Log In
BonkWerx Cyclocross Race • Sep 2 2018
4.1
2.2
3.9
4.6
5.1
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
2.2
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Jones
2 Matt Timmerman
3 Philip Maynard
4 Finbarr Scannell
5 Andrew Dagati
6 Daniel Deemer
7 Benjamin Freer
8 Jesse Bond
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea
2 David Yacobelli
3 Scott Hannan
4 Corey Dubois
5 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing
6 John Compton
7 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling
8 Matt Braun
9 Bill Volkomer
10 David Hansen
11 Marcello Prattico
12 Todd Relyea
DNF Jim Nicholson
DNF Robert Shostack
DNF Aaron Vlasak
DNF Raymond Willard
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey
2 Michele Maier
3 Jacqueline Maier
4 Emily Flynn
5 Kristen Mucitelli-heath
6 Margaret Thompson
7 Lindsey Melfi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing
2 Mike Jones
3 Matt Timmerman
4 David Yacobelli
5 Adam Ruszkowski
6 Jake Castor
7 Andrew Dagati
8 Toby Heath
DNF Julian Georg
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Gaulin
2 James Davall
3 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing
4 Jake Castor
5 Dan Burgess
6 Thomas Garby
7 Christopher Battles
8 Adam Kellerson
9 Erik Braun
10 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling
11 Daniel Dubois
12 Randy Hadzor
DNF Tyler Brown
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Mangino
2 Tyler Brown
3 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling
4 Kevin Chapman
5 Jeffrey Ellis
6 Ben Rabin
7 Chris Allen
8 Daniel Deemer
9 Jesse Bond
10 F. Brian Hidy
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Maier
2 Laura Kline
3 Michele Maier
4 Jessica Blake
5 Valerie Battelle
6 Justine Kreso
7 Annette Fentress
8 Mariana Rinaldo
9 Marcia Baldwin
10 Kristen Szarek
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Altimonda
1 David Szarek
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack
2 Daniel Dubois
3 Eric Behrman
4 Jud Speer
5 Adam Ruszkowski
6 Tim Taber
7 Toby Heath
8 Thad Jackson
9 Almin Kreso
10 Kris Ridgley
11 Robert Svenson
12 Eric Woodworth
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Cote
2 Ben Rabin
3 Robert Shostack
4 Carmen Rojek
5 Jud Speer
6 Todd Relyea
7 John Ders
8 James Shulsky
9 Robin Jones
10 Dave Elen
11 Leonard Nitzburg
DNF Ben Freer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Flynn
2 Julie Shulsky
3 Jessica Blake
4 Carolyn Snook-hart
5 Annette Fentress
6 Kristen Szarek
7 Jocelyn Rabin
8 Heidi Ratliff
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Yeater
2 Kaleb Toscano
3 Peter Del pino
4 Jon Taber
5 Tyler Szarek
6 Robert Svenson
7 Patrick Svenson
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Una Vlasak
2 Molly Ridgley
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich
2 David Morgan
3 Thierry Blanchet
4 Phil Batten
5 James Laird
6 Fred Bulken
7 Dave Wall
8 Jeffrey Ellis
9 Craig Goetzmann
10 David Olivares
11 Jerry Visconti
12 Armand Arekian
13 David Taylor
14 Philip Thompson
15 Robin Jones
DNF John Ders
DNF Chris Spina
DNF Dennis Williams
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Mangino
2 Zachary Shostack
3 Tyler Brown
4 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling
5 Daniel Dubois
6 Kevin Chapman
7 Jeffrey Ellis
8 Eric Behrman
9 Ben Rabin
10 Jud Speer
11 Adam Ruszkowski
12 Chris Allen
13 Tim Taber
14 Daniel Deemer
15 Toby Heath
16 Jesse Bond
17 Thad Jackson
18 Almin Kreso
19 Kris Ridgley
20 Robert Svenson
21 F. Brian Hidy
22 Eric Woodworth
DNF Rob Chimento
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Thompson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davall
2 Philip Maynard
3 Thomas Garby
4 Corey Dubois
5 Christopher Battles
6 Daniel Dubois
7 Brendan Mangino
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1