Log In
South-East Queensland Cyclocross Series Round 3 • Jun 17 2018
Race uploaded by Andrew Viles csv | json
4
1
5
6
4
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 19 degrees C, wind 29 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #qldcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
5
Accel
6
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Miller
2 Beej Albany
3 Zach Larsson
4 Damon Griggs
5 Robbie Mcewen
6 Ben Weir
7 Julian Spiller
8 James South
9 Nathen Berghammer
10 Nelson Andrado
11 Jason Smith
12 Declan Kilkenny
13 Timothy Mcnaughton
14 Rob Paksec
15 Warren Jennings
16 Christopher Maierhofer
17 Michael Rush
18 Jesse Cunningham-creech
19 Ryan Tierney
20 Jon Giles
DNF Nathan Hibbott
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Williams
2 Nina Wright
3 Kadri Poldmets
4 Sharon Heap
5 Maddison Dillon
6 Jaye Buswell
7 Samantha Phillips
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Drummond
2 Chris Muller
3 Brett Chaseling
4 Cameron Wickbold
5 Les Heap
6 Justin Palmer
7 Simon Wilson
8 Darren Flood
9 Scott Woodward
10 Adam Campbell
11 Clint Martin
12 Dustin Hobbs
13 Nick Everington
14 Brett Ledger
15 Ken Cini
16 James Douglas
17 Andrew Woodhouse
18 Greg King
19 Jeremy Drice
20 Bennett Rust
21 Stephen Stewart
22 Michael Upton
23 Benjamin Stewart
24 Mark Clements
25 Richard Kelleway
26 Craig Turner
27 Conor Claffey
28 Jacob Kuhn
29 Terry Dan
30 Robert Darley
31 Raymond Franke
32 Andrew Fry
DNF Clinton Mcdermott
DNF Ewan Mcewen
DNF Jeremy Barbe
Finishers: Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Sutcliffe
2 Corinne Dolan
3 Emma Thomson
4 Claire Battle
5 Adriana Brambel
6 Kama Mccarthy
7 Catherine Blackburn
8 Lara Murray
9 Michelle Hobbs
10 Katia Strounina
11 Penelope Nugent
12 Elise Read
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Haines
2 Archie Harber
3 Tom Hobbs
4 Jordan Cade
5 John Hanna
6 Violet Whittmenby
7 Eli Bosschieter
8 Jed Bosschieter
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Rumballe
2 Mitchell Haw
3 Nick Kelly
4 Rob Mewing
5 Ian Collins
6 Craig Walker
7 Jeremy Cade
8 Bruce Edge
9 Mitchell Rosenlund
10 Andrew Demack
11 Mark Hayes
12 Andy Jones
13 Andrew Macnish
14 Brett Hanna
15 Daniel Angus
16 Shawn Perry
17 Paul Leary
18 Andrew Viles
DNF Steven Rotolone
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick Saxil
2 Cameron Booth
3 Michael Pitman
4 Gene Halden
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Senda-davis
2 Ryder Paksec
3 Oscar Hobbs
4 Erin Flood
5 Bryn Halden
6 Harry Weingarth
7 Ewan Halden
8 Harvey Rotolone
9 Bruno Ferreiro
10 Ryan Swain
11 William Drummond
12 Ronnie Dall
13 Jacob Cade
14 Eleanor Angus
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Houghton
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Flood
2 Rory Larsson
3 Myles Houghton
4 Diego Ferreiro
DNF Levi Dan
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Ladd
2 Jaxon Woodward
3 Seth Bright
4 Oliver Saxil
5 Ryder Dan
6 Ryan Mcdermott
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Chaseling
2 Leon Hobbs
3 Edward Wickbold
4 Jack Drummond
5 Remy Ledger
6 Alastair Woodhouse
7 Archie Debanks
8 Beau Haines
9 Clara Rotolone
10 Lewis Wickbold
11 Sadie Angus
12 Hazel Harber
13 Sybil Wickbold
Finishers: Cat ?: 13