Log In
MOAB CX Day 2 • Oct 9 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Zanetti 00:37:28.000
2 John Carr Treehouse Racing 00:39:06.000
3 Cody Brooke Ride More Bicycles 00:39:28.000
4 Ross Davis 00:40:20.000
5 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:40:35.000
6 Whitney Stanbrough MOAB Racing 00:40:54.000
7 D Aaron braswell BPC Cycling 00:41:12.000
8 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:41:37.000
9 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi 00:42:03.000
10 Micheal Hardin Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffe 00:42:07.000
11 Daren Rogers Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi 00:42:11.000
12 Nick Davis Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffe 00:43:23.000
13 John Marr 00:43:45.000
14 Mark Keranen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 00:45:08.000
15 Seth Bassett MOAB Racing
16 David Thienel
17 Michael Taglio MOAB Racing
18 Chris Cooper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
19 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Pierce Infinity 00:25:49.000
2 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development 00:26:09.000
3 Cody Brooke Ride More Bicycles 00:26:27.000
4 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:26:49.000
5 Keith Kincaid 00:27:17.000
6 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing 00:27:28.000
7 Julian Sr azpeitia 00:27:38.000
8 Nick Davis Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffe 00:27:46.000
9 Tom Doherty 00:27:57.000
10 Mike Heidrich 00:28:17.000
11 Roger Allbee Ride615 Development 00:28:41.000
12 Paul Stoddart 00:29:01.000
13 Ronald Driver 00:29:20.000
14 Kris Henke 00:29:33.000
15 Neil Baggett Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:29:55.000
16 Daren Rogers Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi 00:29:56.000
17 Jamie Putman 00:30:19.000
18 Jacob Kuper True Performance Junior Development 00:31:02.000
19 Brad Durrer 00:31:14.000
20 Steven Mornout 00:31:29.000
21 Jean-philippe Cartailler 00:32:52.000
22 Payton Mccollum I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 00:33:32.000
23 Greg Farrar 00:34:45.000
24 Michael Taglio MOAB Racing
25 Patrick Kopiwoda MOAB Racing
26 Curt Duncan
27 Mac Mccabe Team MHB/Mac's Harpeth Bikes
28 Preston Gibson Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanford Webster Harper Auto 00:44:18.000
2 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:44:24.000
3 Chris Cooper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 00:46:22.000
4 John Gore 00:47:07.000
5 James Waller Ride615 Development 00:50:28.000
6 David Richardson MOAB Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:24:42.000
2 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 00:25:13.000
3 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing 00:26:55.000
4 Roger Brown MOAB Racing 00:27:48.000
5 Matthew Hendon MOAB Racing 00:28:21.000
6 David Richardson MOAB Racing 00:29:24.000
7 Mike Long Clarksville Velo 00:30:11.000
8 Anthony Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi 00:32:34.000
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Branch 00:26:22.000
2 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:27:05.000
3 Bernie Clincke MOAB Racing 00:29:31.000
4 David Perreault Ride615 Development 00:30:32.000
5 John Wikle 00:33:45.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 00:27:40.000
2 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi 00:28:15.000
3 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing 00:29:23.000
4 Jacob Kuper True Performance Junior Development 00:32:53.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Heaney 00:15:02.000
2 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez 00:16:45.000
3 Jackson Baggett Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:20:13.000
4 Nathan Hendon 00:21:01.000
5 Jackson Lee 00:25:53.000
6 Ryan Lee 00:26:56.000
7 Wilson Israel
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 00:57:24.000
2 Simon Lewis True Performance Junior Development 01:01:41.000
3 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio 01:01:58.000
4 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling 01:03:13.000
5 Jeremy Chambers MOAB shop CREW team 01:04:02.000
6 Pete Young Treehouse Racing
7 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
8 John Carr Treehouse Racing
9 Josiah Lightle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
10 Mathew Thompson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
11 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
12 Arvin Jansen I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
13 James Waller Ride615 Development
14 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
15 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:25:19.000
2 David Carpenter MOAB shop CREW team 00:25:32.000
3 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 00:27:21.000
4 Tom Doherty 00:27:36.000
5 Greg Oloughlin Halcyon Bike Shop 00:28:21.000
6 David Perreault Ride615 Development 00:30:02.000
7 David Thienel
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gracie Pendleton Team WE 00:27:01.000
2 Julie Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi 00:37:02.000
3 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Israel 00:18:46.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Benavides Ride615 Development 00:45:52.000
2 Lauren Trenary Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:46:42.000
3 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 00:49:37.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1