Log In
Missoula Wednesday Nite CX Week 5 - Ranch Club • Oct 18 2017
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman csv | json
3.2
2.6
2.1
4.5
5.2
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.2
Beers
2.6
Moisture
2.1
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Cooper Scharfe 26:00.9 08:43.9 08:45.1 08:31.9
2 Alexander Musco 27:00.0 09:10.7 08:51.5 08:57.8
3 Aiden Berg 30:19.3 10:14.1 09:51.4 10:13.7
4 Ian Rasmussen 32:55.9 10:56.6 10:53.9 11:05.4
5 Luca Musco 35:56.1 11:46.0 12:01.4 12:08.7
6 Eddy Friedlund 08:43.6 08:43.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Disa Doherty 25:06.3 08:10.4 08:25.0 08:30.9
2 Elsa Westenfelder 25:53.8 08:43.5 08:35.6 08:34.7
3 Gillian Millar 32:56.5 10:55.8 10:47.7 11:13.0
4 Ellen Davis 33:09.9 11:03.7 11:04.0 11:02.1
5 Audrey Warern 22:04.1 11:10.2 10:53.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jed Little 48:55.3 07:18.8 06:45.7 06:59.4 06:50.9 07:04.4 07:09.8 06:46.3
2 Scott Doherty 49:09.8 07:19.2 06:45.8 06:57.1 06:53.0 07:03.8 07:09.5 07:01.4
3 Steve Sevilla 51:02.8 07:20.9 07:10.5 07:14.1 07:21.7 07:18.5 07:21.2 07:16.0
4 Justin Cloute 51:11.8 07:18.2 07:07.4 07:20.6 07:36.7 07:19.3 07:18.3 07:11.3
5 Trent Baker 51:46.7 07:27.4 07:12.7 07:22.4 07:18.4 07:16.6 07:23.6 07:45.6
6 Darrell Williams 52:28.2 07:45.7 07:14.7 07:24.9 07:32.6 07:38.8 07:26.7 07:24.7
7 Benjamin Ferencz 46:20.4 07:42.4 07:39.7 07:53.3 07:46.2 07:48.1 07:30.7
8 Robert Gillespie 46:36.3 07:46.9 07:40.9 07:40.0 07:48.0 07:56.4 07:44.0
9 Jeff Bookwalter 46:59.2 07:47.2 07:38.9 07:42.1 08:01.9 07:59.3 07:49.8
10 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 47:44.3 07:47.7 07:11.3 07:27.2 07:23.0 08:02.7 09:52.4
11 Simone Musco 47:46.8 08:20.4 07:51.0 07:51.1 07:49.6 07:55.4 07:59.3
12 Philip Higuera 35:24.1 07:19.6 06:43.6 07:00.3 07:04.8 07:16.0
13 Rob Lindig 53:19.6 09:50.6 10:35.9 10:47.8 10:51.7 11:13.6
14 Selden Daume 16:09.2 08:03.3 08:05.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Patrick Hover 46:13.8 07:57.8 07:34.5 07:36.5 07:47.6 07:39.9 07:37.6
2 Bill Schultz 46:39.2 08:23.0 07:44.2 07:35.5 07:45.6 07:45.1 07:25.7
3 Jeff Brooks 47:04.6 07:53.2 07:33.4 07:37.3 07:57.1 08:05.7 07:57.9
4 Donald Bauder 47:26.3 08:05.6 07:50.8 07:47.4 07:46.6 07:57.3 07:58.6
5 Clay Anselmo 47:36.1 08:08.3 07:51.3 08:03.1 07:49.7 07:55.4 07:48.4
6 Fred Michini 50:31.6 08:41.5 08:16.1 08:25.8 08:30.8 08:27.8 08:09.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Emily Musco 51:40.5 09:03.7 08:27.7 08:28.0 08:40.4 08:24.3 08:36.4
2 Hilary Wood 51:59.7 08:58.1 08:33.1 08:30.6 08:35.5 08:34.9 08:47.4
3 Joey Lenaburg 52:40.7 08:50.3 08:26.6 08:41.2 08:41.3 08:57.6 09:03.8
4 Lori Westenfelder 46:17.1 09:23.8 08:56.5 09:26.1 09:18.6 09:12.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Toby Meierbachtol 46:02.6 06:42.5 06:26.9 06:28.1 06:35.0 06:29.9 06:37.2 06:43.1
2 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House 46:53.0 06:49.6 06:41.1 06:28.1 06:41.5 06:36.4 06:50.6 06:45.7
3 Shaun Radley 47:42.3 06:43.5 06:42.6 06:47.5 06:43.7 06:50.4 06:54.4 07:00.3
4 Ian Foster 47:57.5 07:00.1 06:48.0 06:47.4 06:48.4 06:48.1 06:47.6 06:58.0
5 Kory Burgess 48:10.3 07:33.6 06:41.1 06:45.7 06:40.7 06:50.0 06:49.6 06:49.6
6 Ivan Gallego 48:20.8 07:04.0 06:44.6 06:47.2 06:46.4 06:58.1 07:02.6 06:58.0
7 Evan Zamore 49:19.3 07:21.7 06:52.8 06:47.1 06:52.5 07:14.9 07:06.0 07:04.3
8 Robert Mazza 49:22.7 07:03.6 06:56.9 07:00.3 07:03.0 07:12.1 07:07.2 06:59.7
9 Garrett Mcallister 49:29.5 07:10.2 06:51.3 07:01.3 07:03.0 07:09.7 07:07.9 07:06.2
10 Austin Wright 50:55.6 07:10.0 07:04.3 07:09.6 07:18.4 07:29.2 07:16.9 07:27.4
11 Peter Leclaire 51:07.5 07:22.2 06:54.6 07:15.5 07:17.9 07:17.9 07:43.3 07:16.1
12 Michael Kernan 51:11.6 07:30.6 07:16.2 07:38.1 07:02.7 07:22.9 07:22.1 06:59.0
13 Brian Stampe 53:31.4 07:02.5 07:11.0 07:43.0 07:53.3 07:52.9 08:00.2 07:48.6
14 Rob Amrine 43:10.8 06:49.3 06:41.1 06:42.7 06:38.2 06:40.8 09:38.8
15 Eddie Joy 46:16.1 07:29.2 07:49.5 07:44.5 07:43.8 07:45.3 07:43.9
16 Jesse Carnes 28:04.6 07:06.3 06:54.8 07:07.0 06:56.5
17 Andrew Frank 20:54.2 07:03.7 06:49.5 07:01.0
18 James Fields 07:14.0 07:14.0
19 Josh Tack 07:22.7 07:22.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Ryan Douglas 50:27.5 07:19.5 07:13.3 07:07.0 07:12.0 07:10.6 07:13.9 07:11.2
2 Ryan Sudbury 51:39.2 07:29.5 07:10.2 07:20.9 07:22.0 07:30.2 07:23.5 07:23.0
3 Forrest Hoyt 51:41.3 07:33.0 07:13.7 07:13.6 07:25.6 07:26.7 07:27.8 07:20.9
4 Cole Geschwind 45:00.4 07:47.9 07:15.4 07:25.7 07:27.4 07:41.2 07:22.9
5 Alex Meyer 45:19.8 07:35.9 07:25.2 07:39.3 07:31.3 07:36.0 07:32.1
6 Seth Sivinski 45:49.4 07:55.8 07:31.6 07:27.8 07:42.3 07:33.2 07:38.8
7 Keyvin Pollington 46:21.8 08:00.2 07:35.2 07:44.6 07:49.2 07:34.2 07:38.5
8 Wade Permar 47:10.6 06:48.2 07:52.9 07:51.2 08:13.1 08:23.2 08:01.9
9 Matthew Johnson 47:37.9
10 Samer Khodor 47:50.6 08:07.5 07:50.3 07:59.2 07:51.3 08:04.5 07:57.9
11 Patrick Colleran 48:38.4 08:14.6 08:06.0 08:20.5 08:00.2 08:03.4 07:53.7
12 Keller Davis 49:52.5 08:31.9 08:08.5 08:24.7 08:22.7 08:15.4 08:09.4
13 Andrew Harris 51:34.4 08:51.8 08:14.3 08:29.8 08:43.0 08:37.8 08:37.7
14 Daniel Hathaway 51:52.3 08:49.6 08:12.7 08:33.5 08:42.0 08:43.8 08:50.7
15 Fransico Ponce 51:54.2 08:46.6 08:35.3 08:48.0 08:47.9 08:45.0 08:11.4
16 David Cummings 45:26.3 09:27.4 08:52.0 08:38.5 09:01.3 09:27.1
17 Ian Mcgrane 46:48.5 09:23.7 09:35.4 09:30.1 09:25.7 08:53.6
18 Miles Key 48:01.9 09:30.0 09:01.8 09:32.0 09:47.0 10:11.2
19 Kevin Radley 49:25.1 09:57.4 10:32.0 09:46.0 09:40.8 09:28.8
20 Tucker Costain 22:41.2 07:37.9 07:24.8 07:38.5
21 Mark Thome 31:03.1 10:25.7 10:11.6 10:25.8
22 Dan Decato 15:58.7 08:06.3 07:52.4
23 Gabe Shipley 07:39.1 07:39.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Maryjane Martin 49:50.8 08:33.5 08:08.5 08:30.1 08:06.1 08:31.4 08:01.2
2 Carly Holman 50:00.6 08:56.3 08:18.5 08:05.0 08:17.8 08:17.1 08:05.9
3 Alisa Wade 51:10.6 10:20.8 08:08.3 08:16.6 08:08.7 08:09.1 08:07.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Danyel Longmire 51:07.4 08:43.0 08:17.3 08:21.1 08:41.2 08:38.4 08:26.4
2 Colleen Bue 51:52.4 09:05.8 08:28.5 08:29.0 08:39.0 08:33.1 08:37.1
3 Kara Doescher 44:10.7 09:26.9 08:22.0 08:30.9 08:56.2 08:54.7
4 Molly Blair 47:17.9 09:32.4 09:23.0 09:20.5 09:20.7 09:41.2
5 Robin Welling 47:56.2 10:14.9 09:25.3 09:33.7 09:25.1 09:17.3
6 Kylie Paul? 48:00.1 10:09.9 09:37.9 09:29.8 09:28.3 09:14.2
7 Jessica Johnson 48:00.3 09:36.4 09:16.1 09:34.3 10:07.6 09:25.9
8 Sarah Millar 51:00.4 10:16.1 09:57.2 10:16.7 10:19.0 10:11.3
9 Annette Stahelin 51:50.0 10:14.3 10:13.9 10:13.5 10:32.8 10:35.6
10 Logan Smith 50:08.4 12:23.6 12:17.7 13:27.8 11:59.3
11 Cristina Coddington 16:04.9 16:04.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6