Log In
Local Bike Racing CX Grinder • Oct 10 2015
3.7
1.2
3.5
4.1
2.3
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
1.2
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.1
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tad Cowan
2 Liam Osbon
3 Ian Nunnelly
4 Jacob Cloer
5 Zeke R brining
8 Luca Topini
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miriam Osbon
2 Mya Kahl
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beck Brining
2 Cooper Whatley
3 Duncan Nunnelly
4 Reyn Spooner
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhys Ivoryganja
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Diehl
2 Kara Whatley
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wallace Groda
2 Daniel Martinez
3 Uitti Alec
4 Rodney Rios
5 Andrew Powell
6 Brent Turner
7 Edgar Nunnelly
8 Clive Sharman
9 Tony Phongsy
10 Michael Schneider
11 Albert Lopez
12 Chris Nowak
13 Robert Sisk
14 Carlos Ortiz
15 Brian Payne
16 Eric Pearson
17 John Bergeron
18 Jim Colear
19 Mark Barnett
20 Paul Kahl
21 Michael Diehl
22 Thomas Smith
23 James Osbon
24 Jack Varcados
25 Cody Greenhaw
26 Ladislav Onhajzer
27 Wylie Palmer
28 Brad Spooner
29 Alex Vasquez
30 Tony Crabtree
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John King
2 Mickey Mcdonald
3 Herman Verhoeven
4 Dwight Waters
5 James Mcculloch
6 David Smith
7 John Taylor
8 Chris Soncrant
9 Chris Duncan
10 Bruce Green
11 Corvin Alstot
12 James Whatley
13 Mark Lochridge
14 Michael Rossi
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fleming
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Armando Espinosa jr.
2 Robert Trujillo
3 Don Sutton
4 Jeremy Paquette
5 Darryl Rosenfeld
6 Landon Fabela
7 Jason Bentley
8 Travis Tindle
9 Harrison Worzel
10 Andrew Margolin
11 William Fiser
12 Francisco Cano
13 Jeremy Osborn
14 James Perrin
15 Paul Carson
16 John Madden
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Storey
2 Ryan Tarkington
3 Gregory Harrah
4 Jaime Depujadas
5 Andrew Margolin
6 Landon Fabela
7 Brian Menegaz
8 Jonathan Rekieta
9 Jairo Alberto
10 Ladislav Onhajzer
11 Allen Kuo Bike Barn Texas
12 Jp Bute
13 Will Sharp
14 Travis Dubose
15 Eric Pearson
16 Eric Pearson
17 Tucker Keren
18 Stuart Gardner
19 Aaron Wieczorek
20 Pierce Young
21 Ramon Laval
22 Austin Schneider
23 Paul Phillips
24 Jeffrey Contreras Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
25 Justin Barrow
26 Phillip Wright
27 David Cervera
28 Chris Sechelski
29 Justin Shelton
30 Daniel Ortiz
31 Rhys Ivoryganja
32 Samih Elchahal
33 Jeremy Osborn
34 Bobby Falcon
35 Kyle Boucher
36 Richard Carr
37 Ted Odowd
38 Alan Sansovich
39 Chris Egan
40 Jeff Mack
41 James Osbon
42 Chuy Benitez
43 Chris Tissues
44 Jose Baker
45 Allan Meyers
46 Jason Villanueva
47 Isaias Ponce
48 Bruce Green
49 Efin Dyadkin
50 Thomas Smith
51 Paul Carson
52 Sean Oneill
53 Tony Crabtree
54 Kellen Gunderson
55 Michael Crabtree
56 Chris Carroll
57 Paul Carson
58 Mark Barnett
59 Bruce Green
60 Shanon Olivares
61 Jarratt Austin
62 Gregory Mccrea
63 Allan Meyers
64 Enrique Garcia
65 Web Jones
66 William Rohr
67 Gabriel Couriel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sutton
2 Nathan Winkelmann
3 Scott Minard
4 John Martin
5 Katriel Statman
6 Luke Fleming
7 Chris Olson
8 John Madden
9 John King
10 Bryan Voytilla
11 Mikey Benes
12 Brent Turner
13 Rodney Rios
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Mcafoos
2 Jim Storey
3 Jose Martinez
4 William Fiser
5 Gregory Harrah
6 Mike Aguayo
7 Nathan Mills
8 Steven Pagan
9 Francisco Cano
10 Allen Kuo Bike Barn Texas
11 Paul Carson
12 Catherine Moritz
13 James Nguyen
14 Nicole Landers
15 Mckean Aaron
16 Patrick Stanley
17 Streight Erick
18 Ramon Laval
19 Lisa Hartman
20 Kyle Davenport
21 Sean Oneill
22 Cherie Spooner
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Randall
2 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
3 Thresa Aguayo
4 Dawnyce Shutz
5 Ellen Osbon
6 Karen Bradley
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Cornelius
2 Maga Sanchez
3 Cherie Spooner
4 Flynn Nora-anne
5 Vicki Pabon
6 Sarah Fleming
7 Kendall Zurbuchen
8 June Tomlin
9 Jessica Miller
10 Jane Whatley
11 Crump Grace
12 Jeanette Tyler
13 Julie Guillen
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janicke Gunvaldsen
2 Sarah Ginsbach
3 Venny Alub
4 Tracy Jones
5 Catherine Moritz
6 Deborah Randall
7 Vicki Pabon
8 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3