Log In
Mile High Urban CX: Cowboy Up! • Dec 13 2015
6.6
5.2
5.1
5.9
2.4
Partly Cloudy, 39 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
5.2
Moisture
5.1
Accel
5.9
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Holle
2 Shawn Berry
3 Joseph Coffey
4 Rick Vanderleek
5 Jesse Green
6 Luke Elphingstone
7 David Fitzgerald
8 Chris Settje
9 Steven Kirschner
10 David P elphingstone
11 Don A fair
12 Andrew Sterner
13 Kenneth Andrews
14 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters
15 Derek E shipley
16 Sean Oneill
17 David Severenuk
18 Cary Weatherford
19 Ray Dohr
20 Allan Marvin
21 Shaun Bruce
22 Michael Euperio
23 Shad Mika
DNF Joe Kozlowicz
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott
2 Pete Schmidtmann
3 Oliver Hart
4 Jonathan D wells
5 Max Schmidtmann
6 Alex Dorganross
7 Owen Cooper
8 Chris Fuller
9 Daniel Mattox
10 Jeffrey Socia
11 Jason Anderson
12 Jack M stenson
13 Robert Brudenell
14 Kurt Anderson
15 Curry Deutsch
16 Jim Poggemeyer
17 Seth Murphy
18 Emily Zinn
19 Ron Wright
20 James Bothwell
21 Jim Castagneri
22 Todd Cooper
23 David Simons
24 David Severenuk
25 Peter Scott
26 Ryan Stowers
27 Jason Lubniewski
28 Magnus White
29 Noah Siegelstone
30 Fred Poggemeyer
31 Matthew Zenger
32 James Flanagan
33 Adam Lorenz
34 John Doherty
35 Bret Kibele
DNF Tim Mendt
DNF Jeremy Weemhoff
DNF Ahmed R stowers
DNF Kurt Johnson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen
2 Liam Dunn
3 Andy Lueck
4 Kendrick Boots
5 Jesse Swift
6 Aaron Bouplon
7 Scott Forrest
8 William E allen
9 Stephen Fitzgerald
10 Peder Horner
11 Jared Scott
12 George A poggemeyer
13 Charley Dean
14 Torin Bickmore
15 Ashley Zoerner
16 Drew Christopher
DNF Dan Orlinski
DNF Daniel E dombroski
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Nie
2 Terol Pursell
3 Emery Legg
4 John Deibert
5 Owen Lin
6 Jeffrey Lifgren
7 David Hornick
8 Brody Mcdonald
9 Christopher Mcstay
10 Darren Eubanks
11 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters
12 Carl Boni
13 Kevin Rooney
14 Peter Lopez
15 Adam Rachubinski
16 Tom Wagner
17 Jeffrey Socia
18 Shawn Bard
19 Sean P. malone
DNF Christian Williss
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Handy
2 Scott Forrest
3 Justin Holle
4 Greg Besaw
5 Jordan Reigel
6 David P elphingstone
7 John Deibert
8 Don A fair
9 Allan Marvin
10 Shad Mika
11 Bruce Goshorn
12 Samer Khodor
13 Robert Brudenell
14 Christopher Foster
15 Lori Antolec
16 Jan Elliott
17 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters
18 Dan Orlinski
19 Chad Taylor
DNF Curry Deutsch
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald
2 George A poggemeyer
3 Luke Elphingstone
4 Grey Ottenstein
5 Dillian Turner
6 Nicholas Boni
7 Steven Truesdale jr.
8 Carden R king
9 Lucas Hartman
10 Benjamin M meiser
11 Conrad Turner
12 Caleb M schroder
13 Wren Powers
14 Adriano Lucero
15 Andrew J simons
16 Wyatt D cooper
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lander Turner
2 Will M doherty
3 Jacob Fair
4 Oliver Hart
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Lopez
2 Magnus White
3 Noah Siegelstone
4 Beckett Mcvoy
5 Jacob Socia
6 Drew Weitkunat
7 Brandt Brudenell
8 Henry Walsh
9 Ian Bothwell
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel J porter
2 Jesse Swift
3 Doug Schuler
4 Shawn Meredith
5 Ryan Murphy
6 Ray Dohr
7 Bret Kibele
8 Kyle Gisbert
9 Nick Dunaske
10 Jason Kline
DNF Al Naudin
DNF Taylor Jung
DNF Chuck Parsons
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner
2 Kristal Boni
3 Tea Wright
4 Lauren Zoerner
5 Lisa Hudson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia G cummins
2 Katie Macarelli
3 Luci Olewinski
4 Natalia V ptas
5 Wendy Stalnaker
6 Erin Johnson
7 Maggie Thompson
8 Tracy Davis
9 Anne Van heuven
10 Nicole A mcbride
11 Rachel Simpson
DNF Melinda Gisbert
DNF Melanie Carter
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Gibiete
2 Lauren Zoerner
3 Taylor Johnson
4 Siena Muscianisi
5 Margo Klanjsek
6 Abigail Bothwell
7 Isabella G macarelli
DNF Clara Coffey
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raven Powers
Finishers: Cat 4: 1