel Mortensen 01:00:00
3 Roman Pico 02:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Keller 00:30:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mortensen 00:30:17
2 Sonny Morocco 00:30:23
3 Chad Plantz 00:32:33
4 Jacob Hernandez 00:32:54
5 Mark Allen 00:33:28
6 Jeff Kubiak 00:33:36
7 Gustavo Amado 01:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thom Alger 00:30:10
2 Rich Weis 00:30:58
3 Chris Isenberg 00:31:33
4 Matt Murphy 00:33:23
5 Carlos Zamora 00:36:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Olson 00:33:18
2 Carlos Zamora 00:33:59
3 Steve Garcia 00:34:06
4 Paul Boudreaux 00:34:23
5 Mark Pico 00:35:11
6 David Haerle 00:35:17
7 Mark Pearson 00:35:59
8 John Fritz 01:00:00
9 Ronald Plantz 01:00:00
10 Bill Parmentier 01:00:00
DNF Steve Carlson 10:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Pepper 00:30:27
2 Steve Mcnamee 00:31:03
3 Philip Vrieling 00:31:51
4 Steven Stuart 00:32:13
5 Randall Clayborn 00:33:05
6 John Fritz 01:00:00
DNF David Haerle 10:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Weis 00:31:40
2 Carlos Zamora 00:32:48
3 Jacob Tung 00:32:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaolin Cummens 00:49:43
2 Gerrit Mack 00:50:55
3 Ryan Mortensen 01:00:00
4 Brooke Lyman 02:00:00
5 Cody Van haren 03:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara O'neill 00:27:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Darby 01:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara O'neill 00:43:10
2 Brooke Lyman 01:00:00
3 Tori Riemersma 01:00:00
4 Terrin Lane 01:00:00
5 Bella Morocco 02:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bella Morocco 00:34:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Biesen 01:00:00
2 Siena Biesen 01:00:00
3 Presley Biesen 03:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terrin Lane 00:31:26
2 Courtney Darby 00:36:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 2