Log In
Valley Cross • Dec 2 2017
3.5
1.3
3.7
3.6
2.8
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.5
Beers
1.3
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.6
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham
2 Hayden Patterson
3 Brady Bengston
4 Landon Toom
5 Ayeden Lein
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Sherman
2 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
3 Milan Sherman
4 Brett Aspenson
5 Andrew Lein
6 Kelly Nindorf
7 Matt Hanson
8 Randy Harris
9 Artur Golebiewski
10 Lily Ensign
DNF Jack Nagla
DNF Harry Fortney
DNF Jack Nagla
DNF Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Keeling
2 Matt Hanson
3 Jason Simpson
4 Jason Zylstra
5 Ryan Blane
6 Jack Nagla
7 Alex Nielsen
8 Charles Adams
9 Doug Gaumer
10 Jeff Eisentrager
11 Andrew Mccoy
12 Martin Fay
13 Brett Goldtrap
14 Brady Bengston
15 Jason Wittmer
16 Timothy Hau
17 Jarrod Igou
18 Ethan Levine
19 Adam Levine
DNF Steve Tygrett
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore
2 Tad Costello
3 Taylor Webb
4 Scott Sumpter
5 Jeff Eisentrager
6 Kurt Benson
7 Bryan Bacehowski
8 Martin Fay
9 Jason Wittmer
10 Benjamin South
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Nichols
2 Jakob Wilson Omaha Velo
3 Kevin Patterson
4 Paul Eichler
5 Steve Tygrett
6 Ryan Blane
7 Kyle Sedore
8 Kurt Benson
9 Benjamin South
DNF Charles Adams
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Randleman
2 Milan Sherman
3 Jeff Osborn
4 Brent Mitchell
5 Andrew Keffer
6 Scott Sumpter
7 Randy Harris
8 Manuel Acevedo
9 Doug Vanderweide
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Crist
2 Sean Myers
3 Todd Toom
4 Kurtis Goertz
5 Harry Fortney
DNF Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds
2 Wesley Boyce
3 Brenden Hardy
4 Bryan Wenzel
5 Sebby Frimat
6 Jeff Osborn
7 Scott Robinson
8 Brody Burnham
9 Matt Gumm
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper
2 Nancy Henderson
3 Emily Hoesly
4 Robin Sund
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leanne Buell
2 Jennifer Sprung
3 Jessica Rundlett
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1