Log In
UNM Invitational Cyclocross • Oct 26 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Joshua Keener Northern Arizona University
3 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Greif
2 Gregory Cooper
3 Chris Leffler Northern Arizona University
4 Sean Zurek
5 Samual Smith University of New Mexico
6 Eric Harrison
DNF Joseph Holway
DNF Dominic Benavidez
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Case Van someren
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Masek
2 Michael Freund US Military Cycling Team
3 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Joe Fortin
3 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
5 Jeff Krienke US Military Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Jacobson
1 Noah Rodney
2 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
3 Tracy Johnson
4 Noah Rodney
DNF Adam Brugge
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Bowen UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
2 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
3 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Parmenides Orpinel Get Out! New Mexico
5 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Hawke Morgan Rob and Charlie's
7 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kumara Macleod
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Honeyfield
2 Patricia Siegel
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Linder
2 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Julie Vansomeren Club Team
4 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
5 Tove Shere Race Team
6 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1