Log In
New Mexico Four Corners Regional Cyclocross Championship • Dec 16 2017
Series: NMCX 2017
4.9
1.3
3.6
4
4.3
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.3
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
2 Autumn Hawkins
3 Evan Morozowich Durango Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cobe Freeburn Durango Devo
2 Riley Amos Durango Devo
3 Ivan Sippy
4 Simon Donnaway
5 Sage Davis
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Boggs
2 Jason Church
3 Ian Kutzleb Durango Devo
4 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing New Mexico
5 Reed Colfax
6 Mike Hunter Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
DNF Logan Colfax
DNF Byron Mcgee
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Gum
2 Shaun Pettigrew
3 Patrick Roddy
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Mike Hurst Stans Garvers
2 Parmenides Orpinel
3 Byron Mcgee 505 Cycles
4 Chris Dineen Sport Systems 505 Cycling
5 Patrick Roddy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Joseph Shults
3 David Hagen Fort Lewis College
4 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing New Mexico
5 Field Blevins
6 Joe Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Wendell Egelhoff Bike n Sport Racing
8 Todd Clark
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Fox Team Kappius
2 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
3 Jan Bear
4 Steve Colford
5 Steve Lamont Durango Wheel Club
6 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo
7 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club
DNF Robert Perls The Bicycle Company Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2 Travis Brown
3 Christopher Blevins UCI PCT: Axeon Hagens Berman
4 Cody Cupp
5 Harrison Buckley
6 Mike Wilk
7 Dylan Stucki
8 Caleb Thompson
9 Greg Lewis
10 Brent Winebarger
11 Kyle Johnson
12 Venzard Miles SKA Zia Trek
13 Chad Cheeney Durango Devo
14 John Verheul Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
15 Brett Hawkins
16 Ian Burnett
DNF Mark Boggs
DNF Michael Palmer
DNF Kolby Preble
DNF Jonathan Anderson Ft. Lewis College
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Vickery
2 Dylan Stucki
3 Michael Palmer
4 Philip Neis Echelon Racing New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Payer
2 Hayden Colfax
3 Zoe Colfax
4 Laura Fallen High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Amanda Beagles clark Endurance Obsession
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Broidy New Mexico Velosport
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dora Cde baca New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
2 Kara Crotta High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
2 Tove Shere Sport Systems 505 Cycling
3 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
4 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sturm
2 Tanya Bettis The Bicycle Company Team
3 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Tove Shere Sport Systems 505 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1