Log In
Pumpkin Hop Cross • Oct 11 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hills Wheel Fast Cycling Team
2 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club
3 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Larry Johns
5 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Chad Martel Wheel Fast Cycling Team
7 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Kevin Lantz Peoria Bicycle Club
DNF Preston Jackson Peoria Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing
2 Jacob Kinsel
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Johnson Scarlet Fire
2 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
3 Kyle French Wild Card Cycling
4 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Nathan Bridges Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Aaron Lael Wild Card Cycling
8 Jack Klekamp Panther Cycling
9 Rick Riley Wild Card Cycling
10 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
12 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Jon Halterman Wheel Fast Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Riley Wild Card Cycling
2 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 David Ford
4 Sam Strawhacker University of Iowa Cycling Team
5 Colby Novar
6 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Jeff Kinsel
8 Gene Pish Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Joe Manley
10 Andy Brown Wheel Fast Cycling Team
11 Michael Bernico
12 Preston Jackson Peoria Bicycle Club
13 Jeff Tipps
14 Carlos Blanco
15 David Ridley
16 Kelley Wegeng Wild Card Cycling
DNF Chris Koller Little Ade's
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
2 Michael Hills Wheel Fast Cycling Team
3 Andrew Lister Wheel Fast Cycling Team
4 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 David Burtle Wheel Fast Cycling Team
6 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Jeff Williams Wheel Fast Cycling Team
8 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing
9 Daniel Boser
10 Kevin Lantz Peoria Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jory Conor Jimmy Johns Cycling Team
2 David Burtle Wheel Fast Cycling Team
3 Timothy Shotts
4 Daniel Boser
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
2 Erica Mueller Peoria Bicycle Club
3 Janet Moore Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2