Log In
Primalpalooza • Oct 1 2017
5.2
4.3
4.1
4.5
6.3
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.3
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.5
Tech
6.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Brown 20:47.8
2 Bodhi Malin 21:21.7
3 Jett W balika 21:22.4
4 Benjamin Bravman 21:41.2
5 West Merrill 22:08.4
6 Aden Clark 22:16.3
7 Levi Stewart 22:19.2
8 Carson Pratt 22:22.8
9 Henry Walsh 22:49.0
10 Graham Halverson 23:00.5
11 Trout Alford 23:44.2
12 Andrew Sands 23:45.7
13 Edward Ebright 24:22.6
14 Ian Edwards 24:59.5
15 Nathan France 25:13.4
16 Declan Payne 25:41.0
17 Aj Holliday 25:50.2
18 Kaven Dewey 27:17.4
19 Michael Steele 29:15.4
20 Jake Sandau 32:17.8
21 Zak Dollar 34:12.6
22 Hayden Raph 37:34.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Voss 29:43.0
2 Andrew J simons 30:02.8
3 Nicholas Boni 30:16.5
4 Gavin Lopez 30:20.0
5 Adriano Lucero 31:08.0
6 Jacob Socia 32:01.9
7 Drew Weitkunat 32:57.3
8 Jay Thorson 34:36.3
9 James Groves 34:55.0
10 Jude Schafer 35:13.2
11 Collin Agne 36:30.6
12 Ben Stevenson @ 1 Lap
13 Connor Pratt @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vin Hludzinski 26:20.6
2 Steven R truesdale jr. 27:15.2
3 Travis Vickles 28:45.1
4 Carson Wille 29:36.1
5 Caleb M schroder 30:29.9
6 Lucas Hartman 30:47.6
7 Todd Gangelhoff 31:33.7
8 Evan Wilsom 31:53.7
DNF Jefferson N talley DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Sands 14:08.2
2 Jack Higley 14:29.1
3 Keagan Cook 15:48.4
4 Tyler Reback 16:14.3
5 Milo Hummon 17:08.5
6 Connor Howe 22:00.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Davies 06:03.2
2 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing 06:43.2
3 Mike Friedberg 07:15.8
4 Daniel J porter 07:42.7
5 Brian S baker 08:05.0
6 Mike Bonenberger @ 1 Lap
7 Charles Coyle @ 1 Lap
8 Joseph Taddeucci @ 1 Lap
9 Patrick J gallegos @ 1 Lap
10 William Howe @ 1 Lap
11 Douglass Agne @ 1 Lap
12 Brian Aiken @ 1 Lap
13 Scott Forrest @ 1 Lap
14 Jon Alegranti @ 1 Lap
15 Richard Mccurdy @ 1 Lap
16 Craig Wu @ 1 Lap
17 Samuel Baugh @ 1 Lap
18 Andy Balika @ 1 Lap
19 James Scott @ 1 Lap
20 Thomas Meiser @ 1 Lap
21 Omar Dickenson @ 1 Lap
22 Brian France @ 2 Lap
23 Joel Budacki @ 2 Lap
24 Todd F gray @ 2 Lap
25 Chris Knight @ 2 Lap
DNF Reed Maxwell DNF
DNF Brandon Dyksterhouse DNF
DNF Charley Dean DNF
DNF Ryan Kuchenbecker DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Sigler 53:31.9
2 Frank Smith 55:30.6
3 Ryan Stewart 55:49.3
4 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 55:50.5
5 John Fallon 55:53.5
6 Robert Dahlstrom 56:02.7
7 Matthias Kondler 56:19.3
8 Erin Witter Old School Racing 56:31.1
9 Chris T smith 57:29.0
10 Brad Woodard 57:49.1
11 Chris J heimerl 57:50.5
12 Jeff Leischner @ 1 Lap
13 David Kendall @ 1 Lap
14 Ben Frost @ 1 Lap
15 Jeffrey Lifgren @ 1 Lap
16 Emil Gercke @ 1 Lap
17 Darrin Johnson @ 1 Lap
18 Brian Bruggeman @ 1 Lap
19 Sean Steeves @ 1 Lap
20 Kyr Gaganidze @ 1 Lap
21 Chris Lee @ 1 Lap
22 Lanny Dunham @ 1 Lap
23 Todd F gray @ 1 Lap
24 Birt Stem @ 1 Lap
25 Steven Wens @ 1 Lap
26 Michael Catterall @ 1 Lap
27 Eric Ford @ 1 Lap
28 Jonathan H white @ 1 Lap
29 Bob Rowland @ 1 Lap
30 Joe Lavelle @ 1 Lap
31 Jim Hamilton @ 1 Lap
32 Kirk Groves @ 1 Lap
33 William Manning @ 1 Lap
34 Eric Buxman @ 1 Lap
35 John Curtis @ 1 Lap
36 Sean P. malone @ 1 Lap
37 Eric Lawrence @ 1 Lap
DNF Adam Devoe DNF
DNF Wesley Smith DNF
DNF Colm Flannery DNF
DNF Alec Uitti DNF
DNF Rashid Farooqui DNF
DNF Marco Hintz DNF
DNF Jeffrey Socia DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Holliday 38:56.7
2 Jason Breitbarth 39:05.2
3 Damon Brandt 39:42.3
4 Scott Silver 39:56.3
5 Per Larsen 40:01.2
6 Mark Stookesberry 40:11.9
7 Antony Fraij 40:54.5
8 Chris Wozniak 41:09.2
9 Diran Ayandele 41:12.8
10 Brian M coleman 41:13.5
11 Mark A bales 41:21.9
12 Daniel Reback 41:36.1
13 Adam Boyd 42:09.7
14 Michael Welker 42:23.6
15 Adam Levy 42:41.2
16 Dave Ratcliff 42:55.7
17 Travis Deatherage 43:22.0
18 Brian Hemstreet 44:03.7
19 Erik Halverson 44:11.3
20 Scott Carlson 44:40.3
21 Shad Mika 45:08.7
22 Chris Thorson 45:37.9
23 Paul Obert 45:49.3
24 Brett Uyeshiro 45:58.8
25 Brad Smallegan 47:13.0
26 Sean Pieper 47:57.5
27 Adam R eichberg 49:38.7
28 Scott Miner 51:12.7
29 Benjamin Andre @ 1 Lap
30 Scott Farish @ 1 Lap
DNF Brian Miller DNF
DNF Aaron Macarelli DNF
DNF Joe Hofeditz DNF
DNF Andrew Stevens DNF
DNF John Vajda DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Cassan 45:12.6
2 Steve Laurel 45:29.8
3 Craig Hofer 46:12.0
4 Kirk Olson 48:04.8
5 Darren Eubanks 48:08.3
6 Brian Dunn 48:11.8
7 Jeff Ofsanko 48:54.8
8 Ken Jones 49:58.0
9 Robert Fischer 50:16.4
10 Don Maschka 51:28.8
11 Chris Shamis 52:24.0
12 Scott Berg 52:32.7
13 Michael Warner 53:14.5
14 Mark Taylor @ 1 Lap
15 Joel Howes @ 1 Lap
16 Bruce Whitesel @ 1 Lap
17 Walter Hester @ 1 Lap
DNF Carl Boni DNF
DNF Kevin Langan DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Principe 41:01.4
2 Scott Meadows 41:17.2
3 Doug Steele 42:06.4
4 Jeff Knight 42:30.8
5 David Fitzpatrick 43:14.4
6 Rod Unverrich 43:18.3
7 Adam Moskowitz 43:23.7
8 Bob Prieto 44:01.9
9 John Shearer 44:29.8
10 Daniel Bork 44:36.7
11 Larry Linne 44:45.3
12 Michael Pins 44:55.0
13 Patrick O odonnell 45:16.8
14 Dave Berreman 45:25.1
15 Howard Stevenson 45:31.3
16 Christopher Dunn 46:10.2
17 Jim Reagan 46:50.4
18 Scott Bristol 46:58.5
19 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly/Oskar Blues 48:03.7
20 David Schafer 48:49.4
21 Christopher Kreider 49:23.6
22 Igor Serbinin 50:10.1
23 Roger Hughes @ 1 Lap
24 Brent Ross @ 1 Lap
DNF David Simons DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan J hills 51:57.5
2 Thomas Prehn 53:55.7
3 Lee Waldman 56:11.6
4 Rick Abbott @ 1 Lap
5 Allan Marvin @ 1 Lap
6 James Bowen @ 1 Lap
7 Tim Downing @ 1 Lap
8 Jay Kenney @ 1 Lap
9 Doug Squires @ 1 Lap
10 Al Naudin @ 1 Lap
11 David Kelble @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex B campbell 48:31.6
2 Benjamin Johnson 48:36.8
3 Christian Culpepper 50:22.3
4 Stephen Cochran 50:45.8
5 Ryan Campbell 51:28.6
6 Travis Burkel 52:13.8
7 Wiley Melton 52:59.8
8 Nicholas Gilroy 53:10.1
9 Joshua Talkington 53:16.8
10 Tom Wagner 53:28.0
11 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 53:59.7
12 Josh Weis 54:28.3
13 Nathan Pawlak 54:33.1
14 John E drake 54:46.4
15 Matthew Kurz 55:11.7
16 Robert Pickels 55:42.4
17 Tayne Andrade 55:46.0
18 Keagan Rowley 55:52.2
19 Ryan Marshall 56:11.2
20 Nick Kosovich 56:26.6
21 John L martin 56:59.5
22 Ben Coates @ 1 Lap
23 Chris Carraway @ 1 Lap
24 Andre Selvyn @ 1 Lap
DNF Zach Vanrheen DNF
DNF Zacharey L elzi DNF
DNF Eric Whewell DNF
DNF William Hawkins DNF
DNF Justin Blumenthal DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Johnson 45:38.2
2 Kyle Tallakson 47:09.4
3 Ben Gadomski 47:20.9
4 Ethan Dunham 47:41.7
5 Jesse Euton 48:10.6
6 Vincent Stewart 48:17.7
7 Marshall Troutner 48:23.3
8 Todd Gangelhoff 48:23.9
9 John Higley 48:51.5
10 Benjamin Donnelly 49:03.4
11 Jacob Read 49:12.7
12 Peter Wessling 49:54.0
13 Scott Musgrave 50:13.3
14 Joshua Cook 51:15.0
15 John Field 51:46.5
16 Chris Watts 52:22.4
17 Josh Crane 52:34.5
18 Paul Schaller 53:28.1
19 Chris Toffolo 53:58.3
20 Ryan Lowe 54:40.8
21 Matthew Alford 57:16.7
22 James Hinman @ 1 Lap
23 Donald Libasci @ 1 Lap
24 Edward Cookson @ 1 Lap
DNF Miguel Gallegos DNF
DNF Mateo Gallegos DNF
DNF Sam Selfridge DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Rehm 48:34.9
2 Kevin Moore 48:55.1
3 Kyle Rohling 50:07.4
4 Miles Livermore 50:08.6
5 Michael Franco 50:10.0
6 Gabe Szody 50:55.0
7 Charlie Bebber 50:58.9
8 Robert Farrell 51:22.1
9 Nathan Guy 51:33.5
10 Evan Scholz 51:38.9
11 Richard Grabarits 52:15.4
12 Nicklas Penzenstadler 52:18.9
13 Jacob Fair 53:11.0
14 Michael Voss 54:28.3
15 Vince Deveney 55:53.3
16 David Cahill 56:35.0
17 Peter Bergmann @ 1 Lap
18 Ryan Carlson @ 1 Lap
19 Peter H gee @ 1 Lap
20 James Kennedy @ 1 Lap
21 Adam Lorenz @ 1 Lap
22 Spencer Hodges @ 1 Lap
23 Nathan Landrey @ 1 Lap
24 Sean C malin @ 1 Lap
25 Jared Hanson @ 1 Lap
26 Jon Romenesko @ 1 Lap
27 Eric Larimer @ 1 Lap
28 Ryan Andrew @ 1 Lap
29 Benjamin Van pelt @ 1 Lap
30 Jorge Garza @ 2 Lap
DNF Jason Nupp DNF
DNF Nicklas R eggebrecht DNF
DNF Brandon Revels DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht 00:14.9
2 Sam O'keefe 00:59.7
3 Daniel Summerhill 02:38.7
4 Drew Sotebeer 03:59.9
5 James Mccarthy 04:33.4
6 Jonathan Anderson 05:16.6
7 Justin Theriault 06:07.8
8 Jayson Jacobs 06:38.4
9 Brett Billings 06:41.5
10 Zachary Dolzani 07:47.2
11 Eric Fossell COS Racing @ 1 Lap
12 Jeremy Ostrowski @ 1 Lap
13 Drew Christopher @ 1 Lap
14 Justin Kast @ 1 Lap
15 William E allen @ 1 Lap
16 Collin Becker @ 1 Lap
DNF Winn Deburlo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Larsen 49:16.6
2 Adam Brown 49:27.7
3 Darren Riethmiller 52:09.1
4 Weston Snyder 53:43.7
5 Steven Heal 54:08.7
6 Kyle Gisbert 55:49.9
7 Don A fair 57:19.1
8 Scott Bristol @ 1 Lap
9 Mike Higgins @ 1 Lap
10 Eddie Rogers @ 1 Lap
11 Isaac Robinson @ 1 Lap
12 Brent Brown @ 1 Lap
13 Max Schmidtmann @ 1 Lap
DNF Shawn Bard DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Iannacito 49:26.1
2 Nick Orticelle 49:32.8
3 Brad Bingham 50:10.6
4 Derek Strong 50:19.2
5 Eric Fossell COS Racing 51:14.3
6 Maxwell Jordan 51:32.8
7 Mitch Westall 51:43.4
8 Benjamin Torvik 53:03.5
9 Josh Teplitzky 53:49.6
10 Andrew Sprafke 53:55.0
11 Andrew Harbuck 54:02.6
12 Mark Yapp 54:10.0
13 Jamie Kilcoyne 54:41.7
14 Barry A pugh 55:33.2
15 Ivy Koger 55:55.2
16 Brian Hludzinski 56:28.0
17 Ian Whaley 57:31.8
18 Anuthee Korder @ 1 Lap
19 Jacob Huot @ 1 Lap
20 Jeffrey Homan @ 1 Lap
DNF William Iaia DNF
DNF Adam Rachubinski DNF
DNF Taylor Jung DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raven Powers 23:07.7
2 Lauren Watts 24:55.8
3 Sage Hummon 28:04.3
4 Rylie Cahill 28:48.4
5 Colby Crean 29:45.0
6 Sydney Smith 35:30.4
7 Palmer Johnson 38:36.0
8 Aimee Barton @ 1 Lap
DNF Anya Hoth DNF
DNF Jorja Bond DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Voss 30:36.0
2 Kaya Musgrave 30:42.9
3 Mia Aseltine 32:45.3
4 Haydn Hludzinski 33:19.3
5 Elise Barton @ 1 Lap
6 Amelia Orton @ 1 Lap
DNF Sarah Davis DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 31:46.8
2 Sophia Watts 36:27.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katja Brown 16:52.3
2 Cate Boni 17:51.4
3 Anna Halverson 18:39.6
4 Sydney Davis 20:19.5
5 Sammie Holliday 23:12.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen L balika 48:24.0
2 Celeste Cannon 48:40.3
3 Michele Moffat 50:57.4
4 Kimberly Nuffer 53:33.4
5 Jennifer Barbour 54:47.7
6 Rose Alford 55:16.5
7 Laura C mizener @ 1 Lap
8 Amber Dennis @ 1 Lap
9 Pamela Sponholtz @ 1 Lap
10 Joanna Branum @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terri Smith 45:12.7
2 Maurine Sweeney 45:33.3
3 Cheri Felix 46:36.6
4 Michelle Barton 50:40.3
DNF Deborah Homan DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Peterson 39:24.5
2 Lisa Strong 42:08.9
3 Melissa Erickson 43:41.6
4 Lynn Bush 48:17.1
5 Cris Compton @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Dorovskikh 38:42.4
2 Natalie Biedermann 39:11.5
3 Gayle Connell 39:45.8
4 Kristi Lindquist 40:29.8
5 Audrey L beebe 41:52.1
6 Kate Pavlik 42:02.8
7 Luci Olewinski 42:20.0
8 Lori Antolec 42:24.1
9 Laura Wisner 42:38.8
10 Amanda Bye 43:40.5
11 Emily Zinn 44:13.7
12 Denise Beaudoinhowe @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clio S castruccio 41:57.3
2 Liz Cross 43:11.3
3 Keira Bond 44:14.1
4 Jennifer Nicoll 45:13.9
5 Patricia Nilsen 45:22.2
6 Michelle Henry 47:04.3
7 Veronica Penney 48:48.2
8 Crista Gilmore 50:35.9
9 Emma Compton @ 1 Lap
10 Anne Van heuven @ 1 Lap
11 Magui Martinez-pena @ 1 Lap
12 Nicole A mcbride @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Hawkins 43:17.8
2 Celeste Cannon 43:21.1
3 Casey Richter 44:07.3
4 Julia Engelsted 46:22.3
5 Lauren Murray 47:00.6
6 Emily Jordan 47:53.4
7 Heather Romenesko 49:06.1
8 Cathy Koger 50:21.6
9 Megan Farooqui @ 1 Lap
10 Leigh Holland @ 1 Lap
11 Holly Grodsky SQUARE1 Cycling @ 1 Lap
12 Jessica Vendegnia-nelson @ 1 Lap
13 Khem Suthiwan @ 1 Lap
14 Crystal Andrews @ 1 Lap
15 Carrie Socia @ 1 Lap
DNF Molly Lofton DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlyn Vestal 44:22.4
2 Anna Katrina engelsted 44:52.8
3 Kristin Weber 45:03.3
4 Hannah Williams 45:41.7
5 Melanie Carter 46:18.0
6 Lisa Hudson 46:59.7
7 Tracy Yates 47:21.5
8 Stacey Richardson 49:04.3
9 Diedre Ribbens 49:33.0
10 Joan Orgeldinger 52:01.2
DNF Tracey Schefter DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1