Log In
CycloCross at Glorieta Camps Produced by CORE Crew • Oct 28 2018
6.4
4.6
6.5
6.1
5.7
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.4
Beers
4.6
Moisture
6.5
Accel
6.1
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Draeger
2 Matt Eichenfield
3 Nate Johnson
4 Chris Kelley
5 Noah Bankhurst Echelon Racing New Mexico
6 Reed Colfax
7 Paul Reichbach
8 Marcus Panozzo
9 Daniel Fredrickson ZiaVelo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Flores
2 Zachary Shriver
3 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel/BMC
4 Clark Bearsmith
5 John Verheul Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
6 Brett Hawkins
7 Jason Church
8 Hawke Morgan
9 Nathan Masek
10 David Van der goes
DNF Thomas Jones Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Neis Echelon Racing New Mexico
2 Christopher Bettis
3 Bill Roth
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Alei
2 Rowan Nadon
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Colfax Bike n Sport Racing
DNF Nathan Guy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Jordan Sport Systems 505 Cycling
2 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing New Mexico
3 Ries Robinson
4 Wendell Egelhoff Bike n Sport Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
2 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
3 Field Blevins
4 David Siegel
5 Mike Hunter Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
6 Warren Hire
7 Jerry Shere
DNF Michaels Gilb
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
2 Jj Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
3 Hayden Colfax Bike n Sport Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Bettis Elevate PHW / Bikeworks ABQ
2 Michelle Barone Rocket Grrl Racing/The Bicycle Comp
DNF Jessica Bobeck
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins
2 Zoe Colfax Bike n Sport Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Mccollough High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dora Cde baca New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
2 Lisa Broidy
3 Kristen Peterson New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
4 Kara Crotta
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
2 Diana Hardy
3 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2