Log In
Bozeman Grand Prix • Oct 8 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payson Partridge Project X/Wisetail 0:56:05
2 Davey Mitchell 0:56:08
3 Justin Raynes Team Rockford 0:57:18
4 Toby Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers 0:57:33
5 Ian Foster Big Sky Bikes 0:57:42
6 Tyler Call Team Rockford 0:57:56
7 Henry Coppolillo 0:58:12
8 Benjamin Hoffman Team Muleterro 0:59:44
9 Sam Carlson Team Muleterro 1:00:56
10 Alexandre Lussier Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 1:01:49
11 Garrett Mcallister 1:03:54
12 David Cresap Missoula Bike Source 0:45:51
13 Jeff Wyatt Team Rockford 0:23:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 0:57:55
2 Wylie Picotte Top Two Thirds/Earlys Cyclery 1:00:59
3 Eric Bowman Owenhouse 1:01:41
4 Jacob Cartergibb Tokyo Joe's 1:01:58
5 Scott Doherty 1:02:03
6 Scott Makoutz Team Rockford 1:02:08
7 Nate Lovallo Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 1:02:59
8 Nick Silverman 0:56:03
9 Brian Swenson Team Rockford 0:56:43
10 Austin Gilbert University of Montana 0:25:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelton Williams Kelson 0:38:15
2 Kellen Birch 0:39:24
3 Ivan Gallego Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 0:39:37
4 Joey Wyckoff 0:39:47
5 Jesus Salazar Montana Velo 0:40:22
6 Mark Schoenfeld Big Sky Cyclery-Helena 0:40:33
7 Lucas Wilkinson Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 0:40:45
8 Russ Gates Big Sky Cyclery-Helena 0:40:59
9 Pete Marvin Owenhouse 0:41:11
10 Justin Shanks 0:41:33
11 Brant Wiehardt Team Rockford 0:41:52
12 Cody Pate Big Sky Cyclery-Helena 0:42:04
13 Zachary Gustin 0:42:14
14 Mike Kautz 0:42:28
15 Luuk Mackenzie Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 0:42:30
16 Benjamin Todt 0:42:40
17 James Bradley 0:42:43
18 Timothy Marshall TCH 0:43:22
19 Jaime Borrego 0:43:30
20 Pat Kearney Team Fitzgeralds 0:43:53
21 Alec Dinerstein Montana State University 0:45:28
22 Daniel Griffin Teton Cancer Institute 0:45:58
23 Peter Krebs Team Rockford 0:45:59
24 Evan Haas 0:46:26
25 Joe Bergantine Team Rockford 0:46:48
26 Mckay Roach Kelson 0:47:45
27 Andrew Demeter 0:39:17
28 Evan Smith 0:40:12
29 Dane French Montana State University 0:44:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Gallego Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 0:25:48
2 Ian Williams 0:27:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandre Lussier Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 0:43:44
2 Jeff Hall Team Rockford 0:44:26
3 Jeff Wyatt Team Rockford 0:45:08
4 Lucian Hand Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 0:45:17
5 Pascal Beauvais Team Rockford 0:45:57
6 Andrew Wilcox Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 0:46:47
7 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling 0:47:09
8 Scott Urban Team Rockford 0:47:24
9 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 0:47:37
10 Guy Mackenzie Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 0:48:40
11 Cory Hardy Team Muleterro 0:48:55
12 Forest Dramis JHCycling 0:49:45
13 Brant Wiehardt Team Rockford 0:50:12
14 Gregg Roach Kelson 0:44:40
15 Michael Whaley 0:44:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Alexander Team Rockford 0:48:05
2 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 0:48:48
3 John Barton Team Rockford 0:49:21
4 Ray Rasker Team Muleterro 0:50:05
5 William Tietz Team Great Divide 0:50:34
6 Tom Owen Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 0:51:20
7 Charles Mortensen 0:45:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 0:42:34
2 Frank Benish 0:45:14
3 Larry Platts 0:40:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Frazer Project X 0:39:29
2 Scott Doherty 0:39:42
3 Alex Strandell Project X 0:42:08
4 Charles Mortensen 0:44:11
5 Evan Haas 0:44:39
6 Lucas Forster 0:07:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Lurgio Mt Alpha Cycling 0:40:26
2 Lisa Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 0:41:16
3 Ivy Pedersen Team Rockford 0:41:19
4 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source 0:42:22
5 Shae Griffin 0:43:01
6 Mollie Mckiernan Team Rockford 0:44:07
7 Molly Bowman 0:47:30
8 Rachael Bernt Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 0:49:31
9 Mason Griffin Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 0:34:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Makoutz Team Rockford 0:42:15
2 Kimberly Fournier 0:43:02
3 Dani Hess Project X 0:43:33
4 Sierra Kozak CycleMetrix 0:45:17
5 Francine Hoch CycleMetrix 0:46:57
6 Sarah Keller Pedal Project 0:47:33
7 Erin Gansert 0:49:00
8 Gilia Patterson 0:49:19
9 Kara Doescher 0:49:54
10 Bonnie Corbin 0:40:28
11 Sara Nelson Flathead Cyclery 0:48:08
12 Kristen Prewitt 0:43:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kestrelle Kozak CycleMetrix 0:28:45
2 Disa Doherty 0:29:38
3 Elsa Westenfelder Mt Alpha Cycling 0:32:49
4 Brooke Bothner 0:25:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source 0:52:03
2 Kimberly Fournier 0:43:57
3 Sarah Halvorson Missoula Bike Source 0:47:03
4 Megan Regnerus 0:47:49
5 Sarah Alexander Team Rockford 0:48:43
6 Lori Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 0:50:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Griffin Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 0:43:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1