Log In
Sagebrush Cyclocross Race #1 Auburn Ski Club • Sep 24 2016
3.3
1
4
5.3
6.3
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
5.3
Tech
6.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Thomas
2 Jonathan Lee
3 Scott Hooper
4 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike
5 Timber Weiss
6 Cameron Falconer
7 Phillip Violett
DNF Cory Caldwell
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Braun
2 Jeff Seaton
3 Roger Burns
4 Chad Timmerman
5 Dan Winterberg
DNF Josh Rennie
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Hynes
2 Mark Henry
DNF Darron Sturgeon
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timber Weiss
2 Tyler Toulouse
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Anderson
2 Christopher Varner
3 Adrian Tieslau
DNF Mark Monaghan
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kc Mares
2 Philip Vrieling
3 Mike Mcmurray
4 Casey Keen
5 Todd Harris
6 Daniel Hill
7 Bentley Milikien
8 Raul Deanda
9 Jim Smitherman sacrifice racing
10 Peter Rissler
11 Danny Wasson
12 Lance Ardans
13 Jim Barkley
14 Rik Eckert
15 Stephen Sprinkel
DNF Scott Weaver SEMBA
DNF David Corthell
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Barnhill
2 Jeremy Gavelin
3 Patrick Smith
4 Darden Mueller
5 Corby Cobb
6 Lee Ramont
7 Issac Oren
8 Abe Haen
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Thomas
2 Luke Anderson
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Monaghan
2 Dennis Hippert
DNF Adrian Tieslau
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Sacht
2 Robert Wright
3 Colby Stott
4 Ed Ruble
5 Rick Guevel
6 Shawn Peterson
7 David Vincent
8 Marc Stewart
9 David Herman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Guzman
2 Abe Haen
3 Scott Berelson
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Young
2 Kara Lapoint
3 Solana Kline
4 Abbey Alexiades
5 Paige Galeoto
6 Audrey Biehle
7 Sarah Maile
8 Amy Chatowsky
9 Kendra Foley-perez
10 Anna Poehlmann
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Syben
2 Danielle Griffo
3 Vanessa Belz
4 Jennifer Vrieling
5 Tara Radniecki
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1