Log In
NMCX #5 • Oct 18 2014
Series: NMCX 2014
4
3
2.8
5
3
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
3
Moisture
2.8
Accel
5
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio
2 Zachary Shriver
3 Caleb Thompson Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Greg Lewis
5 Albert Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
6 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
7 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
8 Alex Morgan
9 Michael Palmer
10 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
11 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
12 Hawke Morgan Rob and Charlie's
13 Michael Smith Active Knowledge
14 Dan Lucero
15 John Squillaci Hawk's Tri-Cycle
DNF Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce
DNF Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clark Bearsmith
2 Jason Hinkes
3 Andrew Yost
4 Aidan Scott
5 Seamus Alessio NM Devo
6 Doug Reid Greenstreet Velo Club
7 Brandon Obrien
8 Nathan Santistevan
9 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
10 Alan Ward
11 Neil Alessio NM Devo
12 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge
13 David Bram
14 Dominic Benavidez
DNF Charles Probert
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Bierwirth
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Ringler Bike n Sport Racing
2 Brett Hawkins
3 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
2 David Sammeth Spindoc Cycling
3 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
4 Jeff Krienke US Military Cycling Team
5 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Daniel Gutierrez
7 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Joe Fortin
10 Cal Ridgeway
11 Steve Gonzales New Mexico Velosport
12 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Huser NM Devo
2 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
3 Paul Laur Spindoc Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Lucero
2 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
2 Samantha Rynas
3 Sarah Lough Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
4 Elizabeth Lurz
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Mihalic
2 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Lauren Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Deborah Kearney Nob Hill Velo
5 Virginia Williams High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Renee Barrera
7 Amanda Wang
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Sheila Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
4 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
5 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Margaret Olivarez
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristi Lucero
Finishers: Cat ?: 1