Log In
Numbat Cup Rd 1 • May 28 2017
Race uploaded by Courtenay Lee shoy
Download
5.4
2.7
5.7
4.9
4
Clear, 17 degrees C, wind 10 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.7
Moisture
5.7
Accel
4.9
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Wardynec 40:09.3
2 Neil Gledhill 41:10.0
3 Ben Witton 41:27.6
4 Oisin O'connor 41:35.2
5 Matthias Schwarze 42:11.7
6 Ryan Pomery 42:26.1
7 Ryan Willmot 43:01.6
8 Jason Wallington 43:33.1
9 Chris Hutchison 46:32.5
10 Rory Slabbert 46:54.1
11 Luke Austin 47:08.5
12 Dan Holmes -4 laps
13 Kurt Harmer DNS
14 Sasa Trivic DNS
15 David Smith DNS
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alistair Press 41:09.2
2 Oliver Laing 41:28.8
3 Ben Lewis 41:35.7
4 Bart Hollemans 42:56.3
5 Paul Black 43:05.3
6 Ian Trayler 43:21.4
7 Stuart Durham 43:26.1
8 Paul Cox 43:31.4
9 Peter Mah 43:33.9
10 John Bouwknegt 44:46.0
11 Paul Chartres 45:27.2
12 Brian Saunders 46:11.8
13 Bryan Stevenson 46:25.9
14 Chris Jackson 46:29.9
15 Andrew Plunkett 46:39.7
16 Scott Yaxley -1 lap
17 Tom Barratt DNS
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martina Flinn 46:17.8
2 Abby Ouwendyk 48:25.4
3 Verity Keogh 49:07.8
4 Talia Gilbertson 50:21.7
5 Emma Molloy -1 lap
6 Mollie O'connor -1 lap
7 Gwen Lossie -1 lap
8 Briee Rogers -1 lap
9 Leigh Outschoorn -1 lap
10 Chris Glasby -1 lap
11 Laura Hodges -4 laps
12 Dharlia Haines DNS
13 Anna Schwartz DNS
14 Claire Tyrrell DNS
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zak Jacobsen 33:49.1
2 Stephen Dew 34:19.3
3 Adam Trewin 34:38.7
4 William Lendrum 34:57.1
5 Glen Dusenberg 35:06.1
6 Richard Howe 35:18.2
7 Ben Harper 35:18.4
8 John Farnhill 35:21.1
9 John Bird 35:31.2
10 Toby Dew 35:48.4
11 Adam White 36:10.0
12 Cormac O' sullivan 36:40.7
13 Taj Wisewould 36:59.0
14 Stuart Crooks 37:23.9
15 Lejo Ouwendyk 37:45.2
16 Mark Schaap 37:55.2
17 Murray Cox 37:55.9
18 David Williams 38:26.5
19 Chris Cooper 40:14.3
20 Aden Ramsden -1 lap
21 Gino D'orazio -1 lap
22 Nathan Venter -1 lap
23 James Coulson -1 lap
24 Benjamin Maher -1 lap
25 Owen Edgar -1 lap
26 Martyn Allen -1 lap
27 Dylan Venter -2 laps
28 Mark Coulson DNS
29 Jon Minken DNS
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Byatt 33:35.9
2 Chris Holgate 35:23.4
3 Troy Coulthard 35:42.6
4 Joshua Howe 35:52.6
5 Patrick Woods 36:27.9
6 Dale Munroe 36:51.4
7 Wayne Flanagan 36:55.5
8 Roderic Atkinson 37:07.3
9 Marc Jarvis 37:25.6
10 Jordan Brock 38:11.4
11 Chris Wilkinson 38:14.0
12 Shaun Duffy 38:21.8
13 Stuart Edgar 38:30.7
14 Simon Slater 38:38.8
15 Ramon Gregory 38:49.3
16 Mark Arnold 39:10.8
17 Mark Petterson 39:14.0
18 Clint Maher -1 lap
19 Gavin Brown -1 lap
20 Wayne Schaap -1 lap
21 Tim Villa DNS
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Smith 30:07.4
2 Kate Bowker 32:35.5
3 Suzanne Hutchison 33:17.6
4 Kiri Moore 33:26.2
5 Olivia Montgomery 35:17.4
6 Angela Hayward -1 lap
7 Saffron Woods -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Willacy 52:58.2
2 Ashley Williams 53:05.8
3 Justin Nash 53:08.8
4 Jordan Schmidt 53:09.7
5 Peter Butt 53:35.1
6 Riley Jenkinson 53:51.9
7 Jonty Calder 54:00.5
8 Mark Matear 54:21.7
9 Nathan Jones 54:34.8
10 Dan Hayes 54:38.2
11 Andrew Lumley 54:38.7
12 Samuel Davis 55:13.4
13 Marty Hurley 55:16.4
14 Simon Dec 55:17.1
15 Matt Veleff 55:40.6
16 John Oakes 55:42.9
17 Ben Jones 56:17.7
18 Stuart Carson 56:37.1
19 Thomas Walsh 56:45.7
20 Luke Golden 57:07.4
21 Jason Rolfe 57:20.7
22 Michael Hosken 57:33.1
23 Callum Montgomery 58:25.5
24 Oliver Saare -1 lap
25 Elliott Carson -1 lap
26 Sean Maggs -1 lap
27 Adam Alexander -1 lap
28 Nilss Johnstone -1 lap
29 Taylor Wilcock -1 lap
30 Liam Magowan -1 lap
31 Kurt Harmer -2 laps
32 Brendon Meney -4 laps
33 Thomas Perry -5 laps
34 Logan Calder DNS
35 Tom Ford DNS
36 Justin Ghosh DNS
37 John Jordan DNS
Finishers: Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Coleman 45:14.8
2 Emma Lendrum 46:01.4
3 Steff Van amerongen 47:01.3
4 Claudia Dohr 47:04.7
5 Sabine Bird 50:03.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 5