Log In
Blue Sky Velo Cup • Sep 16 2017
5.9
5.5
4.4
5.4
3.9
Overcast, 53 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
5.5
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5.4
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jett W balika 0:21:43.42
2 Bodhi Malin 0:22:39.00
3 Graham Halverson 0:22:48.50
4 Kalen Brown 0:23:08.70
5 Andrew Sands 0:23:45.39
6 Collin Hartman 0:24:22.74
7 Ian Edwards 0:24:54.84
8 Aj Holliday 0:24:55.61
9 Hayden Raph 0:25:37.43
10 Garrett Beshore 0:26:38.80
11 Nathan France 0:27:19.54
12 Kaven Dewey 0:27:22.05
13 Riley Sturniolo 0:29:12.23
14 George Gerakos @ 1 Lap
15 Nicco Aray @ 1 Lap
16 Samuel Ellenbogen @ 1 Lap
17 Blake Davis @ 1 Lap
18 Sam Harding @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Boni 0:30:13.12
2 Luke Robinson 0:30:25.79
3 Andrew J simons 0:30:27.75
4 Adriano Lucero 0:31:46.49
5 Rafer Severson 0:32:11.71
6 Jacob Socia 0:32:18.04
7 Drew Weitkunat 0:33:13.95
8 Silas Gillett 0:34:57.80
9 Asher Lefkoff 0:34:57.96
10 Ben Stevenson 0:36:43.08
11 Brady Dotson 0:37:46.85
Finishers: Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Sands 0:27:43.77
2 Connnor Beshore @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Davies 1:01:06.46
2 Johannes Huseby 1:01:15.63
3 Jeff Cospolich 1:01:22.49
4 Gregory Keller 1:01:48.61
5 Charles Coyle 1:01:58.87
6 Mike Friedberg 1:02:07.82
7 Jason Russell 1:02:08.59
8 Mike Bonenberger 1:02:29.12
9 William Pankonin 1:02:31.44
10 Patrick J gallegos 1:02:35.46
11 James Servaites 1:02:39.27
12 Scott Forrest 1:03:59.97
13 William Howe 1:04:00.53
14 Michael Kolczak 1:04:15.37
15 Joseph Taddeucci 1:05:37.38
16 Andy Balika 1:05:49.72
17 Bryan Grace @ 1 Lap
DNF Doug Ferguson DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mitchell 0:46:47.01
2 Ben Frost 0:46:58.15
3 Matthias Kondler 0:47:07.21
4 Tom Leahy 0:47:33.64
5 Christian Williss 0:47:33.88
6 Rashid Farooqui 0:47:40.10
7 David Summitt 0:47:50.90
8 Neil Smith 0:47:57.44
9 Jeffrey Socia 0:48:03.34
10 Erin Witter Old School Racing 0:48:10.98
11 Walter Knapp 0:48:16.44
12 Todd F gray 0:49:11.33
13 Eric Ford 0:49:45.44
14 Rob Gilbert 0:49:58.34
15 Bob Rowland 0:51:27.99
16 Eric Buxman 0:51:46.21
17 Michael Warner 0:51:58.77
18 John Cotton 0:52:05.33
19 Tim Leahy 0:52:05.88
20 Peter Lopez 0:52:20.84
21 Steven Wens 0:52:50.36
22 Richard Klusman @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ewen North 0:37:47.95
2 Mike Holliday 0:38:08.37
3 Phil Maher 0:38:35.78
4 Philip Higgs 0:38:38.84
5 Bob Roman 0:39:14.54
6 Chuck Parsons 0:39:19.79
7 Matthew Sands 0:39:20.89
8 Daniel Reback 0:39:33.88
9 Jeffrey R smith 0:39:56.37
10 John Vajda 0:39:56.70
11 Brian M coleman 0:40:04.02
12 Antony Fraij 0:40:09.15
13 Geoffrey Thompson 0:40:13.19
14 Adam Levy 0:40:59.38
15 Rick Vanderleek 0:41:06.37
16 Christopher Foster 0:41:26.79
17 Jason Gugelman 0:41:40.77
18 Tom O'malley 0:41:40.82
19 Brandon Jensen 0:42:02.39
20 Brett Uyeshiro 0:42:03.48
21 Erik Halverson 0:42:04.90
22 Talon Raph 0:42:29.25
23 Gregg Cruger 0:42:37.33
24 Derek Catterfeld 0:44:04.25
25 Christopher Cleavelin 0:44:21.84
26 Brent Brown 0:46:06.67
27 Brian Miller 0:47:15.14
28 Benjamin Andre 0:49:01.74
29 Miles Cook @ 1 Lap
DNF Justin Faull DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Cassan 0:37:20.23
2 Harold Stephenson 0:37:28.63
3 Art Schwadron 0:37:36.05
4 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:37:46.84
5 Kirk Olson 0:37:54.41
6 Jeff Ofsanko 0:37:58.33
7 David Hueter 0:38:07.73
8 Patrick Morrissey 0:38:28.91
9 Robert Dahlstrom 0:38:32.18
10 Scott Fliegelman 0:38:33.29
11 Douglas Hudson 0:38:33.30
12 Emery Legg 0:38:37.98
13 Frank Smith 0:38:57.42
14 Brian Dunn 0:38:58.07
15 Jeff Martin 0:39:20.89
16 Ken Jones 0:39:29.63
17 Bruce Whitesel 0:39:59.66
18 Chris Shamis 0:40:06.21
19 Greg Gorrell 0:40:14.39
20 Doug Richards 0:40:15.05
21 Steve Parcell 0:40:17.13
22 Scott Berg 0:40:26.74
23 Emil Gercke 0:40:32.31
24 Robert Burke 0:40:54.04
25 Steve Frothingham 0:41:11.18
26 Mark Taylor 0:41:26.88
27 Thom Lieurance 0:41:30.74
28 Jeffrey Homan 0:42:10.15
29 Steve Urlocker 0:42:25.77
30 Jonathan Day 0:42:34.72
31 Carl Boni 0:43:26.60
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Murray 0:39:53.17
2 John Steward 0:40:45.08
3 Torin Dewey 0:41:10.62
4 Walter Strickler 0:41:37.71
5 James Finn 0:41:59.11
6 Bob Prieto 0:42:45.85
7 Michael Pins 0:42:48.69
8 Don Mcintosh 0:43:20.68
9 Glenn Cruger 0:43:36.63
10 Michael S smith 0:43:36.87
11 Gaetano Pasquino 0:43:58.36
12 Christopher Dunn 0:44:59.08
13 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly/Oskar Blues 0:46:06.24
14 David Simons 0:47:02.91
15 Eric Houck 0:47:37.86
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hayles 0:40:27.61
2 Thomas Prehn 0:42:39.09
3 Anthony Mannina 0:42:53.39
4 Rick Abbott 0:44:45.66
5 Eric Houck 0:47:43.11
6 Tim Downing 0:48:31.59
7 Donald Haywood @ 1 Lap
8 Emanuel Alongi @ 1 Lap
9 Larry Varys @ 1 Lap
10 Al Naudin @ 1 Lap
11 John Ooyen @ 1 Lap
12 Peter Strebe @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Messerschmitt 0:43:11.34
2 Nicholas Gilroy 0:43:17.89
3 William Hawkins 0:43:21.17
4 Nathaniel Vacura 0:43:21.52
5 Tyler Dunn 0:44:28.54
6 Davis M robinson 0:44:36.19
7 Stephen Cochran 0:44:36.73
8 Jay Davis 0:44:45.03
9 Mike Dixon 0:45:08.41
10 John E drake 0:46:08.90
11 Nicholas Greeff 0:46:41.56
12 Steve Vanica 0:46:51.93
13 Keagan Rowley 0:47:39.84
DNF Tayne Andrade DNF
DNF Brian Ernst DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colorado Hoese 0:39:07.38
2 Jonathan Lamar 0:39:07.93
3 Joshua Talkington 0:40:53.97
4 Greg Sumida 0:41:19.18
5 Mcdonald Matt 0:41:26.18
6 Terry Rice 0:41:43.10
7 Jesse Euton 0:41:50.31
8 Ben Gadomski 0:41:55.11
9 Steven R truesdale jr. 0:42:34.75
10 Marshall Troutner 0:42:34.77
11 Andrew Seifried 0:43:17.55
12 Bardon Higgins 0:44:14.68
13 Paxton Wiers 0:45:14.51
14 Ben Dumas 0:45:34.39
15 Nathaniel Langdon 0:45:56.01
16 Robert Lydic 0:46:20.14
17 Miles Cook 0:46:29.43
18 Glenn Cruger 0:47:16.58
19 Curtis Heideman 0:47:38.66
DNF Justin Blumenthal DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Livermore 0:44:21.66
2 Michael Torrente 0:45:24.56
3 Patrick Thompson 0:45:27.62
4 Jason Sturniolo 0:45:50.66
5 Abraham Vanderburgh 0:46:05.60
6 Tim Sullivan 0:46:57.70
7 Gregory Burroughs 0:47:54.10
8 Jason 539222 0:48:42.54
9 David Apple 0:48:49.31
10 Chris Douillard 0:48:53.57
11 Jared Hanson 0:50:09.47
12 Martin Kreibe 0:50:50.97
DNF Lawrence Hamel DNF
DNF Patrick Santino DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 W Grant ellwood 0:56:53.01
2 Denzel Stephenson 0:57:29.25
3 Jack Tanner 0:58:20.36
4 Drew Sotebeer 0:58:27.24
5 Garrett Gerchar 0:58:38.92
6 James Mccarthy 0:58:57.49
7 Terol Pursell 0:59:54.49
8 Kyle Johnson 1:00:41.56
9 Torin Bickmore 1:00:42.21
10 Jayson Jacobs 1:01:19.02
11 Daniel E dombroski 1:02:13.28
12 Eric Fossell COS Racing 1:02:13.95
13 Corey Piscopo 1:02:30.32
14 Chris Key 1:03:18.37
15 Spencer Hodges @ 1 Lap
DNF Timothy Fegel DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Riethmiller 0:43:50.54
2 Eric Falldin 0:45:33.62
3 Christopher Foster 0:45:41.82
4 Jay Paidipati 0:47:19.76
5 Mike Higgins 0:48:20.60
6 Brent Brown 0:49:06.56
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Jordan 0:45:12.98
2 Anthony Iannacito 0:45:13.05
3 Logan Vonbokel 0:45:39.40
4 Benjamin Torvik 0:45:45.43
5 Keegan Sotebeer 0:46:27.79
6 Ian Whaley 0:47:28.72
7 Justin Hawkins 0:49:20.65
8 John B eisert 0:50:23.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Cotton 0:28:00.09
2 James Commons 0:29:10.44
3 Jonah Lefkoff 0:29:10.88
4 Skyler Heinrichs 0:30:28.73
5 Nicklas R eggebrecht 0:33:43.11
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Greer 0:24:45.67
2 Raven Powers 0:25:41.47
3 Lauren Watts 0:26:59.11
4 Kaiya Gorrell @ 1 Lap
5 Cameron Westergard @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Brown 0:36:28.44
2 Sarah Davis 0:39:35.07
3 Alexandra Hebert 0:40:35.78
4 Charlotte R commons @ 1 Lap
5 Maylei Leaneagh @ 1 Lap
DNF Amelia Orton DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner 0:30:12.36
2 Sophia Watts 0:33:58.62
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annika Hartman 0:23:54.89
2 Cate Boni 0:24:42.94
3 Lyndsey Brown 0:27:20.84
4 Sammie Holliday 0:31:15.30
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deirdre Garvey 0:42:04.45
2 Katherin Hall 0:42:27.85
3 Melissa France 0:42:38.12
4 Amber Dennis 0:44:58.00
5 Laura C mizener 0:48:26.47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terri Smith 0:45:04.12
2 Linda Stieduhar 0:46:43.93
3 Kim Nordquist @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Jones 0:45:36.57
2 Melissa Erickson 0:49:34.96
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jj Laughor 0:44:05.27
2 Anna Dorovskikh 0:44:10.52
3 Lorna Pomeroy 0:44:39.78
4 Michele Moffat 0:44:51.25
5 Amy Leroy 0:45:35.91
6 Annie Sasseville 0:45:35.93
7 Wendy Stalnaker 0:45:55.18
8 Luci Olewinski 0:46:47.99
9 Rosemary Morrissey 0:46:51.37
10 Jessica Meyer 0:49:13.55
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Pavlik 0:46:55.52
2 Maureen Bjerke 0:47:13.76
3 Bridgette Enarson 0:47:21.95
4 Clio S castruccio 0:49:29.61
5 Patricia Nilsen 0:49:52.76
6 Cheri Felix 0:50:10.34
7 Athena Dodd 0:50:48.22
8 Sally Higgins 0:51:44.79
9 Michelle Mjoen 0:52:19.52
10 Sasha Milhous 0:52:40.48
11 Lisa Kreibe 0:52:45.40
12 Carol Kauder 0:53:18.16
13 Kerry Marder 0:54:53.17
14 Caitlin Dumas 0:55:14.02
15 Cris Compton 0:55:49.84
16 Melissa Westergard 0:56:02.62
17 Marcellee Fullwood-pakalnis @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey Schefter 0:45:47.48
2 Heidi Smith 0:47:19.76
3 Julia Engelsted 0:48:54.00
4 Lauren Murray 0:52:22.90
5 Brianne Davis 0:52:52.83
6 Holly Grodsky SQUARE1 Cycling @ 1 Lap
7 Lee Ann short @ 1 Lap
8 Rhonda Pohlman @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Beisel 0:36:47.69
2 Meredith Miller 0:37:12.70
3 Kristin Weber 0:37:25.15
4 Melanie Carter 0:37:29.19
5 Kristen Peterson 0:37:38.36
6 Jillian Bearden 0:37:45.35
7 Kristie Arend 0:37:46.01
8 Georgia Gould 0:37:55.29
9 Melissa Barker 0:38:13.97
10 Lisa Hudson 0:38:29.91
11 Lauren Zoerner 0:38:36.34
12 Tracy Yates 0:38:44.86
13 Jessica D'amato 0:39:05.83
14 Kristal Boni 0:39:14.13
15 Breeze Brown 0:40:12.33
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2