Log In
Knox Farm Cyclocross • Aug 30 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: WNY 2015
1.4
1.3
1.4
1.4
1.4
Overcast, 55 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
1.4
Beers
1.3
Moisture
1.4
Accel
1.4
Tech
1.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Alexander
2 Trevor August
3 Ethan Hallett
4 Alex Hillyard
5 Aidan Hart nova
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Roden
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan M. pone'
2 Asha Balogh
3 Chris Fuller
4 Dylan Joseph
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Young
2 Rob Hillyard
3 Phillip Mccarthy
4 Trevor Harrison
5 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness + Cycling
6 Patrick Mcgovern
7 Todd Relyea
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Farrell
2 Chris Tirone
3 Neil Armstrong
4 Thomas Emrich
5 Chris Balogh
6 Greg Brett
7 Jeron Drew
8 Gregory Drumm
9 Chris Fuller
10 Gregory Cherr
11 Brian Borowiec
12 Dennis Williams
13 Chris De lancey
14 Bryan Bonn
15 David Burnside
16 Daniel Park
DNF Kurt Farrell
DNF Ed Hutton
DNF Mark Davis
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Stevens
2 Jonathan Siuta
3 Tyler Trask
4 Dan Burgess
5 Peter Pelychaty
6 Chuck Young
7 Jonathan Capozzi
8 Kurt Farrell
9 John Compton
10 David Vanhorn
11 Scott Dorfman
12 Rob Hillyard
13 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness + Cycling
14 Alex Davies
15 Jesse Bulman
16 James Curtis
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Capozzi
2 Finbarr Scannell
3 David Hansen
4 Benjamin Hauer
5 Jon Chmielowiec
6 Brent Bivona ROCHESTER FITNESS + CYCLING
7 Scott Cimato
8 Kurt Rubeck
9 Evan Grucela
10 Ethan Johnson
11 Joe Prybylski
12 Glen Wallace
13 Jamie Hallett
14 Benjamin Pecoraro
15 Adam Trost
16 Shyri Marazita
17 Andrew Rizzi HRRT
18 Keith Pellerin
19 Shawn Smith
20 Ed Hutton
21 David Ferrett Rochester Fitness & Cycling
22 Joe Catalano
23 Paul Kropovitch Toms pro bike
24 Jason Cavall
25 Matthew Costuros
26 Todd Relyea
DNF David Taylor
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Pone
2 Chris Balogh
3 David Batkowski
4 David Less
5 Patrick Duffin
6 Jonathan Finn
7 Ben Baker
8 Heath Mccombs
9 Jeffrey Ellis
10 Chris Cavanaugh
11 Bob Warner
12 Frank Mottis
13 Brian Waterman
14 Karl Rubeck
15 Christopher Hart-nova
16 Raymond Zilliox
17 Walt Piffl
18 Marc Rebmann
19 Stephen Brindamour
20 Derek Bell
21 Lawrence Gosse
22 Marshall Kaltenbach
23 Jeff Sipos
24 John Dunn
25 Dave Geiser
26 Adam Orsini
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo
2 Matt Weeks
3 Paul Mesi
4 Erik Box
5 Lance Johnson
6 Scott Buschlen
7 Eric Ingalsbe
8 Andy August
9 Daniel Vaughn
10 Eric Giehl
11 Craig Burbules
12 John Roden
13 Andrew Lytwynec
14 Scott Farrell
15 Chris Fuller
16 R Scott hannan
DNF Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS
DNF Timothy O'shea
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta
2 Alex Davies
3 Alexander Kinney
4 David Less
5 Katina Walker
6 Matthew Costuros
7 Shyri Marazita
8 Patrick Duffin
9 Jonathan Finn
10 Greg Culver
11 Andrew Rizzi HRRT
12 John Crumlish
13 Michael Gorzynski
14 Jennifer Cohen
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marit Ogin
2 Heather Mason
3 Rebecca Erb
4 Shari O'shea
5 Gayle Hutton
6 Lori Kloesz
7 Michelle Rainville
8 Kate Brett
9 Jennifer Bell
10 Holly Lange
11 Emily Hill
12 Kelly Lyon
13 Shannon Ripson
14 Claire Schen
15 Heather Yanofsky
16 Bridget Sheehan
17 Alexis David
18 Samantha Stumpf
19 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn
DNF Sarah Larocque
DNF Melissa Merlin
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker
2 Bonnie Symes
3 Nancy Bailey
4 Aly Armstrong
5 Helene Schmid
6 Casey Kelly
DNF Mary D'angelo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2