Log In
MSG Cyclo-cross Series 5 • Nov 7 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Light Rain, 59 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Sturgill Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
2 Andrew Hall Asheville Cyclocross
3 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
4 Jeff Tripp Bikeman.com
5 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
6 Bob Whitaker Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Smith Asheville Youth Cycling Club
2 John Glover Crosstown Velo
3 Blair Ellis Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Pa
4 Matthew Milnes
5 Armin Orucevic
6 Ben Hill
7 Mike Lambert
8 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
9 Aaron Thomas
10 Mark Stover
11 David Lehn Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Osborne Appalachian State University
2 Dustin Mcmillan
3 Robert Knapp
4 Phil Graves
5 Eric Kelch Ride615 Development
6 Chris Shields
7 Christopher Grice
8 Sam Humston
9 Cameron Audette
10 Peter Horine Ride615 Development
11 Dave Jones
12 Jayson Hubbs
13 Brad Davis
14 Michael Thomas
15 Billy Barnes King University
16 Stan Swaggerty Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Glover Crosstown Velo
2 Matthew Milnes
3 Michael Greenlee
4 Brad Yewer
5 Ben Hill
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Lucas Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
2 Bradley Spears Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b
3 Tony Zaffino Velosports Racing
4 Michael Walters
5 Kelley Montoya Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
6 David Lehn Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Miller
2 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
3 Kevin Spradlin
4 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
6 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing
7 Steve Newton Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
8 Thomas Roe
9 Dave Jones
10 Bryan Winston MSG Cyclocross
11 Bob Whitaker Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
12 Michael Thomas
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Lambert
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hubbs
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradford Perley Champion System/Cannondale
2 Nolan Tankersley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
3 Spencer Lowden Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Ray Dangelmaier
5 Matthew Willing Youngblood Bicycles
6 Casey Stallard Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Walters
2 Mark Peet Harper Auto
3 Kelley Montoya Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
4 Michael Greenlee
5 Dustin Mcmillan
DNF Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team
2 Paige Shook
3 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
4 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josie Ritchie
2 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo
3 Leslie Kelch Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
Finishers: Cat 1: 1