Log In
Star City CX - Van Dorn Park • Sep 9 2015
4
2.8
5.8
2.8
5.5
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.8
Moisture
5.8
Accel
2.8
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Long
2 Matthew Setzer
3 Paul Chapman
4 Caleb Uerling
5 Rob Livermore
6 Steven Mongeon
7 Lane Bergen
8 Jim Winkelpleck
9 Randall Crist
10 Luke Sykora
11 Tyler Carmichael
12 Brian Johnson
13 Curtis Wilson
14 Eric Vacek
15 Frank Sleder
16 Jason Brummels
17 Thomas Torres
18 Randy Kinney
19 John Lefler
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Kornfeld
2 Craig Schmidt
3 Jason Mclaughlin
4 Jeremy Oneil
5 Jacob Meyer
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Borstelmann
2 David Cleasby
3 Mike Suing
4 Paul Gebers Goldenrod Pastries CX
5 Brad Znamenacek
6 Kenneth Theis
7 Bryan Rash
8 Martin Killeen
9 Jake Wild
10 Kyle Hansen
11 Josh Shear
12 Emmett Holloway Goldenrod Pastries CX
13 Brad Spencer
14 Matt Masten
15 Ben Fischer
16 Shane Buscher
17 Russell Parde Goldenrod Pastries CX
18 Jon Karas
19 Jason Faas
20 Jeremy Oneil
21 Erik Petersen
22 Cade Suing
23 Brian Waters
24 Chad Engle
25 Eric Wickizer
26 Draper Daniel
DNF Ryan Albertson
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caden Leinen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Braydon Havel
3 Lance Buscher
4 Levi Sherman
5 Will Hansen
7 August Shear
9 Isaac Engle
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Nispel Goldenrod Pastries CX
2 Crystal Day Battle Axe
3 Sheena Christiansen
4 Ashley Cameron
5 Susan Cronin
6 Cristina Woodworth Goldenrod Pastries CX
7 Amy Ort Goldenrod Pastries CX
8 Ashley Reinsch
9 Licki Kallenberg Goldenrod Pastries CX
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Brown Goldenrod Pastries CX
2 Janna Vavra
3 Jill Riese
4 Sara Nispel Goldenrod Pastries CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Baylie Day
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Josie Suing
Finishers: Cat ?: 1