Log In
CycloCross at Glorieta Camps Produced by CORE Crew • Oct 28 2017
Series: NMCX 2017
5.5
2
3.5
3
3.7
Partly Cloudy, 44 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Church
2 Alan Ward
3 Reed Colfax
4 Logan Colfax
5 Tracy Johnson
DNF Michael Abdalla
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Ferrer
2 David Ortiz
3 Javier Pedroza
4 Matthew Tinney
5 Patrick Roddy New Mexico Touring Society
6 Noah Vigil
7 David Siegel
8 Marcus Panozzo
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Colfax
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Wolford
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Brenneman
2 Steven Morozowich
3 Chris Dineen
4 Patrick Roddy New Mexico Touring Society
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sonora
2 Michael Abdalla
3 Wendell Egelhoff
4 Joe Fortin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Coons
2 Jan Bear The Bicycle Company
3 Jimmy Day
4 Robert Perls
5 David Bernstein
6 Kerry Crockett howard
7 David Siegel
8 David Hughes
9 Richard Bagienski
10 Paul Laur
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fortunato Ferrara
2 Kyle Johnson
3 Cameron Brenneman
4 Michael Palmer
5 Grady Fowler
6 Michael Carroll
7 Clark Bearsmith
8 Albert Senft
9 Brett Hawkins
10 John Verheul
11 Douglas Torres
12 Dale Lyons
13 Philip Neis
14 Steven Morozowich
15 Mark Boggs
16 Brandon Obrien
17 Hawke Morgan
18 Robert Sonora
19 Josef Jansen
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Palmer
2 Jason Church
3 Douglas Torres
4 Luis Ferrer
5 John Caskey
6 Bryan Wenzel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin
2 Hayden Colfax
3 Laura Fallen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Broidy
2 Julie Mccollough
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dora Cde baca
2 Annemarie Peck
3 Patricia Siegel
4 Judi Mumm
5 Virginia Williams
6 Margaret Olivarez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bear
2 Maripat Glover
3 Kathy Thompson
4 Martha Iverson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Bettis
2 Samantha Rynas
3 Lauren Wolford
4 Michelle Barone
5 Tove Shere
6 Kim Bear
7 Samantha Bear
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2