Log In
2018 National Cyclo-cross Series Race 6 - Samford • Jul 22 2018
Race uploaded by Andrew Viles csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 19 degrees C, wind 10 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ncxs18

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Chris Jongewaard 1:02:39 0:08 7:47 7:55 7:40 7:48 7:56 7:51 7:57 7:38
2 Christopher Aitken 1:02:40 0:08 7:47 7:54 7:40 7:48 7:57 7:51 7:56 7:39
3 Garry Millburn 1:03:37 0:07 7:47 7:55 8:15 7:54 7:49 7:50 8:13 7:47
4 Adrian Jackson 1:04:14 0:08 7:49 7:53 7:42 8:00 8:01 8:05 8:13 8:23
5 Jayden Ward 1:04:28 0:08 7:55 7:53 8:03 8:01 8:06 8:06 8:09 8:06
6 Paul Redenbach 1:04:43 0:08 7:58 8:01 8:13 8:08 8:01 8:06 8:03 8:05
7 Nicholas Smith 1:04:49 0:08 8:02 8:02 8:07 8:07 8:10 8:13 7:58 8:02
8 Nick Miller 1:04:54 0:09 8:04 7:52 8:00 7:52 7:56 8:09 8:19 8:33
9 Harry Carpenter 1:05:39 0:08 8:02 8:02 8:07 8:08 8:09 8:13 8:18 8:33
10 Allan Iacuone 1:06:04 0:08 8:14 8:11 8:14 8:16 8:15 8:09 8:10 8:26
11 Benjamin Albany 1:06:12 0:09 8:16 8:04 8:13 8:13 8:16 8:16 8:20 8:24
12 Griff Knight 1:06:22 0:09 8:19 8:07 8:10 8:14 8:19 8:17 8:23 8:24
13 Brad Clarke 1:06:33 0:09 8:17 8:09 8:15 8:18 8:19 8:22 8:25 8:17
14 Nicholas Norden 1:07:05 0:08 8:07 8:04 8:14 8:22 8:22 8:22 8:36 8:48
15 Michael Howson 1:07:39 0:08 8:05 8:15 8:23 8:33 8:29 8:31 8:33 8:41
16 Kieran Thompson 1:07:53 0:09 8:23 8:16 8:22 8:26 8:32 8:35 8:27 8:41
17 Ben Weir 1:08:15 0:09 8:21 8:19 8:24 8:24 8:32 8:36 8:40 8:50
18 Josh Sek 1:08:27 0:08 8:06 8:14 8:17 8:25 8:29 9:16 8:42 8:51
19 Daniel Taylor 1:08:52 0:09 8:17 8:08 8:12 8:46 8:23 8:33 8:23 10:02
20 Scott Rettino 1:09:10 0:09 8:17 8:24 8:26 8:32 8:35 8:39 8:52 9:15
21 Angus Dickson 1:10:58 0:08 8:20 8:21 8:46 9:03 8:48 8:50 9:11 9:32
22 Declan Prosser 1:11:39 0:08 8:18 8:23 8:24 9:35 9:00 9:04 9:12 9:36
23 Matthew Bird 1:02:59 0:09 8:29 8:44 9:03 9:01 9:10 9:12 9:12
DNF Declan Kilkenny 38:09:00 0:09 8:47 9:16 9:50 10:06
DNF Tom Chapman 24:20:00 0:08 7:55 8:05 8:11
DNF Max Hardy 17:07 0:09 8:17 8:40
DNF Julian Spiller 8:43 0:09 8:34
Finishers: Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 April Mcdonough 45:46:00 0:09 9:00 9:01 9:06 9:15 9:15
2 Fiona Morris 46:41:00 0:09 9:07 9:13 9:19 9:17 9:36
3 Stacey Riedel 47:04:00 0:09 9:08 9:18 9:34 9:34 9:21
4 Joanne Easson 47:09:00 0:09 9:17 9:18 9:25 9:32 9:27
5 Megan Williams 47:32:00 0:09 9:19 9:30 9:31 9:37 9:27
6 Natalie Redmond 47:46:00 0:09 8:43 10:09 10:13 9:24 9:07
7 Nina Wright 49:07:00 0:10 9:42 9:42 9:53 9:53 9:48
8 Kadri Poldmets 50:09:00 0:09 9:46 10:05 10:14 10:00 9:55
9 Jaye Buswell 50:34:00 0:10 9:46 9:57 10:02 10:20 10:19
10 Lana Adams 53:11:00 0:10 10:15 10:43 10:36 10:53 10:35
11 Shahrzad Shahnia 47:46:00 0:10 11:23 11:49 12:06 12:17
DQ Kim Hurst
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Isaac Rosenzweig 46:52:00 0:07 8:59 9:10 9:24 9:31 9:41
2 Nelson Andrado 47:17:00 0:07 8:56 9:13 9:30 9:58 9:32
3 Ryan Tierney 47:53:00 0:08 9:16 9:31 9:29 9:37 9:53
4 Michael Rush 50:31:00 0:07 9:23 9:53 10:03 10:29 10:36
5 Jake Thomas 50:44:00 0:07 9:44 9:43 10:20 10:34 10:16
6 Jacob Kuhn 44:54:00 0:08 10:41 10:47 11:28 11:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Catherine Blackburn 55:44:00 0:13 13:25 13:59 14:05 14:02
2 Lara Murray 59:03:00 0:14 13:25 14:11 15:36 15:36
3 Elise Read 47:40:00 0:13 15:01 15:59 16:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Zach Larsson 49:00:00 0:09 7:55 8:02 8:10 8:09 8:13 8:22
2 Alexander Matthews 51:06:00 0:09 8:13 8:17 8:25 8:42 8:39 8:43
3 Dillon Swifte 53:54:00 0:09 8:22 8:46 8:55 9:08 9:11 9:23
4 Ryder Dan 50:04:00 0:11 11:16 13:38 12:29 12:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Maddison Dillon 54:38:00 0:10 10:14 10:52 11:00 11:07 11:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Bryn Halden 15:55 0:10 5:07 5:15 5:23
2 Ewan Halden 16:12 0:10 5:14 5:12 5:35
3 Ryder Paksec 17:17 0:10 5:19 5:49 5:59
4 Hayden Moore 18:14 0:13 6:01 5:59 6:01
5 William Drummond 19:02 0:12 6:02 5:59 6:50
6 Jack Drummond 14:51 0:17 7:12 7:22
7 Hayden Piggins 19:26 0:17 7:58 11:11
8 Alistair Woodhouse 17:17 8:50 8:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Riley Oost 13:50 0:09 4:37 4:35 4:28
2 Oscar Senda-davis 13:51 0:09 4:40 4:33 4:29
3 Lucas Anderson 16:22 0:10 5:26 5:04 5:43
4 Bruno Ferreira 14:08 0:11 6:56 7:01
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Paige Wessling 20:20 0:13 6:24 6:48 6:54
2 Emily Hill 13:59 0:14 6:45 7:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Alexandra Larsson 13:38 0:08 4:22 4:38 4:29
2 Madeline Redenbach 17:28 0:08 5:26 6:23 5:32
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Edward Wickbold 20:35 0:13 6:22 7:00 7:00
2 Elva Lefmann 15:50 0:19 7:46 7:46
3 Flynn Raju 16:02 0:15 8:02 7:45
4 Remy Ledger 17:17 0:15 8:22 8:39
5 Eleanor Angus 17:42 0:13 8:25 9:04
6 Marco Raju 19:07 0:18 9:46 9:04
7 Lewis Wickbold 20:08 0:28 10:23 9:17
8 Sybil Wickbold 10:27 0:31 9:56
9 Sadie Angus 12:01 0:25 11:36
10 Kai Haines 13:46 0:22 13:24
11 John Hanna 14:12 0:37 13:35
12 Violet Wittman-read 20:39 0:36 20:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ollie Saare 46:33:00 0:08 9:02 9:07 9:29 9:24 9:23
2 Nick Banks-watson 48:38:00 0:09 9:45 9:41 9:45 9:45 9:34
3 Jordan Heppell 48:48:00 0:07 9:18 9:54 9:59 9:42 9:47
4 Hayden Lester 55:34:00 0:08 10:15 10:46 11:13 11:42 11:30
5 Bennett Rust 47:37:00 0:09 10:52 11:30 12:27 12:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mollie O'connor 48:05:00 0:11 11:43 11:48 12:00 12:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Aron Huysmans 44:49:00 0:08 8:51 8:51 9:01 8:58 9:00
2 Dan Radford 46:02:00 0:08 8:56 9:01 9:07 9:16 9:32
3 Jon Giles 47:09:00 0:08 9:17 9:37 9:29 9:19 9:18
4 Mitchell Vervaart 47:26:00 0:08 9:26 9:32 9:27 9:26 9:27
5 Nathan Drummond 48:56:00 0:09 9:11 9:46 9:55 9:58 9:56
6 Paul Black 50:35:00 0:09 9:44 10:03 9:57 10:17 10:25
7 Luke Maher 51:28:00 0:09 9:26 10:15 10:11 10:46 10:41
8 Greg King 53:37:00 0:09 10:08 11:00 10:43 10:45 10:52
9 Jeremy Wilson 54:51:00 0:11 10:49 10:37 11:01 11:10 11:03
10 Scott Smith 54:53:00 0:11 9:52 10:12 11:02 11:42 11:54
11 Mitchell Rosenlund 47:00:00 0:10 10:52 11:28 12:17 12:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Catherine-seal Yates 52:39:00 0:10 10:23 10:18 10:33 10:42 10:33
2 Corinne Dolan 48:02:00 0:11 11:39 11:52 11:57 12:22
3 Claire Chandler 59:03:00 0:12 13:25 13:53 15:31 16:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Simon Bishop 43:09:00 0:19 8:23 8:31 8:33 8:47 8:36
2 Dean Hill 44:57:00 0:19 8:48 8:53 9:00 9:02 8:55
3 Adrian Scott 45:21:00 0:19 8:52 9:03 9:05 9:07 8:55
4 Jason Smith 45:29:00 0:19 8:56 9:02 9:03 9:07 9:02
5 Paul Cullen 47:10:00 0:19 9:17 9:24 9:23 9:31 9:15
6 Cameron Wickbold 48:31:00 0:21 9:30 9:24 9:35 10:00 9:42
7 Paul Munro 48:58:00 0:19 9:50 9:38 9:42 9:47 9:41
8 Brett Ledger 50:31:00 0:19 9:29 9:48 10:10 10:25 10:20
9 Mitchell Haw 42:19:00 0:21 10:23 10:23 10:30 10:43
10 Rob Moss 47:14:00 0:19 16:48 9:54 10:02 10:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Gemma Kernich 55:34:00 0:11 10:30 11:02 11:12 11:22 11:17
2 Kelly Hill 50:50:00 0:14 12:06 12:34 13:20 12:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Paul Spencer 44:25:00 0:19 8:41 8:46 8:51 8:56 8:52
2 Nathen Berghammer 45:45:00 0:20 8:54 8:57 9:05 9:10 9:18
3 James South 46:17:00 0:20 8:59 9:00 9:13 9:18 9:27
4 Justin Carney 51:06:00 0:21 10:02 10:04 10:21 10:17 10:01
5 Nick Everington 51:38:00 0:21 9:51 9:48 10:14 10:38 10:45
6 David Miller 42:01:00 0:21 10:35 10:13 10:11 10:41
7 Darren Flood 42:12:00 0:20 9:59 10:33 10:33 10:47
8 Robert Darley 47:34:00 0:21 11:12 11:37 12:28 11:56
9 Clinton Mcdermott 52:05:00 0:20 12:12 13:11 13:24 12:59
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Diane Nelson 53:32:00 0:10 10:30 10:26 10:36 10:53 10:56
2 Veronica Lane 56:39:00 0:12 10:57 11:08 11:15 11:31 11:35
3 Niki Hale 49:22:00 0:13 11:46 12:01 12:11 13:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Brett Kellett 44:20:00 0:20 8:43 8:42 8:46 8:56 8:53
2 Patrick Oliver 46:35:00 0:20 8:59 9:04 9:15 9:25 9:33
3 Evan James 48:48:00 0:21 9:29 9:31 9:44 9:46 9:57
4 Hugh Flower 51:32:00 0:21 9:54 10:05 10:20 10:30 10:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jane Ollerenshaw 55:54:00 0:11 11:06 11:09 11:20 11:23 10:45
2 Susie Brown 51:25:00 0:12 12:44 12:35 12:59 12:55
3 Jo Cullen 56:33:00 0:13 12:49 13:35 15:00 14:55
4 Ekaterina Strounina 46:33:00 0:16 14:38 14:53 16:45
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Les Heap 47:22:00 0:21 9:23 9:22 9:21 9:27 9:29
2 Steve Munyard 47:49:00 0:21 9:23 9:22 9:28 9:38 9:37
3 Stephen Jennison 43:04:00 0:22 10:28 10:38 10:46 10:50
4 Glenn Tarran 43:33:00 0:22 10:49 10:35 10:51 10:56
5 Terry Dan 44:40:00 0:23 10:54 11:17 10:58 11:08
6 Ian Collins 45:13:00 0:21 10:44 11:15 11:16 11:37
7 Jeffrey Shillington 48:08:00 0:22 10:41 11:00 13:58 12:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Sharon Heap 51:43:00 0:11 9:43 10:26 10:19 10:19 10:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 David Jacobs 49:26:00 0:23 11:18 12:07 12:58 12:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alan Mumford 42:16:00 0:23 10:22 10:20 10:40 10:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Patrick Flood 32:14:00 0:10 10:16 10:59 10:50
2 Brett Hanna 35:34:00 0:12 11:32 12:04 11:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jacqui Yep 38:10:00 0:11 12:10 13:02 12:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Rory Larsson 31:44:00 0:09 10:00 10:38 10:56
2 Cooper Hill 37:36:00 0:11 11:56 12:24 13:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Oliver Saxil 32:30:00 0:08 10:16 10:44 11:22
2 Albert Turner 32:37:00 0:09 10:16 11:29 10:43
3 Levi Dan 35:35:00 0:10 10:14 12:33 12:38
4 Diogo Ferreira 45:15:00 0:09 14:16 16:29 14:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 4