Log In
Walters Apple Cross • Nov 13 2016
6.1
5.5
5.3
4.4
4.9
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
5.5
Moisture
5.3
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Pasqualina
2 Jerry Long
3 Tom Ryse
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Hastings
2 Dylan Pollard
3 John Kercher
4 Chris Hogan
5 Matthew Faunt
6 William Orr
7 Nigel Davies
8 Alan Jacob
9 Matt Cusack
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Payne
2 Matt Krahn
3 Scott Sturges
4 Brian Engel
5 Jed Barden
6 Scott Allen
7 Ryan Burks
8 Derek Sarfino
9 Jason Hurdlow
10 Abernathy John
DQ Joshua Monteith
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Whitman
2 Anthony Matson
3 Chad Eder
4 Jacob Ryse
5 Paul Bomber
6 Josiah Poler
7 Topher Stuart
8 Matt Hanson
9 Jason Oman
10 Logan Schuh
11 Trevor Kettrick
12 Matthew Clarke
13 Richard Youngblood
14 David Graves
15 Diego Estuar
16 Michael Tupper
17 Alec Burks
18 Jordan Chapman
19 Kieran Long
20 Brian Comstock
21 David Braun
22 Tim Edwards
23 Jacob Brooks
24 David Silver
25 Noah Holden
26 Tayler Campbell
27 Caleb Matson
28 Bleck Bradley
29 Daniel Hesskamp
30 Ferianstan Dhaulagiri
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Chapman
2 Ferianstan Dhaulagiri
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomas Estuar
2 Hugh Clarke
3 Jacob Ryse
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Webster
2 Eli Walquist
3 James Mcneel
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieran Long
2 Alex Ryse
3 Keiton Long
4 Drew Rudd
5 Aiden Mcardle
6 Jack Walquist
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristopher Holden
2 Jerry Long
3 Matthew Larsen
4 Brian Fuller
5 Kile Mcardle
6 Matthew Pollard
7 Eric Carlon
8 Brian Engel
9 Theodore Chauvin
10 Thomas Leach
11 Ted Haskell
12 Mike Sirott
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Petrie
2 Tom Ryse
3 Matt Morra
4 Steve Patton
5 Tom Lamphier
6 Clay Anselmo
7 Tom Hungerford
8 Jerred Gildehaus
9 Daniel Gillespie
10 Kurt Friederich
11 John Osterback
12 Craig Deitz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Benish
2 Steve Rapp
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Monteith
2 Kristopher Holden
3 Matt Krahn
4 Matthew Pollard
5 Derek Sarfino
6 Jason Remington
7 Kurt Friederich
DNF Brian Engel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayne Mclaughlin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciara Macdonald
2 Molly Obetz
3 Kelly Kettrich
DNF Sierra Kozak
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaux Mcbirney
2 Larissa Gribat
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kestrelle Kozak
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Fitterer
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Speare
2 Megan Heyns
3 Audrey Pollard
4 Geneva Mcclory
5 Laura Pollard
6 Neel Clarke
7 Hannah Hurdlow
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Allen
2 Renee Compton
3 Sheila Heyns
4 Jessica Long
5 Ann Kendall
6 Carla Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Dosmann
2 Lynn Creager
3 Ann Kendall
4 Carla Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2