Log In
Newberry Cyclo-cross Day 1 • Oct 1 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
2 Keith Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
3 Jeff Binford
4 Todd Leedy 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5 Justin Deleo 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
6 Patrick O'shea Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
7 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop
8 David Stevens
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Ehrlund
2 Rudy Szymanski Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
3 Reed Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
4 William Taylor St. Johns Encore
5 Adam Mcanulty Team Loblolly Cycling
6 Jason Alread 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7 Ruth Davenport 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7 Kyle Merkel
8 Paul Chrostowski
9 Raymond Read
10 David Kramer
11 Alex Leasure
12 Brian O'leary
13 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc.
14 Patrick Thomsen
15 Shelby Powell
16 Kenneth Garbez Colavita Racing, Inc.
17 Cecil Anderson
18 Les Brown
19 Tyson Dabney
20 Steve Collins LegSmith Racing
21 Cruz Mond Team Loblolly Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
2 William Thomsen Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
3 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Bridier VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Jonathan Perez
3 Raymond Read
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Gibbs
2 Wayne Keller JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
3 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC.
4 Kelby Roberts GearLink Racing INC.
5 Paul Chrostowski
6 Bryan Shedden
7 Tom Lowery
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Biran Davis Compass Research Cycling Team
2 Dan Sullivan West Coast Cycling
3 Franz Biron keefer Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club
5 Brian Hastings
6 Rudy Szymanski Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa
7 John Lamanna GearLink Racing INC.
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall
2 Alex Meucci
3 Marco Raymond VeloBrew Cycling Club
4 David Kramer
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Deleo 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Releo
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
2 Biran Davis Compass Research Cycling Team
3 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC.
4 Jeff Binford
5 Robert Reineke LegSmith Racing
6 Patrick Thomsen
7 Cecil Anderson
8 Pete Miner LegSmith Racing
9 Patrick O'shea Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
10 Pendulumn Weaver LegSmith Racing
11 Steve Collins LegSmith Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
2 Biran Davis Compass Research Cycling Team
3 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC.
4 Jeff Binford
5 Robert Reineke LegSmith Racing
6 Patrick Thomsen
7 Cecil Anderson
8 Pete Miner LegSmith Racing
9 Patrick O'shea Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
10 Pendulumn Weaver LegSmith Racing
11 Steve Collins LegSmith Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Howard
2 Ruth Davenport 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
3 Mary O'neal
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darla Woodall
2 Amy Horstmeyer Twin Six
3 Sarah Zaki Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
4 Lauren Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop
5 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc.
6 Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1