Log In
Richmond Festival of CX • Nov 22 2015
4.3
3.2
3.5
4.4
5.2
Mostly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
3.2
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.4
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carey
2 Colin Fischer
3 Ryan Scott
4 Lucas Pound
5 David Carey
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Shipp
2 James Lloyd
3 David Carey
4 Sean Hughes
5 Aj Holliday
6 Anna Powell
7 Kyle Petsky
8 Lily Burris
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Holland
2 David Reid
3 Richard Serton
4 Adam Northup
5 Eric Crandell
6 Chris Scales
7 Michael Lipka
8 David Grossman
9 Donald Bautista
10 Nathan Ayers
11 John Kren
DNF Jason Plank
DNF Brad Turner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Roach
2 Thomas Richeson
3 Scott Paisley
4 Jerry Hadley
5 Michael Burris
6 Dave Chamblin
7 Christian Sheridan
8 William Gilmer
9 Michael Shirley
10 Tim Powell
11 Albert Greene
12 Clarke Tanner
13 John Messersmith
14 Jason Lloyd
15 Frank Haranzo
16 Tom Brookfield
17 Oscar Ruiz
18 Kieran Mcloughlin
19 Russ Baxter
DNF Mark North
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carey
2 William Hilsman
3 Sam Roach
4 Westyn Wilhelm
5 Ian King
6 Stephen Wood
7 Albert Greene
8 Robert Carrico
9 Mark North
10 John Messersmith
11 Peter Henry
12 Stephen Smiley
13 John Emanuel
14 Christapher Lang
15 Joshua Abbe
DNF Casey Fulton
DNF Christian Sheridan
DNF Jason Wood
DNF Michael Lipka
DNF Michael Burris
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Doyle
2 Jon Fields
3 Ian King
4 Mike Holliday
5 Colin Fischer
5 Colin Fischer
6 Elijah Shipp
7 Michael Shipp
8 Dean Katsaros
9 Andrew Coleman
10 Grant Fanning
11 James Lloyd
12 Matthew Lazos
13 Phil Crawley
14 Matthew Ferry
15 Timothy Smiley
16 Oscar Ruiz
17 Denny King
18 Simon Valencia
19 Nathan Ayers
20 Patrick Dewit
21 Torrence Rogers
22 Ryan Edwards
23 Tyler Meis
24 Horacio Salasbustamante
25 Dane King
26 Nathan Salle
27 Andy Williams
28 Christopher Mumford
29 Christopher Soova
30 John Kren
31 David Carey
32 Brad Turner
33 Patrick Murray
34 Brian Ezzelle
DNF Chip Atkins
DNF Brad Cole
DNF Casey Fulton
DNF Tom Vaquera
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer
2 Charles Snyder
3 Matt Earman
4 Taylor Clarke
5 Samuel Park
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elwood Glass
2 Robert Suydam
3 Dean Katsaros
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Barton
2 Laney Butt Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Cathryn Murphey
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Twiford
2 Erica Cline
3 Adrien Arnold
4 Alix Scott
5 Cathryn Murphey
6 Ann Hardy
7 Laney Butt Fat Frogs Racing
8 Tami Cole
9 Tracy Scott
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
2 Mason Hopkins
Finishers: Cat 3: 2