Log In
2015 VICXS Round 1 - Fields of Joy - Except Elite Women • Apr 19 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 13 degrees C, wind 35 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Van der ploeg 1h00:24
2 Paul Redenbach +3:41
3 Michael Crosbie +3:37
4 Rohin Adams +4:17
5 Mathew Gray +4:32
6 Brad Clarke +5:06
7 Simon Bishop +5:29
8 Tom Ovens +6:39
9 Lewis Rattray +6:55
10 Adrian Booth +7:00
11 Adam Blazevic +7:50
12 Allan Iacuone +8:27
13 Jason Spencer -1 lap
14 Warrack Leach -1 lap
15 Steven Payne -1 lap
16 David Ransom -1 lap
17 John Graves -1 lap
18 Leigh De luca -1 lap
19 Nicholas Norden -1 lap
20 Nick Esser -1 lap
21 Ben Vaughan -1 lap
22 Patrick Oliver -1 lap
23 John Czechowski -1 lap
24 Lee Floyd -1 lap
25 Leigh Schilling -1 lap
26 Nicholas Cotterell -1 lap
27 Sam Slaney -1 lap
28 Aaron Debono -1 lap
29 Cam Woolcock -1 lap
30 Paul Cullen -2 laps
31 Troy Clarke -2 laps
32 Alistair Payne -2 laps
33 Blake Griffiths -2 laps
34 Brad Eastick -4 laps
DNF Russell Collett dnf
DNF Sam Watson dnf
DNF David Baker dnf
DNF Andrew Sloman dnf
DNF Ben Walkerden dnf
DNF James Mowatt dnf
DNF Andrew Low dnf
DNF Anthony Fewster dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Blight 54:56
2 Alex Drabble 12
3 Nick Gilbert +2:16
4 Craig Peacock +2:43
5 Jason Halls +2:55
6 Ben Healey +3:00
7 Brendan Rowbotham +3:55
8 Cameron Wells +3:58
9 Matthew Jackson +4:01
10 Steve Munyard +4:10
11 Baz Mccormack +4:48
12 Angus Whittle +4:52
13 James Deane +5:03
14 Jeremy Hindell +5:22
15 Courtenay Lee shoy +5:41
16 James Meakin +5:54
17 Jonathan Wong +6:05
18 Stuart Weir +6:10
19 Andrew Gordon +6:15
20 Heath Christie +6:32
21 Evan Armstrong +6:47
22 Julian Spiller +6:59
23 Kevin Murphy +7:05
24 Thomas Lynch +7:45
25 Tyrone Mccarroll +7:58
26 Hamada Fayad +8:20
27 Gareth Heiymann +8:20
28 Jason Richards +8:29
29 Tristan Mioni +8:33
30 Brad Jones -1 lap
31 Stuart Hitchell -1 lap
32 Nicholas Deane -1 lap
33 Gareth Huth -1 lap
34 Paul Larkin -1 lap
35 Cameron Hunter -1 lap
36 Scott Brown -1 lap
37 Nazario Giuliani -1 lap
38 Michael Dann -1 lap
39 Ryan Begg -1 lap
40 David Anderson -1 lap
41 Ado Barker -1 lap
42 Nathan Collins -1 lap
43 Travis Henry -1 lap
44 Alex Geers -1 lap
45 David Donald -1 lap
46 David Fitzsimons -2 laps
DNF William Jetnikoff dnf
DNF Reuben Ruiter dnf
DNF Scott Hunter dnf
DNF Michael Edward-vahoek dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Njegac 35:39
2 Kyp Bosci 9
3 Ryan Lang 25
4 William Ockenden 45
5 Wes Samson +1:31
6 Wayne Dalli +1:41
7 Mitchell Rose +2:23
8 Edward Thatcher +4:14
9 Brenton Jukes +7:26
10 Adrian Janiszewski +7:35
11 Che Dungey -1 lap
12 James Welch -1 lap
13 Tim Aust -1 lap
14 Matthew Brough -1 lap
15 Jonathan Lacey -1 lap
16 Stephen Bick -1 lap
17 Dan Hale -1 lap
18 Matthew White -1 lap
19 Bentley Niquet-olden -1 lap
20 Kirk Ratcliff -1 lap
21 Clive Milham -1 lap
22 Justin Graham -1 lap
23 Ben Greeve -1 lap
24 Dominic Tulloch -1 lap
25 Stephen Marsh -1 lap
26 Drew Berzkalns -1 lap
27 Cory Norris-jones -1 lap
28 Graham Frislie -1 lap
29 Dillon Swifte -1 lap
30 James Mortimer -1 lap
31 Damion De soto -1 lap
32 Brad Clark -1 lap
33 David Jupp -1 lap
34 Gavin Adkins -1 lap
35 Gregory Lane -1 lap
36 Alex Horton -1 lap
37 Dinesh George -1 lap
38 Matt Schurink -1 lap
39 Gil Castillo -1 lap
40 Tim Rowe -1 lap
41 Thomas Byron -1 lap
42 Robert Sabinovski -1 lap
DNF Michael Frank dnf
DNF Anthony Rybar dnf
DNF Lachlan Day dnf
Finishers: Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hutcheson 38:06
2 Craig Sullivan +1:25
3 James Thynne +2:08
4 Nathan Snoxall +2:14
5 Doug Harvey +2:22
6 Chris Bray +8:04
7 Craig Esposito -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Slocum 32:52
2 Peri Gray 14
3 Katya Crema 56
4 Virginie Bernard +1:12
5 Kristen Theile +3:21
6 Leanne Rees +3:39
7 Kerrie Noonan +5:26
8 Louise Wolfers +5:54
9 Clarissa Torcasio +6:37
10 Rebecca Williamson +6:45
11 Leonie Viterbo +7:14
12 Belinda Gowen +8:53
13 Simone Giuliani +9:30
14 Milla Mclean +15:21
15 Sophie Addison -1 lap
16 Amanda Gailiss -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keely Samson 43:43
2 Corinn Strating -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Beaumont 15:53
2 Damien Freihofer +3:40
3 Samuel Harberts +4:41
4 Oliver Sullivan +6:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 4