Log In
Flagstaff CX • Oct 25 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Countryman 0:33:31
2 David Rakestraw Athlete Octane 0:34:52
3 Karl Jarvis 0:35:00
4 Zach Marinella Tribe Multisport 0:35:52
5 Matthew Brunson 0:36:01
6 Thomas Puzey 0:36:09
7 Raul Vargas 0:36:56
8 Stephen Pokorski 0:37:07
9 Peter Wolters 0:37:27
10 Dirk Deheer 0:37:27
11 Mark Allen Flagstaff Cycling 0:38:11
12 Alex Steadman 0:43:00
13 Bryan Harding 0:45:00
14 Thomas Hedwall 1:00:00
15 Joey Gray 1:01:00
16 Todd Ulery Tribe Multisport 1:03:00
17 Jason Kline 1:04:00
18 Thomas Waverley 1:06:00
DNF Michael Melley 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnston 0:35:23
2 Weston Rasmussen 0:35:37
3 Bryan Vahjen Bicycle Ranch 0:36:21
4 Micah Clinger 0:36:38
5 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing 0:36:55
6 Tommy Cardwell 0:36:57
7 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing 0:37:13
8 Adam Atkinson Bicycle Ranch 0:37:17
9 Dana Ernst Team Alpine Clinic RCN 0:37:21
10 Richard Chichester DNA Cycles Racing 0:37:21
11 Mark Duncan 0:38:01
12 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Racing 0:38:15
13 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 0:38:20
14 Paul Nelson 0:40:01
15 Terry Jordon 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 0:55:52
2 Tyler Coplea 0:56:12
3 Riley Post Unity Racing 0:56:35
4 Tj Woodruff 0:56:46
5 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 0:58:43
6 John Sawasky 0:59:07
7 Joshua Johnston 0:59:09
8 Terry Schmidtknecht 0:59:26
9 Matthew Connors 0:59:30
10 Nick Thomas 0:59:39
11 Weston Rasmussen 2:00:00
12 Art Keith 2:01:00
13 Victor Riquelme UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin 2:02:00
14 Micah Clinger 2:03:00
15 Jeffrey Frost 2:04:00
16 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch 2:10:00
DNF Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 0:29:25
2 Wes Johnson 0:30:15
3 Ryan Woodroffe 0:31:09
4 Tanner Bohlender 0:32:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Hamberlin 0:34:39
2 Marty Marty 0:35:02
3 Thom Alger CrankyCross 0:35:10
4 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 0:35:30
5 Mark Duncan 0:36:01
6 Zachary Kinsfather Tribe Multisport 0:36:09
7 Richard Woodroffe 0:37:23
8 Roger Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:43:00
9 William Cobb 0:46:00
10 Dale Agar San Tan Racing 1:02:00
11 Victor Sternberg 1:05:00
DNF E Paul koury San Tan Racing 0:00:00
DNF Jim Penn Athlete Octane 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Ernst Team Alpine Clinic RCN 0:38:07
2 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 0:38:20
3 Thom Alger CrankyCross 0:38:37
4 Mark Pico 0:41:24
5 Victor Sternberg 1:01:00
6 Paul Nelson 1:03:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:36:50
2 Jeff Baylor Bicycle Ranch 0:37:15
3 Carlos Zamora Swiss American Racing 0:38:58
4 Bill Pinckard 0:39:32
5 John Camoriano Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:40:57
6 James Johnson 0:41:54
7 Dale Agar San Tan Racing 1:00:00
8 John Fritz White Mountain Road Club 1:02:00
9 E Paul koury San Tan Racing 2:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnston 0:35:40
2 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing 0:35:54
3 Michael O'donnell 0:37:56
4 Roger Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:39:06
5 Bryan Harding 0:39:44
6 Karl Jarvis 0:39:58
7 Alex Steadman 0:40:30
8 Zach Marinella Tribe Multisport 0:40:42
9 Marten Ryerson 1:01:00
10 Maraya Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 1:02:00
11 Michael Melley 1:03:00
12 Joey Gray 1:05:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Lucie Tolero Racing 0:29:50
2 Taylor Shekell 0:30:12
3 Maraya Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:31:23
4 Jennifer Camoriano Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:32:11
5 Sue Rawley 0:32:43
6 Sage Melley 0:33:01
7 Pamela Sponholtz VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:33:51
8 Julie Kramer 1:00:00
9 Shaula Hedwall Jobing.com Women's Racing 1:01:00
10 Amanda Krugen 2:00:00
DNF Stephanie Hurst 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Shekell 0:39:38
2 Kimberly Lucie Tolero Racing 1:00:00
3 Jennifer Camoriano Two-Wheel Jones Racing 1:04:00
4 Sue Rawley 1:06:00
5 Daisy Ward 1:07:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daisy Ward 0:33:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1