Log In
Smithville Cyclocross Festival Day 2 • Oct 26 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
4
0
0
5
0
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 20 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Chambers
2 Shadd Smith
3 Shad Schreiner
4 Kyle Bush
5 Mark Studnicki
6 Bill Marshall
7 Graham Aldredge
8 Jesse Petersen
9 Gregory Battista
10 Nate Woodman
11 Michael Gaherty
12 Roger Lomshek
DNF Phillip Todd
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski
3 Emily Schapker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Aldredge
2 Frank Jakofcich
3 Joe Fox
4 Matt Baugher
5 Benn Stover
6 Mark Cole
7 Josh Taylor
8 Shea Bergman
9 Brian Williams
10 Britton Kusiak
11 Greg Payne
12 Josh Patterson
13 Alex Edwards
14 Patrick Angell
15 Kyle Shour
16 Mark Krause
17 Craig Piburn
18 Jason Gaikowski
19 Ted Moore
20 Tom Bondurant
21 Christopher Bopp
22 Mitch Dorris
23 Patrick Houtakker
24 Tyler Schumacher
25 John Shipman
DNF Joshua Stamper
DNF Joel Hammontree
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kory Dillman
2 Jeffrey Bishop
3 William Prann
4 Richard Scott Sanderson
5 Chris Polonchek
6 Peter Krause
7 Michael Dishman
8 Craig Sparks
9 Tristan Collins
10 Marcus Skala
11 Chris Hudson
12 Telford Crisco
13 Michael Ruder
14 Larry Jones
15 Jeremy Smith
16 Zeke Shepherd
17 Scott Schmidt
18 Michael Yeager
19 Mike Prentice
20 Curtis Martell
21 Seth Stover
22 John Harter
23 Joshua Keithly
24 Nick Calkins
25 Damon Guinn
26 Charles Kyle Renaissance Cycling Leavenworth
27 Hector Soto
28 John Schlesselman
29 Chad Vulgamott
30 Scott Schleisman
31 Benjamin Patrick
32 Chris Thomas
33 James Forristal
34 Brian Chasm
35 Paul Weston
36 Jon-paul Shores
37 David Romisch
38 Robert Ades
39 Doug Stone
DNF Joel Terry
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk
2 Debora Hall
3 Malarie Fellers
4 Sherri Hahn
5 Kathryn Mueller
6 Jamie Morton
7 Sandy Collins
8 Suzanne Schultz
9 Wendy Guilbeau
10 Amy Creed
11 Emily Wamsley
12 Brenda Soto
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Todd
2 Christopher Locke
3 Jacob Pitt
4 Andrew Romisch
5 Tyler O'roark
6 Daniel Funk
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Reynolds
2 Aislin Reynolds
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Bishop
2 William Prann
3 Sean Jackson
4 Robert Cummings
5 Karl Jackson FSR Development Team
6 Jeremy Smith
7 Michael Koerperich
8 Scott Schleisman
9 Mark Kern
10 Eric Pacheco
11 Chris Thomas
12 Bryan Kidney
13 Monte May
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer
2 Andy Lucas
3 Jeffrey Unruh
4 Frank Jakofcich
5 Dan Hansen
6 Phillip Todd
7 John Pahlmann
8 David Pitt
9 Keith Walberg
10 Mark Thomas
11 David Conrad
12 Bill Anderson
13 Michael Berning
14 David Mathews
DNF Gary Calton
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Ades
2 Rick Hasty
3 Kevin Collins
4 Jon Parker
5 Bill Marshall
6 Paul Weston
DNF William Latimer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wamsley
2 William Jennings
3 Frank Quinlan
4 Richard Bowman
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Dunsmuir
2 David White
3 David Hejduk
4 Brendon Jenks
5 Kelly Ricke
6 Justin Bowes
7 Matt Gilhousen
8 Jason Gaikowski
9 Robert Cummings
10 David Romisch
11 Jay Hawkins
12 Monte May
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Coe
2 Kyle Shour
3 Dan Oldehoeft
4 Chris Locke
5 Christopher Bopp
6 Keith Walberg
7 Joshua Stamper
8 Nick Smith
9 Tyler Schumacher
10 Bill Anderson
11 Bob Jenkins
12 Brent Gowin
DNF Mark Cole
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3