Log In
Colorado CX State Championship Day 1 • Dec 9 2017
4
1.3
3.7
2.6
5.7
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.3
Moisture
3.7
Accel
2.6
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Nadell 0:39:38
2 Brannan Fix 0:39:56
3 Garrett Gerchar 0:40:15
4 Stephan Davoust 0:40:41
5 Ian Mcpherson 0:40:46
6 Jack Tanner 0:40:47
7 Jonathan Anderson 0:41:13
8 Skyler Mackey 0:41:46
9 Herman Larsson 0:43:04
10 Simon Lynn 0:43:59
11 Tayne Andrade 0:44:27
12 Jakub Valigura 0:44:36
13 Nevin Whittemore 0:45:04
14 Zacharey L elzi 0:47:29
DNF Daniel Willett DNF
DNF Jack Doherty DNF
DNF Grant Ellwood DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Rapinz 0:22:46
2 Jack Brown 0:23:56
3 Chase Bailey 0:24:19
4 Bodhi Malin 0:24:47
5 Aden Clark 0:25:20
6 Eli Deboom 0:25:26
7 Kalen Brown 0:25:36
8 Henry Walsh 0:25:45
9 West Merrill 0:26:12
10 Andrew Sands 0:26:25
11 Levi Stewart 0:26:36
12 Jett W balika 0:26:43
13 Graham Halverson 0:27:03
14 Garrett Beshore 0:27:40
15 Jack Elphingstone 0:28:14
16 Ian Edwards 0:28:43
17 Dylan Haynes 0:29:20
18 Hayden Raph 0:29:22
19 Collin Hartman 0:30:57
20 Mile Reigel 0:31:30
21 Kaven Dewey - 1 Lap
22 Niyonkuru Belitra - 1 Lap
23 Paul Deferse - 1 Lap
DNF Edward Ebright DNF
DNF Aj Holliday DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal 0:30:01
2 James J tolbert 0:30:05
3 Andrew J simons 0:31:48
4 Magnus White 0:31:53
5 Gavin Lopez 0:33:45
6 Michael Watkins 0:33:45
7 Nicholas Boni 0:34:25
8 James Groves 0:34:34
9 Tristan Smit 0:34:37
10 Jacob Socia 0:35:04
11 Alex Tongren 0:35:11
12 Haven Dewart 0:35:14
13 Drew Weitkunat 0:35:49
14 Gavin Pollock 0:36:58
15 Luke Robinson 0:37:13
16 Kahill Bailey 0:37:20
17 Adriano Lucero - 1 Lap
18 Collin Agne - 1 Lap
19 Austin True - 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott 0:33:59
2 George A poggemeyer 0:34:38
3 Benjamin Johnson 0:34:54
4 Kyle Johnson 0:34:59
5 Luke Elphingstone 0:35:10
6 Sam Brown 0:35:11
7 Kelton Williams 0:36:16
8 Campbell Watson 0:36:34
9 Eric Mahoney 0:36:45
10 Aiden Keller 0:36:50
11 Ryan Stowers 0:37:17
12 Charles Springer 0:37:23
13 Vin Hludzinski 0:37:35
14 Jack Shuckra 0:37:39
15 Graham Outlaw 0:38:13
16 Wren Powers 0:38:45
17 Blake Wilkinson 0:38:53
18 Jayden Hakala 0:39:09
19 Lucas Hartman 0:39:45
20 Ethan Cefus 0:39:55
21 Benjamin M meiser 0:40:22
22 Leo Gullickson 0:40:48
23 Carson Wille 0:41:00
24 Evan Scholz 0:41:11
25 Steven Truesdale jr. 0:41:34
26 Caleb M schroder 0:41:43
27 Blake Carrigan 0:42:03
28 Caleb Blichfeldt 0:42:10
29 Noah Rand 0:42:15
30 Benjamin Phillips - 1 Lap
31 Beck Farrell - 1 Lap
32 Jefferson N talley - 1 Lap
33 William Brossmer - 2 Lap
DNF Torin Bickmore DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Sands 0:19:04
2 Jack Higley 0:19:06
3 Owen Verner 0:20:44
4 Zane Copeland 0:21:46
5 Tyler Reback 0:22:55
6 Rowan Cattau 0:22:57
7 Connnor Beshore 0:25:26
8 Jashaun Blackmon - 1 Lap
9 Peter Deferse - 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Stefko 0:48:17
2 Christopher Case 0:48:56
3 Brandon Dwight 0:49:15
4 Matt Davies 0:49:30
5 Daniel J porter 0:50:04
6 Grant Holicky 0:50:20
7 Michael Robson 0:50:30
8 Tim Faia 0:50:50
9 Jeff Cospolich 0:50:54
10 Jon Cariveau 0:51:07
11 Dan Schrad 0:51:15
12 Thomas Meiser 0:51:19
13 Jon Tarkington 0:51:19
14 Mike West 0:51:30
15 Brian Baker 0:52:44
16 Matthew Opperman 0:52:52
17 Patrick Morrissey 0:52:53
18 Chad Sigler 0:52:57
19 Charley Dean 0:53:11
20 William Howe 0:53:11
21 Patrick J gallegos 0:53:11
22 Jon Alegranti 0:53:17
23 Aaron Provance 0:53:20
24 Omar Dickenson 0:53:22
25 Jonathan Cavner 0:53:33
26 Gavin Anderson 0:54:05
27 Michael Kolczak 0:54:31
28 Paul Rapinz 0:54:40
29 Eric Jones 0:54:46
30 Andy Balika 0:55:22
31 Jason Long 0:55:49
32 James Scott 0:56:00
33 Ben Frost - 1 Lap
34 Richard Mccurdy - 1 Lap
35 Paul Lastayo - 1 Lap
36 Brian France - 1 Lap
37 Brian Hludzinski - 1 Lap
DNF Reed Maxwell DNF
DNF Gregory Keller DNF
DNF Jason Hartman DNF
DNF Tony A romagna DNF
DNF Steve Laurel DNF
DNF Mike Zuhlke DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Fitzgerald 0:38:17
2 Andy Johnson 0:38:17
3 Ewen North 0:38:24
4 Chris T smith 0:38:43
5 Sean P. malone 0:38:43
6 Brian Mccall 0:38:45
7 Mike Holliday 0:39:15
8 James Stevens 0:39:29
9 Neil Smith 0:39:29
10 Doug Gordon 0:39:33
11 Rod Bolls 0:39:45
12 Keith Deluca 0:39:47
13 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 0:39:47
14 Ivy Koger 0:39:56
15 Matt Robinson Old School Industries 0:40:05
16 Jason Reynolds 0:40:09
17 Adam Devoe 0:40:19
18 Robert Andrew 0:40:21
19 David Kendall 0:40:26
20 Phil Maher 0:40:29
21 Dave Muscianisi 0:40:36
22 Robert Dahlstrom 0:40:39
23 Todd F gray 0:40:39
24 Brad Woodard 0:40:49
25 Sean Steeves 0:40:49
26 Antony Fraij 0:40:49
27 Christian Williss 0:40:56
28 Ken Jones 0:40:56
29 Justin R paulsen 0:40:59
30 Erin Witter 0:41:01
31 Brian T moore 0:41:06
32 Philip Higgs 0:41:06
33 Jeffrey Socia 0:41:06
34 Lanny Dunham 0:41:22
35 Rider Clark 0:41:24
36 Matthew Sands 0:41:26
37 Alan Podczervinski 0:41:48
38 Peter Lopez 0:41:59
39 Walter Strickler 0:42:28
40 Birt Stem 0:42:32
41 Shawn Kingrey 0:42:35
42 Bob Roman 0:42:35
43 Michael White 0:42:54
44 David Thompson 0:43:00
45 Scott Berg 0:43:09
46 Steven Wens 0:43:49
47 Donald Bauder 0:44:07
48 Colin Vito 0:44:19
49 Ryan Stewart 0:44:56
50 Thom Lieurance 0:45:10
51 Colm Flannery 0:46:09
52 Paul Watkins 0:46:59
53 John Cotton - 1 Lap
DNF Scott Fliegelman DNF
DNF Matthias Kondler DNF
DNF Jeffrey Lifgren DNF
DNF Jeff Martin DNF
DNF Justin Hawkins DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew A ray 0:40:40
2 Scott Silver 0:41:17
3 William A raatz 0:42:00
4 Damon Brandt 0:42:28
5 Darren Albert 0:42:42
6 John Vajda 0:42:46
7 Paul Bickerton 0:42:57
8 Joseph Coffey 0:42:59
9 Robert Lydic 0:43:09
10 Shane Garman Pedal Racing 0:43:12
11 Joe Hofeditz 0:43:12
12 David Bailey 0:43:12
13 David Fitzgerald Old School Industries 0:43:17
14 Geoffrey Thompson 0:43:42
15 Darren Ray 0:43:54
16 David P elphingstone 0:43:56
17 Chris Wozniak 0:44:44
18 Daniel Reback 0:44:51
19 Brian C hart 0:44:51
20 Adam Boyd 0:44:54
21 Matt Robinson 0:44:59
22 Brian M coleman 0:45:21
23 Mark Stookesberry 0:45:34
24 Andrew Stevens 0:45:35
25 Scott Carlson 0:45:35
26 Scott Farish 0:46:37
27 Derek Catterfeld 0:46:51
28 Glenn Mccoin 0:47:10
29 Brian Hemstreet 0:47:26
30 Adam Lorenz 0:47:28
31 Chris Knight 0:47:28
32 Steven A fritz 0:48:29
33 Rick Vanderleek 0:48:37
34 Matthew Knoedler 0:48:39
35 Christopher Cleavelin 0:49:50
36 Justin Faull - 1 Lap
DNF Matthew A most DNF
DNF Chris Watts DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Koren 0:42:29
2 Frank P knuettel 0:42:44
3 Jon Maule 0:42:44
4 Jeff Knight 0:43:25
5 Adam Moskowitz 0:43:44
6 David R burns 0:43:49
7 Dan Sonnesyn 0:43:56
8 Michael Pins 0:44:04
9 Justin Green 0:44:29
10 Christopher Dunn 0:45:04
11 Bob Prieto 0:45:19
12 Patrick O odonnell 0:45:36
13 Glenn Cruger 0:46:12
14 Robert Montgomery 0:46:34
15 Allan Marvin 0:46:37
16 Kendrew Peacey 0:46:40
17 Sy Nayman 0:47:12
18 Daniel Bork 0:48:33
19 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly/Oskar Blues 0:51:01
20 David Simons 0:43:04
21 Doug Adams 0:45:01
DNF Neal Mendel DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Benesh 0:41:43
2 Jesse Swift 0:42:16
3 William Iaia 0:42:16
4 Spencer Powlison 0:42:16
5 Anthony Iannacito 0:42:36
6 Drew Christopher 0:43:21
7 Alex Clayden 0:43:23
8 Andy Lueck 0:44:30
9 Timothy Fegel 0:44:36
10 Andrew Harbuck 0:44:48
11 Maxwell Jordan 0:44:52
12 Doug Schuler 0:45:11
13 Josh Teplitzky 0:45:25
14 Mark Yapp 0:45:28
15 Mitch Westall 0:45:37
16 Richard Caramadre 0:45:52
17 Chris Mcgee 0:46:10
18 Keegan Sotebeer 0:46:25
19 Brian Hludzinski - 1 Lap
20 Charley Dean - 1 Lap
21 Keagan Rowley - 1 Lap
22 Aaron C clark - 1 Lap
23 Aaron Barcheck - 1 Lap
24 Robert Hamlin - 1 Lap
25 Ken Lanham - 1 Lap
26 Joe Kozlowicz - 1 Lap
27 Taylor Jung - 1 Lap
28 Paul Sasseville - 1 Lap
29 John B eisert - 1 Lap
30 Brian Link - 1 Lap
31 Eddie Rogers - 1 Lap
32 Todd Deboom - 1 Lap
33 Jordan Reigel - 1 Lap
34 Ariel Brown - 1 Lap
35 Clay Anselmo - 1 Lap
36 Philip Higgs - 1 Lap
37 Matthew Blevins - 1 Lap
38 Kyle Gisbert - 1 Lap
39 Scott Bristol - 2 Lap
DNF Spencer Green DNF
DNF J Clark DNF
DNF Lucas Clarke DNF
DNF Andrew Sprafke DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Campbell 0:41:34
2 Katja Freeburn - 1 Lap
3 Kelsay Lundberg - 1 Lap
4 Melanie Beale - 1 Lap
5 Kristen Kollus - 1 Lap
6 Cayla Crockell - 1 Lap
DNF Emily Schaldach
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haydn Hludzinski 0:24:56
2 Jorja Bond 0:27:36
3 Raven Powers 0:28:55
4 Lauren Watts 0:30:38
5 Alexis Jaramillo 0:32:36
6 Avery Cavner 0:32:43
7 Colby Crean - 1 Lap
8 Anya Hoth - 1 Lap
9 Cameron Westergard - 1 Lap
10 Bridget Robinson - 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaya Musgrave 0:34:00
2 Reagan Long 0:34:07
3 Keira Bond 0:36:28
4 Ella Brown - 1 Lap
5 Margo Klanjsek - 1 Lap
6 Sigourney Zager - 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann 0:40:27
2 Cassidy Hickey 0:40:39
3 Tea Wright 0:40:49
4 Olivia G cummins 0:41:34
5 Turner Ramsay - 1 Lap
6 Lauren Zoerner - 1 Lap
7 Taylor Johnson - 1 Lap
8 Sophia Watts - 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Mullens 0:22:20
2 Annika Hartman 0:23:40
3 Katja Brown 0:24:28
4 Cate Boni 0:25:10
5 Lanie Heimerl 0:26:05
6 Anna Halverson 0:27:42
7 Sammie Holliday 0:28:23
8 Daisy Jacobson 0:30:52
9 Lyndsey Brown 0:32:47
10 Madeline Frost 0:33:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Barker 0:40:20
2 Kristin Weber 0:40:56
3 Margell Abel 0:41:49
4 Kristie Arend 0:42:00
5 Nina C donohue 0:42:23
6 Joan Orgeldinger 0:43:24
7 Kristi Lindquist 0:43:44
8 Kimberly Nuffer 0:44:15
9 Syrae Weikle 0:44:19
10 Nicole Silver 0:44:52
11 Annie Sasseville 0:46:29
12 Elizabeth Fliegelman 0:46:42
13 Katie Macarelli 0:50:58
14 Laura C mizener - 1 Lap
15 Angela Koch - 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Yates 0:42:30
2 Jj Laughor 0:43:28
3 Michele Moffat 0:45:43
4 Christine Bell 0:47:33
5 Laura Wisner 0:47:52
6 Deirdre Garvey 0:48:57
7 Terri Smith 0:49:34
8 Rhonda Mansell - 1 Lap
9 Deborah Homan - 1 Lap
10 Sandra Morrissey - 1 Lap
11 Sally Higgins - 1 Lap
12 Linda Stieduhar - 1 Lap
13 Erica Brann - 1 Lap
14 Anne Van heuven - 1 Lap
15 Tracy Davis - 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Peterson 0:41:17
2 Kristal Boni 0:42:27
3 Errin Vito 0:44:00
4 Leeann Benesh 0:47:49
5 Amanda Bye - 1 Lap
6 Lindsay Clark - 1 Lap
7 Melissa Erickson - 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3