Log In
2016 Victorian State CX Championships • Aug 14 2016
5.5
4.8
3.1
4
2.1
Clear, 14 degrees C, wind 5 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
4.8
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Van der ploeg 1h01:50
2 Paul Redenbach 0
3 Allan Iacuone 9
4 Steven Cusworth 9
5 John Groves +1:18
6 Stuart Smith +3:04
7 David Ransom +3:40
8 Scott Rettino Over Yonder Racing +4:18
9 Shane Marshall +5:21
10 Julian Spiller +5:43
11 Nicholas Rhodes -1 lap
12 Gregory Thorne -1 lap
13 Adrian Zanardo -1 lap
14 Wayne Dalli -1 lap
15 Mason Hender -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Locke 51:59
2 Peta Mullens 31
3 Natalie Redmond +2:49
4 Tessa Fabry +3:41
5 Rachel Ward +4:12
6 Alice Lewis -1 lap
7 Kadri Poldmets -1 lap
8 Kate Fowler -1 lap
9 Erin Mitchell -1 lap
10 Clarissa Torcasio -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Rawling 42:23
2 William Webb -1 lap
3 James Mountain -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anakin Williams 38:49
2 Piper Albrecht +1:30
3 Dillon Swifte +6:34
4 Oliver Beaumont -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Blazevic 43:07
2 William Ockenden 9
3 Jasper Albrecht +1:29
4 Will Lumby +3:54
5 Damian Flatz +3:56
6 Xiangran Luo +5:42
7 Harry Sturt -5 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sienna Grove 44:54
2 Madeline Redenbach -3 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teagan Atherstone 53:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Jones 42:58
2 Stephen Whiting +2:04
3 Brett Buckland +2:57
4 Andrew Sleeman +3:22
5 Patrick Quiggin +3:43
6 Simon Hawkes -1 lap
7 Blake Griffiths -1 lap
8 Brad Eastick -1 lap
9 Douglas Allan -1 lap
10 Michael Addison -1 lap
11 Gerrit Prent -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Bishop 43:24
2 Jarrod Moroni +1:28
3 Chris Smith +1:45
4 Wayne Gibbings +3:44
5 Mark Mcdougall +3:57
6 Julien Fleurus +4:19
7 Evan Armstrong -1 lap
8 Paul Cullen -1 lap
9 Lewis Crofts -1 lap
10 Michael Frank -1 lap
11 Luke Morrison -2 laps
DNF Rob Moss dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Butler 44:55
2 Cam Woolcock 25
3 Darin Lynch -1 lap
4 Wes Samson -1 lap
5 Nicholas Deane -1 lap
6 Dominic Cryan -1 lap
7 Dan Hale -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Oliver 44:55
2 Lee Floyd +1:26
3 John Czechowski +2:02
4 Colin Bell +3:14
5 James Deane -1 lap
6 Stephen Bick -1 lap
7 Nazario Giuliani -1 lap
8 Paul Kelly -2 laps
9 Erich Fangmeier -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Rybar 42:16
2 Stuart Weir 34
3 Mark Geary +1:56
4 Glenn Tarran -1 lap
5 Peter Mcinulty -1 lap
6 Sean Pie -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Webb 44:39
2 Michael Lawson -1 lap
3 Hans Werner -1 lap
4 Norm Gray -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aroha Yates 42:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Garden 38:56
2 Emma Keogh 29
3 Keely Samson -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simone Giuliani 40:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonie Viterbo 41:50
2 Tanya Simpson -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 2